Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN WHAAM! 1963 DIPTYCH SIGNEDA pair of color offset lithographs. Published by Tate Gallery London reproduced and printed in Great Britain by Lautrec Whaam!. Signed lower right on one panel. Small tear on unsigned panel. They eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - Whaam!, Diptych - SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) WHAAM!, 1963/ 1982 Signed towards the bottom right of the second panel Offset lithograph on paper (two sheets) Published by the Tate Gallery, printed by Lautrec Photo LithSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein Whaam!Roy Lichtenstein Whaam! (Diptych) USA, 1963/1968 Offset lithograph on paper Measures: 25 h x 29 w inches Printed manufacturer's mark to lower edge of each panel "Published by The Tate Gallery, London.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein - Whaam!, DiptychROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) WHAAM!, 1963/ 1982 Offset lithograph on paper (two sheets) Published by the Tate Gallery, printed by Lautrec Photo Litho Ltd. Leeds in an edition of 3000. Not framed. 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr ROY LICHTENSTEIN Graphic Comic Prints. "WHAAM! 1963"Pr ROY LICHTENSTEIN Graphic Comic Prints. "WHAAM! 1963" Left and Right Hand Panels. Reproduced and Printed in Great Britain by Lautrec Photo Litho Ltd Leeds 3M682. -- Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein WHAAM! Diptych Lithograph Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) WHAAM! (Diptych) 1963 Offset lithographs in colors Published by The Tate Gallery, London Reproduced and printed in Great Britain by Lautrec Photo Litho Ltd Leeds 25" x 29See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein Whaam! 2-Panel Diptych USA 1963/1967Title: Roy Lichtenstein Whaam! 2-Panel Diptych USA 1963/1967 w/COA Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Description: Roy Lichtenstein Whaam! 2-Panel Diptych USA 1963/1967 w/COAOffset lithographs in colors on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein Whaam! 1986 Ltd Edition #682/3000Offset lithograph of the right panel of Roy Lichtenstein's diptych painting from 1963, "Whaam!" Between 1967 and 1988 the work, which is in the Tate Museum's collection, was published in several editiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Hand Signed LithographsLithograph on paper, "Whaam!" 1963. Reproduced and printed in Great Britain by Lautrec Photo Litho Ltd Leeds. 3M682, 3M682. Right and left panel. Published by the Tate Gallery, London. Signed in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED ROY LICHTENSTEIN WHAAM LITHO PRINTS 29.5"SET OF 2 ROY LICHTENSTEIN WHAAM PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINTS- edition of 3000 printed by Lautrec Photo Litho Ltd. and published by the Tate Gallery, London depicting the painting WHAAM! (1963) in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'WHAAM!' Lithograph Print'WHAAM!' by Roy Lichtenstein (after), 1996 From the artist's original 2-canvas painting from 1963. 23.5 x 27.75 Inches Lithograph on thick, fine art paper. Limited Edition of 500. Comes with publisherSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROY LICHTENSTEIN - REAL WHAAM! DIPTYCH LITHOGRAPHSRoy Lichtenstein American 1923-1997 - The Tate Gallery London Publishing Real 1963 Color Lithograph Diptych entitled Whaam ! I Pressed the Fire Control ... and ahead of me Rockets Blazed Through The SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) PosterRoy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Poster. Published by the Tate Gallery (London). Original painting was titled 'Whaam" in 1963. Size: 25 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997), Whaam! (Diptych), two offset lithographs, 29" x 24" (each)Roy Lichtenstein American (1923-1997) Whaam! (Diptych) two offset lithographs Likely from an un-numbered edition of 3000 in 1963. 29" x 24" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2023After Roy Lichtenstein "WHAAM!" DiptychRoy Lichtenstein was an American pop artist known for his paintings and prints that appropriated and transformed images from popular culture. He was born in New York City in 1923 and studied art at vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Roy Lichtenstein, WHAAM!, offset lithographsAfter ROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997), "WHAAM!" 1967, two offset lithographs printed in colors, on two sheets of wove paper, each sheet: 25 x 29.25 inches, unframed. Copy 3M682, from the editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'Whaam!' DiptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) WHAAM!' diptych, 1967 Offset lithographs in color. Published by The Tate Gallery and printed by Lautrec Photolitho, Leeds, UK. From the edition of 3000. Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Whaam! - Color lithograph andArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Whaam! [detail - poster]". Medium: Color lithograph and silkscreen. Date: Composed 1992. Dimensions: Overall size: 50 1/2 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'WHAAM!' DIPTYCH SIGNEDDiptych consisting of two color offset lithographs depicting comic book renditions of military jets after Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Titled 'Whaam!'. Pencil signed to second panel, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein, Whaam!, lithograph diptych, signedROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997), "Whaam!," Published by the Tate Gallery, London, lithograph diptych, (approximate dimensions - sheets (each): 25 x 29 3/8 inches), signed on right panel lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN 1963 CRYING GIRL MAILERA vintage 1963 offset lithograph published by Leo Castelli, New York. It is a mailer for a Roy Lichtenstein exhibit September 28th to October 24th, 1963. Measures 23" x 17"See Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Tapestry wall Hangings. Weaving. Unmarked.US$200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) This Must Be the Place, 2002US$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Grandpa (from Brushstroke Figures), 1989US$10,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRoy Lichtenstein Aspen Winter Jazz Screenprint PosterUS$280(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.9pcs ROY LICHTENSTEIN Paper Cups and 1 Plate. Retailed Barney's New York.US$50