Sold2024Richard Diebenkorn - Ocean Park 116, 1979RICHARD DIEBENKORN (1922-1993) Ocean Park 116, 1979 Print 27" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Diebenkorn - Ocean Park No 49Richard Diebenkorn - Los Angeles County Museum of Art 11 August - 25 September 1977 " Ocean Park No 49 " Dimension: 38 x 24" Exhibition Poster.See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Diebenkorn Ocean Park No 96, 1977 GuggenheimArtist: Richard Diebenkorn Title: Ocean Park No. 96, 1977 The Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, New York 1900-1980 from the Guggenheim Collection. RARE Print. Original exhibition Poster from 1977. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Diebenkorn: The Ocean Park SeriesRichard Diebenkorn: The Ocean Park SeriesSee Sold Price
Sold2016MOCA Los Angeles Richard Diebenkorn PosterMOCA Los Angeles Richard Diebenkorn Poster, gallery quality frame. Ocean Park # 140 (LCA6052) (TC) Measurements: 46 x 37 framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Diebenkorn Aritst Signed LithoRichard Diebenkorn Aritst Signed 5 x 6 inch litho. Card of the painting Ocean Park.See Sold Price
Sold2022ELMER BISCHOFF FIGURATIVE OIL ON BOARD V$23,000MEASURMENTS:20"WX24"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/ "in the style of"Elmer Nelson Bischoff was a visual artist in the San Francisco Bay Area. Bischoff, along with Richard Diebenkorn and David Park, was partSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELMER BISCHOFF FIGURATIVE OIL ON BOARD V$16,000MEASUREMENTS:19"HX33"W FRAMED, "in the style of"Elmer Nelson Bischoff was a visual artist in the San Francisco Bay Area. Bischoff, along with Richard Diebenkorn and David Park, was part of the post-WoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Haas (b. 1936) AmericanMETRO MUSEUM CENTRAL PARK, 1979, color etching, signed and dated and titled and numbered 29/56 in pencil, plate 17 ¾ x 35 ½”, sheet 24 x 41 ½”, frame 28 ½ x 46” wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Haas (American b.1936)Richard Haas (American b.1936) "Metropolitan Museum, Central Park", 1979 Colored etching Edition 26/50 Signed lower right Richard Haas 19" x 36" Condition: overall good condition, paper undulationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Modern Art Volumes.Volumes on Francis Bacon, Richard Diebenkorn, and Ben Shahn; two paperbacks and one hardcover: 1.) THE NATIONAL MUSEUM OF MODERN ART. Ben Shahn (Exhibition, 21st, May--5th July 1979). Tokyo: The NatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) pencil signed lithograph titled Gulls RisingRichard A Florsheim (1916-1979) Pencil signed lithograph titled Gulls Rising. Plate mark Sight measurements are 9 7/8 inches wide by 13 7/8 inches long. The glass covered frame measures 16 3/4 wide bySee Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD FLORSHEIM 'Spray' Original Oil on Gesso Panel'Spray' by Richard Florsheim, 1979 5.5 x 17.5 Inches (viewable) 11 x 23 x 1.5 Inches (framed) Rare, early original oil on Gesso panel depicting an ocean and freezing spray. Original artwork (#1/1) HanSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD SATAVA GREEN ART GLASS VASE C. 1979RICHARD SATAVA GREEN ART GLASS VASE, C. 1979, H 7":Signed. Hand blown. From the estate of Dr. John M. Rainey, Jr. Grosse Pointe Park, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD FLORSHEIM Hand Signed Lithograph He Rides The Oceans Edition of 30 1951RICHARD A. FLORSHEIM (1916-1979). I will be selling a group of lithographs separately that come from the portfolio entitled Each Man in His Time. Each is an edition of 30 and is not numbered on the liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Diebenkorn, Red Yellow Blue, Aquatint 1/60Richard Diebenkorn (1922-1993) American, Original Etching, Aquatint and Drypoint 1/60 printed in colors on Rives BFK wove paper.Abstract geometric piece in primary colors. Titled “Red Yellow BluSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionRichard Diebenkorn (1922-1993), Seated Woman on Sofa, 1965US$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 01BonhamsRichard Diebenkorn (1922-1993); Untitled (Woman Seated at the Table), pl. 3, from 10 West Coast ...US$4,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard Diebenkorn Color Aquatint Drypoint The Barbarian Signed Framed ArtUS$1,000
Oct 01BonhamsRichard Diebenkorn (1922-1993); #38 (Folding Chair, Potted Plant, Standing Woman), from 41 Etchi...US$1,600
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two ArtistsUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesClaude Flynn Howell, American 1915-1997, Mending Nets: Northeaster, 1979, serigraph, ed. 116/300US$400