Sold2023American Flyer Postwar S Gauge Frontiersmen Passenger SetAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge Frontiersmen Passenger Set, including 247/20 Passenger Car X5 - 247/30 Passenger Car and 247/40 Passenger Car; all in C6 to C7. The 5 Cars that are 247/20 have civilianSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer S Gauge 20550 Frontiersman Passenger Set w/ OSBAmerican Flyer S Gauge 20550 Frontiersman Passenger Set w/ OSB, C8/9. . Set Includes 21088 Franklin Steam Locomotive and Tender, 24720&24730 Passenger Cars, Track, Transformer, Paperwork, and Set BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Flyer Postwar S Gauge Abutment Community Set and Other AccessoriesAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge Abutment Community Set and Other Accessories, including Abutment Set Boxed X2, each in C7 Overall Condition; Also includes 577 Remote-Control Whistle in C7 and with itsSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Flyer 20550 Frontiersman SetS Gauge. Includes 23088 Franklin loco & tender with 2 #24720 Pullmans, track & transformer with paperwork & nice display box & insert. All show light playwear, C7+See Sold Price
Sold2023LN Boxed American Flyer Frontier Set 20550S Gauge. Includes a (210)88 Franklin Steam Loco & Tender; 2 - (240)20 Coaches, track & transformer, all like new with display insert, all paperwork with a nice set box. WOW!See Sold Price
Sold2022Boxed American Flyer Postwar S gauge 4607 Pennsylvania steam freight setBoxed American Flyer Postwar S 4607 Pennsylvania steam freight set. Set consists of 312 Pennsylvania K5 steam locomotive with SIT tender, 632 Lehigh New England hopper, 625 Shell tank car and 638 caboSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN FLYER 20550 FRONTIERSMAN SETS ga, 21088 Franklin loco, 24730 baggage, 24720 coach, 24740 combine, 2 orig boxes only, minor wear, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER 20550 FRONTIERSMAN TRAIN SETS ga, loco & tender, puffs smoke, 2 coaches, instructions, track & transformer, orig set box & insert minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN FLYER 20550 FRONTIERSMAN TRAIN SETS ga, 21088 FY&P loco & tender, 30 baggage, 40 combine, 20 coach, w/track & transformer, orig set box minor wear, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER S GAUGE FRONTIERSMAN ELECTRIC TRAIN SET.Has original box and original shipping box, but does not have inserts inside. Comes with some track, trestles and transformer. Includes Franklin Engine with matching No. 88 Tender and three Overland ESee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER S GAUGE TRAINS SET BOXEDSet includes 307 engine and tender, 938 caboose and 906 flat car with logs. Includes transformer, manual and original box. Box shows wear. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Flyer Assorted S Gauge 20655 Washington Set with 21089 Locomotive and TenderAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 20655 Washington Set with 21089 Locomotive and Tender, with the 50See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER O GA. TRAIN SET w/ BOXAmerican Flyer prewar o gauge Train Set. Includes Cast Iron Locomotive with Tender, 2- Box Cars, Caboose, and Transformer. Super clean set. BoxedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar American Flyer S Gauge 20175 Train set in original boxPostwar American Flyer S Gauge 20175 Train set in original box. Set is comprised of: Reading Lines 307 4-4-2 steam locomotive and tender, 24309 Gulf tank, 916 D&H sand car, and 938 caboose. MissinSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer Postwar S gauge 20741 Meteor freight set box with track and transformerAmerican Flyer Postwar S 20741 Meteor freight set box with four straight and twelve curved sections of Pikemaster track and 22020 transformer, good condition with some water stains and a decent die cuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar American Flyer S Gauge 749 749 706 725 702 731 in original boxesPostwar American Flyer S Gauge 749 set of 3 boulevard lamps, 749 set of 3 boulevard lamps, 706 uncoupler, 725 90 degree crossover with inserts, 702 12 curve sections of track, 731 pike planning kit, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar American Flyer S Gauge partial 4611 set in OBPostwar American Flyer S Gauge partial 4611 steam freight set in original set box. Two 716 automatic dump cars, 634 searchlight, 629 Missouri Pacific stock car (warped body), 630 Reading illuminated cSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer Postwar S gauge 20530 NYC Steam freight set in original boxAmerican Flyer Postwar S 20530 Steam freight set in original box. Set consists of 4-6-4 Hudson steam locomotive that runs in forward and reverse with smoke, New York Central tender, 24558 Christmas trSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boxed uncatalogued Montgomery Ward American Flyer Prewar narrow gauge O electric passenger set 7011Boxed uncatalogued Montgomery Ward American Flyer Prewar narrow gauge O electric passenger set. Set consists of dark green 7011 steeple cab electric locomotive in a 7111 E box, medium green tin lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer S Gauge Postwar 5106WT SetAmerican Flyer S Gauge Postwar 5106WT Set, that is complete and in C7 overall for each of 325 AC Hudson Loco and Tender and four (4) Freight Cars, with boxes included that show light wear. Includes boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Postwar American Flyer S Gauge set box 650 2 morePostwar American Flyer S Gauge set box with partially legible numbers, split corners, duct tape. Instructions sheets and booklets. 650 New Haven coach passenger car, C6 in original box. Two passengerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar American Flyer S Gauge K5423-T The Mountaineer Set BoxPostwar American Flyer S Gauge K5423-T The Mountaineer Set Box, box only. Set would have been composed of: 283 CNW 4-6-2 Pacific steam locomotive; 923 Illinois Central IC house car; 925 Gulf tank; 930See Sold Price
Sold2021Prewar American Flyer Wide Gauge 1471 boxed freight setPrewar American Flyer Wide Gauge 1471 boxed electric freight set with 4644 boxcab electric locomotive in red paint with black frame, brass trim, gold painted windotherwise trim. Locomotive has been reSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER O GA. POTOMAC TRAIN SET w/ BOXAmerican Flyer prewar o gauge Potomac Train Set. Includes #3186 Engine, #3180 Baggage Car, #3181 Pullman Car, and #3182 Observation Car. All original very clean condition. All Boxed in Set Box. ExcellSee Sold Price