Sold2019ALBERT WATSON - Mick Jagger, Los Angeles, 1992Artist: Albert Watson Title: Mick Jagger, Los Angeles, 1992 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, Singapore Dimensions: 7.25x9.15" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Albert Watson (born 1942) is a ScoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT WATSON - Mick Jagger, Los Angeles, June 1992Artist: Albert Watson Title: Mick Jagger, Los Angeles, Rolling Stone, June 1992 Medium: Photo Litho, 2014, Italy Dimensions: 9.2x12.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERT WATSON - Sade, London, 1992Artist: ALBERT WATSON Title: Sade, London, 1992 Medium: Quadratone Photo Litho, 1994, USA Dimensions: 10.9x12.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Albert Watson (See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolling Stones: Mick Jagger Signed PhotographGlossy 8 x 10 Atlantic Records publicity photo of the Rolling Stones frontman from 1992, signed and inscribed in black felt tip, "To Karly, Love, Mick Jagger, x.” In fine condition. AccompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALBERT WATSON - UntitledArtist: Watson, AlbertTitle: Untitled Medium: Photo Litho, 1992, Japan Dimensions: 10x13.5" Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Albert Watson (942) is a Scottish photographer well known forSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT WATSON - UntitledTitle: Untitled Medium: Photo Litho, 1992, Japan Dimensions: 10x13.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Albert Watson (born 1942) is a Scottish fashion, celebritySee Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERT WATSON - Female Figure, NYC, 1996Artist: Albert Watson Title: Female Figure, NYC, 1996 Medium: Photo Litho, 1992, Japan Dimensions: 8.35x10.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Albert Watson (bornSee Sold Price
2016MICK JAGGER SIGNED.An original promotional photograph from 1992 of the film “ Freejack “ starring Mick Jagger and he has signed this to the lower right hand corner in black marker pen with a full signature.The photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT WATSON - UntitledArtist: Albert Watson Title:Untitled Medium: Photo Litho, 1992, Japan Dimensions: 8.35x8.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Albert Watson (born 1942) is a ScottSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio Screenprint in colours, 1975, on...Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio (Feldman & Schellmann II.144) Screenprint in colours, 1975, on Arches Aquarelle paper, signed in felt-tip pen by Andy Warhol and Mick JaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Pop Art Mick Jagger Screenprint SIGNEDAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Iconic American Pop Artist. Circa 1970's "Mick Jagger". Original screenprint in colors. Hand signed in graphite by both Andy Warhol lower right & Mick Jagger lower left, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) 'Mick Jagger (F.&S.Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) 'Mick Jagger (F.&S. II.140)' 1975 Screenprint ed. 107 of 250; 43.5 x 29 (in) Signed in pencil Andy Warhol, lower right; Signed in ink M. Jagger, lower left ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, Serigraph in Colors, ‘Mick Jagger’, 1975We are very proud to present a very unique & original Andy Warhol edition of Mick Jagger, plate no.5, as featured in Schellmann/Feldmann Catalogue Raisonné, no.II.142, Edition Number of 52 out of 250See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Signed "Mick Jagger" 1986 Print #042/200Andy Warhol Signed "Mick Jagger, 1975" Limited Edition 1986 Color Print #042/200 W/COA - This is a limited edition color print published in 1986 by the Royal Palace Gallery, after Andy Warhol's work fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Original Acrylic Painting On Canvas Signed Rolling Stones Mick JaggerThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter MaxTitle: THE ROLLING STONESMedium: Acrylic Painting on CANVASSize:See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger, Set of 10 Silkscreens, 1977ANDY WARHOL (American, 1928 - 1987), "Mick Jagger," 1977, complete set of ten silkscreened prints on Arches Watercolor Rough paper, sheets (each) 6.25 x 4 inches, overall: 6.25 x 4.25 inches announcemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975, hand-signedANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each is printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures and each print isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: Mick JaggerAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)Attributed: Mick Jagger. Mixed media (acrylic, silkscreen, ink) on paper signed lower right margin and verso, marked on reverse by reference numbers and collector's stSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Art] Warhol, Andy Mick Jagger, 1975[Art] Warhol, Andy Mick Jagger, 1975 New York: Multiples Inc. and Castelli Graphics, (1975). Complete set of 10 off-set lithographic cards, each measuring 6 1/8 x 4 in. (155 x 102 mm); numbered 1-10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol: The Rolling Stones, Mick Jagger, Interview Magazine Insert Hand-signedAndy Warhol: The Rolling Stones, 1977 Mick Jagger Interview Magazine Insert. 18 x 22”, Hand-signed lower left. 18 x 22”. Provenance: Rago Auctions, NJ, Jessica Leigh Collection, Bedford ArSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL 'MICK JAGGER' PORTFOLIO HAND SIGNEDANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures Paper Size: 6 x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Mick Jagger" SignedAndy Warhol. "Mick Jagger, 1975". Signed Limited edition print #071/200 of Rolling Stones pop star Mick Jagger. Hand signed and numbered. Accompanied by (2) consignor provided Certificates of AuthentiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol (American 1928-1987) Signed Mick JaggerDESCRIPTION: A portfolio of 10 silkscreened prints on Arches watercolor rough paper of Mick Jagger. Each are hand signed by Andy Warhol and numbered out of an edition of 250. Published by Seabird EditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph on Arches 1975 SilkscreenAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from SuSee Sold Price
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAndy Warhol & "Mick Jagger" Signed Lithograph Photo Frame 24 x 40 x 4US$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCAndy Warhol (After) - Mick Jagger Silkscreen Print on Heavyweight Paper, embellished withUS$1,500
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONIan Wright Photograph of Mick Jagger and The Rolling Stones 1973US$100
5 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCAndy Warhol (After) - Mick Jagger Silkscreen Print on Heavyweight Paper, embellished withUS$1,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) - Color offset lithographsUS$1,600
5 days LeftBidhausMick Jagger Dave Stewart Signed Limited Edition Poster by Shepard FaireyUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.138', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #07 (first edition) - Color offset lithographUS$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #02 (first edition) - Color offset lithographUS$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) - Color offset lithographsUS$3,000
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions'Mick Jagger' Mixed Media Painting by William David, from the Celebreties & Royals CollectionUS$4,000