Sold2020Carlo Maria Mariani (b. 1931) Castore, 1982 LithCarlo Maria Mariani (b. 1931) Castore, 1982 Lithograph on paper 26 x 20 inches (66.0 x 50.8 cm) (sheet) XXVI/XXX Signed, numbered, dated, and titled in pencil along lower edge HID03101062020 © 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Maria Mariani, (Italian/American, b. 1931), DueCarlo Maria Mariani, (Italian/American, b. 1931), Due Rittrati, 1989, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated on verso, 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Maria Mariani (Italian Rome 1931-)) Niobe, 1989.Original lithograph in colors on wove paper.. . Edition of 99, titled on lower center, "Niobe".. Signed "Carlo Maria Mariani", dated in pencil, lower right. . . Image size: 26 ¾â€™ x 19";See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Mariani "Head with Fig Leaves" mixed media onCARLO MARIA MARIANI (Italian / American b. 1931) "Head with Fig Leaves" Mixed media on paper. Sight: 33 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches; Frame: 47 x 45 inches. Signed and dated upper left corner: Carlo Maria MariSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Maria Mariani: Allegorical PortraitCarlo Maria Mariani mixed media framed allegorical portrait "Idyllic 2000", in pencil, colored pencil, acrylic, watercolor and collage. Purchased from Raben Gallery, Oct. 2, 2002. Accompanied by a booSee Sold Price
Sold2023School of CARLO MARATTA (Camerano, 1625 - Rome, 1713), late 17th century. "Assumption of the VirginSchool of CARLO MARATTA (Camerano, 1625 - Rome, 1713), late 17th century. "Assumption of the Virgin with the Doctors of the Church". Period copy of the painting by Carlo Maratta in Santa Maria del PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLORitratto d'uomo all'orientale Olio su tela, cm 43X34 Questa testa di carattere richiama alla memoria il gusto naturalistico in voga a Roma intorno alla metà del XVII secolo, con echi che evocano i riSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ibibio Group of Figures, "Hanuman"Figurengruppe, "Hanuman" Ibibio, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 63 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Weiterführende Literatur: Kecskési, Maria (199See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BARTOLI Quattro sedie 'Mito' per T70 - Four 'Mito' chairs for T70CARLO BARTOLI 1931 Quattro sedie 'Mito' per T70 1969 Legno laccato. Lievi difetti e segni del tempo. 78 x 50 x 50 cm - Four 'Mito' chairs for T70 1969 Lacquered wood. Minor defects and wear marks. 30.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLISei sedie mod. 671. Legno di ciliegio, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Cassina 1957 ca. Medaglia d'argento alla XI triennale del 1957. cm 80x50x45 SIX EARLY MODEL CHIARS BY C. DE CARLI I. De Guttry, M.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone <br>(Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) WHITE CERAMIC <br>DOG SCULPTUREWHITE CERAMIC DOG SCULPTURE SCULTURA RAFFIGURANTE CANE in ceramica nei toni del bianco Firma sul fondo Produzione Italia, 1975 circa cm H10xL6,5xP20See Sold Price
Sold2017Libro d'OreOfficium Beatae Maria Virginis Codice pergamenaceo di 168 cc. distribuite in 18 fascicoli di diversa consistenza, 90 x 65 mm., databile alla seconda metà del sec.XV, rubriche in rosso, paraffi in rosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gavazzeni Carlo, Roma, Villa Medici (Fontana del Mercurio), 2011Stampa alla gelatina ai sali d'argento, ed. 2/30, W. 100 - H. 50 Cm, Valentina Moncada, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montegrappa: Collezion Le Signore Del Mare AmerigoMontegrappa: Collezion Le Signore Del Mare Amerigo Vespucci Limited Edition Fountain Pen numbered 1111/1931 with an 18-karat bicolor M nib and having a factory issued display box, papers and outer pacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria del Carmen Calvo (20th/21st Century, Capistrano"Waterlilies," 1990 Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Calvo, signed again, dated, titled, numbered and inscribed verso: #38 / "Reproduction Rights reserved by the artist" 50" H x 50" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Mariani Original Pastel Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Figurative ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Carlo MarianiTitle: Pittore MancinoMedium: Pencil, Pastel, and WatercolorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coronelli: Mare Del Nord Auttore, 1690Map: Mare Del Nord Auttore IL PM Coronelli … Il Sig Giovanni Grimaldi Savio di Terra Ferma Maker: Coronelli, Vincenzo Date: 1690 Medium: Copperplate engraving Description: An outstanding map by oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth W. Blackadder 1931-2021): IrisesElizabeth W. Blackadder 1931-2021): Irises Watercolor on paper, 2005, signed 'Elizabeth V. Blackadder' and dated lower right, with label from Browse & Darby, London. 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. (sheet), 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (...BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (rouge et rose) 2012 signé ; titré et daté 2012 au revers acrylique sur toile signed ; titlSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Igbo Mask, "agbogho mmwo"Maske, "agbogho-mmwo" Igbo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 60 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Die agbogho-mmwo-Mädchengeistmaske ist die VerköSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clay McGaughy (1931-2021), "Which Way?"Clay McGaughy (1931-2021), "Which Way?", watercolor, sight: 22 x 29", frame: 31.5 x 39" Provenance: The Estate of the artist, Alamo Heights, Texas Franklin Clay McGaughy Jr. was a San Antonio artiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Rancillac 1931-2021 Elephant Chair LoungerBernard Rancillac (French, 1931-2021). The Elephant Chair chaise lounge, designed c.1966 for Michel Roudillon. A Postmodernist design featuring a spacious red fiberglass seat, supported by a black enaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Koma-Bulsa Seated Double Figure with four FacesSitzende Doppel-Figur mit vier Gesichtern, "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 44 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. kronkronbua = "KSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Atelier 17 Time Capsule, Prints from Walter SorgeA vast collection of works on paper, largely stemming from Walter Sorge's (American, 1931-2021) time spent in Paris, at Stanley William Hayter's famous collaborative printmaking studio Atelier 17. SorSee Sold Price
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO BARTOLI Two three-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italy.€700
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDE AZARA Y PERERA. Descrizione dell'apparato funebre per le esequie celebrate dalla nazione€2,000
9 hrs LeftJasper521700 Aquila romana overo monarchia ... da Carlo Magno antique ILLUSTRATED vellumUS$400
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSurgery. BONIOLI. Dissertazione medico-chirurgica intorno alla malattia d'un braccio e d'una mano€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVolcanology. DELLA TORRE. Histoire et phénomènes du Vésuve.€600
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war againstUS$700
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cubans final liberation war against Spain onUS$650
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cubans final liberation war against Spain onUS$1,200
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSAND. Signed autograph letter talks about the poet Louis-Charles Poncy.€600
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSpanish handwritten deed of sale of two slaves in Nouvelle Grenade, 1769.€600
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCarlo Scarpa, Two 'A punti' bottles with stoppers, c. 1937/38€1,200
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTobia Scarpa or Carlo Scarpa, 'Murrine' bowl, 1940 or 1961/62€1,500