Sold2022KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Ireland / Fly TWA Superjets. 1960...KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Ireland / Fly TWA Superjets. 1960s. Colorful travel poster with stylized depiction of Irish castles and churches. 40 x 25”. Unbacked. Minimal edgewear. A/A-.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s David Klein TWA Travel Poster EuropeKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA Superjets - EuropeOffset ca. 196539.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (B+) horiz. creasing, minor tape stains at the top edge #USA #TraveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Klein, David (1918–2005). Europe / Fly TWAKlein, David (1918–2005). Europe / Fly TWA Superjets. Circa 1965. Collage of iconic European landmarks fill the poster including the Eiffel Tower, Big Ben, and the Coliseum. 40 x 25”. LineSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Klein, France Paris - Fly TWA Jets, Travel PosterArtist: David Klein, American (1918 - ) Title: France Paris - Fly TWA Jets Year: circa 1970 Medium: Travel Poster Size: 40 x 25 in. (101.6 x 63.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN, LITHO IN USA. FLY TWA JETS LONDON TRAVEL POSTER. CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN, LITHO IN USA 1012. FLY TWA EGYPT TRAVEL POSTER. TEAR IN TOP CENTER, EDGE WEAR TO TOP LEFT. CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN, LITHO IN USA 1031. FLY TWA SPAIN TRAVEL POSTER. TEAR TO TOP CENTER, EDGE WEAR, CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022KLEIN, David (1918–2005). Switzerland / Fly TWA.KLEIN, David (1918–2005). Switzerland / Fly TWA. 1960s. Travel poster depicting an idyllic scene: crocuses in a snowy alpine field, a TWA Lockheed Constellation flying above. 40 x 24 7/8”.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN LITHO IN USA 1063. FLY TWA JETS ROME TRAVEL POSTER. CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN, PRINTED IN USA 4-1084. FLY TWA JETS GREECE TRAVEL POSTER. TEAR TO TOP CENTER AND BOTTOM. , EDGE WEAR, CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWA Airlines Travel Poster1960 TWA Airlines travel poster, "Arizona Fly TWA", David Klein artist, original printing, 40" (height) x 25" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2020David Klein Egypt Fly TWA Offset Lithograph PosterDavid Klein "Egypt U.A.R. Fly TWA" offset color lithograph mid-century modern vintage travel poster, linen-backed, inscribed: "#4-1089 Litho in U.S.A." Image: 40" H x 24.875" W; linen sheet: 44" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Klein, David (1918-2005). Hawaii. Fly TWA.Klein, David (1918-2005). Hawaii. Fly TWA. Circa 1962. Vintage travel poster designed with a semi-psychedelic mash up of island imagery: beaches, leis, surfers, a rainbow, and ukulele. 40 ¼ x 24 ¾��See Sold Price
Sold2023KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Fly TWA / Italy. Circa 1950s. Col...KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Fly TWA / Italy. Circa 1950s. Color travel poster advertising flights to Italy. Framed, matted. Sight 39 ½ x 25 ¾”. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Klein, David (1918-2005). Washington. Fly TWA Jets.Klein, David (1918-2005). Washington. Fly TWA Jets. Circa 1960s. Travel poster bears a central image of the Capitol dome with fireworks in the shape of a bald eagle above it. 39 ¾ x 25 ¼”. ExpertlSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Klein Washington TWA Lithograph PosterDavid Klein "Washington Fly TWA Jets," mid-century modern color lithograph vintage travel poster, linen-backed, inscribed: "#1068 Litho in U.S.A." signed in image. Image: 39.5" H x 25.25" W; sheet: 43See Sold Price
Sold2015David Klein for TWA, Spanish Travel Poster.David Klein for TWA, Spanish Travel Poster. "Spain Fly TWA". Signed "David Klein" in plate LR Sight: 39.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Switzerland / Fly TWA Jets. 1960s...KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Switzerland / Fly TWA Jets. 1960s. Colorful travel poster with stylized depictions of various Swiss landmarks and cultural icons. 40 x 25”. Unbacked. A-/B+See Sold Price
Sold2021Fly TWA Los Angeles Travel PosterA vintage TWA Los Angeles advertising poster by David Klein (1918-2005), depicting twinkling stars above the Hollywood Bowl. Approx. 40in x 25in.See Sold Price
Sold2024**Original 1960 Vintage Poster LOS ANGELES FLY TWA JETS Airline Travel Tourism****Original 1960 Vintage Poster LOS ANGELES FLY TWA JETS Airline Travel Tourism**. Original vintage "LOS ANGELES - FLY TWA JETS" airline travel poster, plate signed by its artist, DAVID KLEIN, and prinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paris. Fly TWA Jets.Klein, David (American, 1918–2005). Paris. Fly TWA Jets. 1962. Iconic travel poster bears a central image of the Eiffel Tower surrounded by fireworks and a silhouette of a TWA jet; corner imprinSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWA. Fly TWA Chicago.Klein, David (1918-2005). TWA. Fly TWA Chicago. 1960s. Color lithograph travel poster featuring a view of Lake Shore Drive, the Water Tower, and other city landmarks. Linen backed. 40 x 25". RepairedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA India David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline India travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge wear, some miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA London David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline London travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Fly TWA Jets India Pink Elephant Poster by David Klein c1960US$600
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDICK NEGUS (1927-2011) & PHILIP SHARLAND (1923-1986) Fly by BOAC / USA. 1954.US$1,900
5 days LeftRivich AuctionCirca 1960 DAVID KLEIN Fly TWA New York Advertisement PosterUS$1,400(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Fly - 1958 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Sci Fi Horror FilmUS$100
8 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Fly - 1986 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Sci Fi Horror FilmUS$24
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Chocolat Menier Le Tour de Monde Poster by Jannot 1956 Chocolate MapUS$500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHenri Matisse, NICE, La Danseuse Creole, Original French Travel Poster, ColorfulUS$100