Sold2020BRUCE DAVIDSON - Cotton Field, South Carolina 1962Artist: BRUCE DAVIDSON Print Title: Cotton Field, South Carolina 1962 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed in France Image Size approx: 8.25 x 6 inches Bruce Davidson (b. 1933) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRUCE DAVIDSON - Cotton Picker Being Paid, N. CarolinaArtist: Bruce Davidson Title: Cotton Picker Being Paid, N. Carolina, 1962 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1972, France Dimensions: 6.1x8.45" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Bruce Davidson isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Davidson - Mexico, 1962BRUCE DAVIDSON (B.1933) Title - Mexico, 1962 Type of Print - Print in Colors Estimated Image Size - 9" x 6" Bruce Davidson is an American photographer known for capturing images of communities and indSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Davidson - Mexico, 1962BRUCE DAVIDSON (B.1933) Title - Mexico, 1962 Type of Print - Print in Colors Estimated Image Size - 9" x 6" Bruce Davidson is an American photographer known for capturing images of communities and indSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Davidson - The South, 1962BRUCE DAVIDSON (B. 1933) The South, 1962 Print in Colors 6 1/2" x 9 1/2" Bruce Davidson is an American photographer known for capturing images of communities and individuals living on the fringes of sSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUCE DAVIDSON - New York, 1962Artist: BRUCE DAVIDSON Title: New York, 1962 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Spain Dimensions: 9.25x6.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Bruce Davidson is an AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRUCE DAVIDSON - Chicago, Illinois, 1962Artist: Bruce Davidson Title: Chicago, Illinois, 1962 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Spain Dimensions: 9.4x6.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Bruce Davidson is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUCE DAVIDSON "THE SOUTH" 1962 - COLOR PRINT 10"-BRUCE DAVIDSON - "THE SOUTH" 1962 - COLOR PRINT -SIZE: 10.25" X 7" JR 12/13See Sold Price
Sold2023BRUCE DAVIDSON - NEW YORK , 1962 COLOR PRINT 10"-BRUCE DAVIDSON - NEW YORK , 1962 COLOR PRINT -SIZE: 10" X 6 3/4"JR 12/13See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Davidson - New York City, 1962BRUCE DAVIDSON (B. 1933) New York City, 1962 Print in Colors 6 1/2" x 9 3/4" Bruce Davidson is an American photographer known for capturing images of communities and individuals living on the fringesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Davidson - New York City, 1962BRUCE DAVIDSON (B. 1933) New York City, 1962 Print in Colors 6 1/4" x 9 1/4" Bruce Davidson is an American photographer known for capturing images of communities and individuals living on the fringesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Davidson - New York City, 1962BRUCE DAVIDSON (B. 1933) New York City, 1962 Print in Colors 6 1/4" x 9 1/2" Bruce Davidson is an American photographer known for capturing images of communities and individuals living on the fringesSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUCE DAVIDSON - Martin Luther King Jr. Alabama, 1962Artist: Bruce Davidson Title: Martin Luther King Jr., Birmingham, Alabama, 1962 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Spain Dimensions: 8.6x5.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Cotton Fields," 1960,EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Cotton Fields," 1960, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated L/R "EM Schiwetz 60;" 11 1/2" x 17 3/4", framed 20 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRUCE DAVIDSON (* 1933)East 100th Street, New York 1966 Vintage silver print, 24,2 x 18,8 cm Photographer's copyright agency stamp (with print date, 1968) and various handwritten notations in pencil on the reverse The buyerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bruce Davidson (b. 1933)Note: Description Updated 11/23. Coney Island Couple. B&W, 1959. Fiber based silver gelatin. Older print. Framed. Young woman combing her hair in front of a cigarette machine mirror with her boyfriendSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Davidson (American, b. 1933) A group of fourBruce Davidson (American, b. 1933) A group of four photographs (Sicily, 1961; The Cafeteria, 1973; The Trip West, Camp Ground, 1966; Women Playing Bocce, Brighton, 1960) gelatin silver print largest:See Sold Price
Sold2020BRUCE DAVIDSON (1933- ) Welsh coal miner holding anBRUCE DAVIDSON (1933- ) Welsh coal miner holding an infant. Silver print, the image measuring 11x9 inches (27.9x22.9 cm.), the sheet 14x11 inches (35.6x27.9 cm.), with Davidson's signature and seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Davidson 'Welsh Child with Stroller' PhotographAn original 1965 silver gelatin photograph titled "Welsh Child with Stroller" by Bruce Davidson (American, 1933-) depicting a young boy pushing a stroller of toys on the countryside. Presented in a siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Davidson(American, born 1933) Time of Change, Near Selma, Alabama, Child at Blackboard, signed print verso, gelatin silver print, 11 x 14 in.; unmatted, unframed Provenance: Private Collection, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Davidson(American, b. 1933) Lady and gentleman on park bench kissing, signed print verso, gelatin silver print on paper, sheet 16 x 20 in.; unframed Provenance: Private Collection, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUCE DAVIDSON (*1933)BRUCE DAVIDSON (*1933) | Queen’s guard marching, from the series ‘England/Scotland’, London 1960 Image Size: 18,1 x 26,6 cm English: Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lorenzo Scott. Working In Cotton Fields.Lorenzo Scott. Working In The Cotton Fields. Signed. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Size with artist-made gold painted Bondo frame. 20" x 24". Est. $500-800. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023BRUCE DAVIDSON Signed EAST 100TH STREET Gelatin Silver Print NUMBEREDARTIST: Bruce Landon Davidson (Oak Park, Illinois, b. 1933) TITLE: East 100th Street SIZE: Unframed: Matting = ??" x ??", Image = 7 1/2" x 7 1/4" MEDIUM: Gelatin Silver Print DESCRIPTION: Up for auctiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBRUCE DAVIDSON (1933- ) Statue of Liberty at Night. 1958; printed 1980s.US$1,500
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBRUCE DAVIDSON (1933- ) A pair of photographs depicting the interior of the Guggenheim Museum.US$1,300
23 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1962 Cotton Bowl Full Ticket Texas Longhorns vs Ole Miss Rebels PSA 9804US$10
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed 1962 Seattle World's Fair "United States Science Exhibit" Souvenir Guidebook andUS$700
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed 1962 Seattle World's Fair Official Souvenir Program with Photo 李小US$700
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed 1962 Seattle World's Fair Official Guidebook 李小龍 | 親US$700
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Personal White Kung Fu Dress Jacket with Photo 李小龍 | 私US$5,000
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Personal Black Kung Fu Dress Jacket Worn Behind The Scenes During Production of "EnterUS$5,000
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Screen-Worn "The Big Boss" Short-Sleeve Coolie Shirt with Photo 李小龍US$5,000
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Screen-Worn "The Big Boss" Long-Sleeve Coolie Shirt 李小龍 | 電US$5,000