Sold2018Andrew Spence "Untitled" Signed Etching & AquatintAndrew Spence (American, b. 1947- ) "Untitled"-1989 etching and aquatint on paper pencil signed and dated lower right margin, limited edition noted as "6/30" in pencil lower left margin Approx. 30.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Andrew Spence, "Untitled", Signed Ltd. Ed. PrintAndrew Spence (American, b. 1947- ) "Untitled"-1989 Aquatint on paper Pencil signed and dated lower right margin, limited edition noted as "6/30" in pencil lower left margin Approx. 35" x 23.5" (sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Les Levine, Untitled (five works)Les Levine Untitled (five works) 1966offset lithograph in colors image: 12.875 h x 9.375 w in (33 x 24 cm) sheet: 14 h x 10 w in (36 x 25 cm) panel: 14 h x 60 w in (36 x 152 cm) Each worSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists, Untitled (five works)Various Artists Untitled (five works) 1970-1995etching in colors, ink and gouache on paper, lithograph in colors, lithograph in colors on Arches, etching in colors with chine colle on handmade paperSee Sold Price
2023ANDREW SPENCE UNTITLED WOODCUT TV TABLE ED 35Andrew Spence Untitled ("TV Table") 1991 Woodcut and Linocut Edition of 35. Andrew Spence is an American artist (1947-) known for abstract paintings that combine a minimalist vocabularSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andrew Spence "Untitled" Signed Limited Edition PrintNumbered Untitled, 1999. Limited Edition Iris Print Signed by artist. Measures 22x30See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Robert Ipousteguy, Foot; Feet; Breasts; Untitled; (OUA!) (five works)Jean-Robert Ipousteguy Foot; Feet; Breasts; Untitled; (OUA!) (five works) 1966, 1968, 1969graphite and charcoal on paper, screenprint in colors smallest: 25.5 h x 19.75 w in (65 x 50 cm) largest:See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Loughlin, Untitled (Brillo boxes, five works)Robert Loughlin Untitled (Brillo boxes, five works) acrylic and ink on found object5.5 h x 4.5 w x 2.5 d in (14 x 11 x 6 cm) Signed to underside of three examples 'RL'. Signed and titled to verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984), Five Untitled WorksRolph Scarlett(American, 1889-1984)Five Untitled Worksmixed mediaeach signed "Scarlett"14 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches (frame of largest)Provenance: Private Collection, Southbury, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold202220th Century American SchoolFive works: "Female Railway Workers," "Outlook," Untitled (Jazz Club),"Voodoo," and "Lupe" Each: Wood engraving on either cream or white wove paper, the fourth under glass Each: Edition A/P; initiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM Works on Paper (5) Sgd. IllegiblyThree in the lot are signed ibut illegibly. All untitled. Five artworks in total in the lot. 40"H x 26"W to 30"H. x 22"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAGALI LARA (Mexican, b. 1956)Five works on paper from the Frida Kahlo series, 1990; Ink, pen and gouache on mimeograph sheets; "Querido Diego," "Frida: Diego," "Lo Que El Agua Me Ha Dado," Untitled (Frida in Suit), Untitled (FridSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Chinese art auction cataloguesFive Chinese works of art auction catalogues, Zackes, and LinwoodsLot includes: three Zacke's Vienna auction catalogues: Chinese Fine Art, Buddhism and Hinduism ; October 15th and 16th, 2021. (2 vols.See Sold Price
Sold2018TOBIAS, Abraham. Five (5) Works.Colored pencil on paper laid on wood, rotunda mural study (untitled) in two parts - 17.5" high x 4" wide & 7.5" high x 4" wide, some buckling to paper, light retouching in whitSee Sold Price
Sold2016FIVE ABSTRACT WORKS ON PAPERCAROL SUMMERS (American, b. 1925) Woodcut in colors on rice paper, Untitled (abstract landscape), Signed, titled illegibly and numbered 70/75; MARTIN PREKOP (American, b. 1940) Lithograph, "Four LightSee Sold Price
Sold2024George STOLL: "...Five Untitled Drawings" - PencilGeorge Stoll (American, b. 1954) five colored pencil on vellum works depicting snowflakes titled "A Suite of Five Untitled Drawings," 1996. One signed faintly lower right, some dated and numbered to vSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA BERETICH (1936 - 2018): FIVE ABSTRACT WORKSeach oil on canvas; each signed verso; each unframed; the first: untitled (24 x 12 inches oval); the second: "Dunesville", 1984, titled and dated to stretcher (16 x 12 inches); the third: untitled, 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Andrew & Jamie Wyeth Wondrous Strange PortfolioPennsylvania,1999 Limited edition Andrew (1917-2009) and Jamie Wyeth (b.1946) Wondrous Strange exhibition portfolio from the Farnsworth Art Museum. Includes five prints of works from the exhibition anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Andrew Van Tsinajinnie paintingsAndrew Van Tsinajinnie Diné (Navajo), (1916-2000), two works, the first: untitled, man on horseback with dog and sheep, ink and watercolor on paper under glass, signed lower right; the second: 'CSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Buchanan Andrew Johnson Martin Van Buren LanThey were sent to James Spence to be certified and they fallied. They might be secretarial signatures. Comes with the paper work from James Spence saying why they falled. Also a piece of paper from ApSee Sold Price
Sold2019PORTRAIT OF ANDREW JACKSON AFTER RALPH E. W. EARLE. Calvert Untitled. Portrait of Andrew Jackson in Military Uniform. 1916 Oil on canvas portrait after the original work by Ralph Eleaser Whiteside Earl (1788 - 1838) in the collection of The HermitagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five (5) Assorted Books. Includes Works by Andrew WyethFive (5) Assorted Books. Includes Works by Andrew Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth The Helga Pictures, Christina's World, Wyeth at Kuerners, and The Porcelain Art of Boem. Shipping $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2021A collection of retablos & devotional worksA collection of retablos and devotional works19th-20th centuryComprising five retablos, two icons and a religious oil on canvas. (8)largest 16 1/4 x 12 3/4in (41 x 32.5cm) Provenance:Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold20202 GEORGE SEELEY Camera Work Photogravures1. GEORGE H. SEELEY, Untitled, 1906, 6x7.5" Photogravure from Camera Work Issue 15, July 1906, Printed 1906. 2. GEORGE H. SEELEY, Girl with Dog, 1907, 7.75x6.125 Photogravure from Camera Work Issue 2See Sold Price
BonhamsFay Ku (Taiwanese/American, born 1974) Parrots; Fish sticks; Birdfight; Untitled; Sea bed (five ...US$1,800
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSati Zech (1958 Karlsruhe - lives and works in Berlin), Five works on paper, 1990s€280
BonhamsNina Mankin (British/German, born 1975) Two Untitled Works, from Plant Pots Series Two pastels o...£400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER [imputée] - Femme avec un coq - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paperUS$6,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHConroy Maddox (1912 Ledbury - 2005 London), 2 Works Untitled, 1939/40€750
BonhamsMichael Hall (American, born 1941) Untitled (four works) the largest 40 x 60in (101.6 x 152.4cm)...US$200(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHWilhelm Müller (1928 Harzgerode - 1999 Dresden), Two works Untitled (stripes white on white),€1,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHNobuyoshi Araki (1940 Tokyo - lives and works ibid), Untitled, from the series 'Kinbaku', 1989€1,800
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKaren Kilimnik (1955 Philadelphia, PA - lives and works ibid), Untitled, 1991€2,300