Sold2022Wayne Thiebaud, Cupcake And Shadow, 1995-2012Artist: Wayne Thiebaud Title: Cupcake And Shadow Year: 1995-2012 Date Of Print: 2012 Approximate Dimensions: 9 x 7 Mat size: 14 x 16 inches Publisher: Acquavella Galleries, New York Print/Printmaer: PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Thiebaud, Cupcake And Shadow, 1995-2012Artist: Wayne Thiebaud Title: Cupcake And Shadow Year: 1995-2012 Date Of Print: 2012 Approximate Dimensions: 9 x 7 Mat size: 14 x 16 inches Publisher: Acquavella Galleries, New York Print/Printmaer: PSee Sold Price
Sold2018WAYNE THIEBAUD unsigned / attributed CANNOLIES CUPCAKESWAYNE THIEBAUD unsigned / attributed CANNOLIES CUPCAKES. Gouache on paper, acquired at a liquidation sale amongst other art inside a portfoio. The work is unsigned, selling as an attributed artwork wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed WAYNE THIEBAUD 1971, Pastel Painting Three Cupcakes, Signed, Dated, FramedAttributed WAYNE THIEBAUD 1971, Pastel Painting Three Cupcakes, Signed, Dated, Framed. size: 9 x 11.25 matte, 17.25 x 21.25 outside frame. ASKart: Wayne Thiebaud (1920 - 2021) was active/lived in CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wayne Thiebaud - Cakes & PiesLot 58 Wayne Thiebaud American (b. 1920) Cakes & Pies (2006) color gravure on Somerset paper signed lower right, numbered 15/40 image: 21 3/4 x 18 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wayne Thiebaud "Colorful Cakes" lithographWAYNE THIEBAUD (Californian b. 1920) Colorful Cakes Color lithograph Sheet: 37 3/4 x 28 7/8 inches / 95.88 x 73.34 cm Signed and dated lower right: Thiebaud, 1990 Condition: In overall very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021WAYNE THIEBAUD (Born 1920) AQUATINT IN COLORSWayne Thiebaud (Born 1920) Meringue 1995 The drypoint etching with aquatint in colors on wove paper is signed by the artist in pencil and dated 1995 lower right, and numbered 39/50 below the image lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Wayne ThiebaudWayne Thiebaud (American, 1920-2021), "Portrait of Jean Lee Porter," 1951/52, oil on canvas/board, unsigned, canvas/board: 16"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 16.5"w. Provenance: Property of JSee Sold Price
Sold2021WAYNE THIEBAUD (American b. 1920) A PRINT, "FreewayWAYNE THIEBAUD (American b. 1920) A PRINT, "Freeway Curve," 1979, color sugar-lift aquatint and drypoint on wove paper, signed and dated L/R in pencil in margin, "❤︎ Thiebaud 1979," andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Thiebaud, Attributed To (1920-2021) "Untitled," 1952Oil on canvas In original artist’s frame Signed and dated on recto Image: 27.25 x 43.375 inches; Framed: 36.375 x 52.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023WAYNE THIEBAUD, Oil on Board Painting, Four Slices of Cake, Framed, Signed ThiebaudWAYNE THIEBAUD, Oil on Board Painting, Four Slices of Cake, Framed, Signed Thiebaud. size: 20.25x16.5 (outside frame), 15.5x11.5 (in frame). ASKart: Wayne Thiebaud (1920 - 2021) was active/lived in CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Thiebaud. Delights Portfolio. Cake WindowCake Window, from Delights. Etching, 1964, on Rives BFK, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 7/100. Published by Crown Point Press, Berkeley, 1965, with full margins, Excellent condition.ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Thiebaud. Delights Portfolio. Gum MachineGum Machine, from Delights. Etching, 1964, on Rives BFK, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 7/100. Published by Crown Point Press, Berkeley, 1965, with full margins, Excellent condition.ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Thiebaud. Delights Portfolio. Lemon MeringueLemon Meringue, from Delights. Etching, 1964, on Rives BFK, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 7/100. Published by Crown Point Press, Berkeley, 1965, with full margins, Excellent condition.ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Wayne Thiebaud, Country CityWayne Thiebaud Country City 1988etching and aquatint in colors on Somerset Satin paper21.75 h x 37.75 w in (55 x 96 cm) Sheet measures: 30.75 h x 41 h inches Signed, dated and numbered to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wayne Thiebaud (American, b. 1920) Gum Machine, 1964Wayne Thiebaud (American, b. 1920) Gum Machine, 1964 drypoint signed, titled, dated, and inscribed AP in pencil 4 x 4 inches. Property from the Estate of John Reiss, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Thiebaud. Delights Portfolio. Double DeckerDouble Decker, from Delights. Etching, 1964, on Rives BFK, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 7/100. Published by Crown Point Press, Berkeley, 1965, with full margins, Excellent condition.ImSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Wayne ThiebaudWayne Thiebaud (American, b. 1920), "Neighborhood Ridge," 1984, hand ground etching with aquatint and dry point, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 12/50, image: 14"h x 10"w, sheet: 23"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022WAYNE THIEBAUD (Arizona, 1920-2021)Boxed Balls, from Recent Etchings I, 1979 sgn. and dated l.r. in pencil with heart Thiebaud 1979; numbered l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Thiebaud. Delights Portfolio. Lunch CounterLunch Counter, from Delights. Etching, 1964, on Rives BFK, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 7/100. Published by Crown Point Press, Berkeley, 1965, with full margins, Excellent condition.ImSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Thiebaud, Suckers (State I)Wayne Thiebaud Suckers (State I) 1968lithograph on BFK Rives 16 h × 22 w in (41 × 56 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower right 'Thiebaud State I 117/150'. This work is numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Thiebaud. Delights Portfolio. Club SandwichClub Sandwich, from Delights. Etching, 1964, on Rives BFK, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 7/100. Published by Crown Point Press, Berkeley, 1965, with full margins, Excellent condition.ImSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wayne Thiebaud - Clown from Recent Etchings IArtist: Wayne Thiebaud Title: Clown from Recent Etchings I Year: 1979 Dimensions: 17 3/4in. by 23 3/4in. Edition: limited edition of 50 Medium: soft-ground etchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Wayne ThiebaudWayne Thiebaud (American, b. 1920), "Suckers State II," 1968, lithograph in red, edition 129/150, pencil signed, dated and editioned lower right, published by Gemini G.E.L. (Los Angeles, CA), image: 8See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsWayne Thiebaud Original Ink Drawing Female Portrait Signed Framed Authentic ArtUS$3,000