Sold2021The Grateful Dead T-Shirt GroupingThree piece The Grateful Dead t-shirt grouping, 1976 New Years Eve size 2XL, 1976 Shakedown Street size Large and sleeveless Summer Tour of 86 size XlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vivienne Westwood & Malcolm McLaren: A 'She's Dead, I'm Alive, I'm Yours' Seditionaries Muslin S...Vivienne Westwood & Malcolm McLaren: A 'She's Dead, I'm Alive, I'm Yours' Seditionaries Muslin Shirt,circa 1978/9,black muslin shirt, with red silk panel with printed design of Sid Vicious and the worSee Sold Price
Sold2017KURT COBAIN FIRST TOUR SHIRTA Kurt Cobain T-shirt from 1988 created for Nirvana's tour in support of their debut album, Bleach. The white cotton T-shirt is printed with orange ink; "Nirvana" is printed across the chest above a gSee Sold Price
Sold2021WWII US 1st Ranger Bn. Prisoner Of War Medal & Dog TagOriginal WWII Darbys Rangers, 1st Ranger Battalion Prisoner of War group to Pvt. Warren M. Schermerhorn of Colonie, NY, who was captured on January 1944 and held at Stalag 3B. The group consists of hiSee Sold Price
Sold20211976 Grateful Dead Market Square Arena Concert PosterPresenting this rare Grateful Dead poster for the FIRST time in a PAE auction! This piece advertises the Dead's appearance at Market Square Arena in Indianapolis in October of 1976. At this point in hSee Sold Price
Sold202218K Gold Cigarette Case18K Gold Cigarette Caseinterior engraved Paris - Rowe 1954; 102.46 dwts.; 3 x 4 1/4 x 1/4 in.Provenance: Katherine Urquhart Warren (1897-1976); by descent to current owner.See Sold Price
Sold2017M. NELSON PINK & RED ABSTRACT COMPOSITION 20TH CStretched acrylic on unprimed canvas, Pink and Red Abstract Composition, 1976, signed lower right M. Nelson (20th c.), loose in stretcher, 79"h, 66"w, 15.5lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexis Teplin Untitled 2009 paintingTeplin, Alexis M. (American, b. 1976), Untitled, 2009, oil on canvas, 20 x 20 inches, apparently unsigned, framed in a gold floater frame measuring 23 x 22 inches, Provenance: Gavlak Gallery, Palm BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold Framed Floral Still Life by Robert M. KulickeGold Framed Floral Still Life by Robert M. Kulicke c.1976 - 12 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Blackfoot Beaded Hide War Shirt, Collected by John M.thread and sinew-sewn on softly tanned hide; canvas strips placed on the arms and shoulders are beaded using colors of cobalt, white, pony trader blue, and rose; ermine hang from hide thongs along necSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Mo McDermott Lithograph, 1976, on Arches wove paper, signed, dated and...David Hockney (born 1937) Mo McDermott (M.C.A. Tokyo 167) Lithograph, 1976, on Arches wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 46/100 in pencil, printed and published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, withSee Sold Price
Sold20231976 Topps UNCUT SHEET Walter Payton RC FootballA full, 132-card uncut sheet of Topps 1976 football cards, including -- almost dead center -- Walter Payton's rookie card. Sheet also includes Roger Staubach, Too Tall Jones, Steve Spurrier, Bubba SmiSee Sold Price
Sold2017MY, 3rd series, RM 1, solid “1” to “9” 10pcs. AUMalaysia, 3rd series, 1976-81, RM 1, same prefix M/80, 111111-999999, solid “1” to “9” and 1000000 (1 million S/N). Total 10pcs, KNB13b. AU 马来西亚, 第3系&See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Matthew Ward, RA (British, 1816-1879) The last sleep of ArgyllEdward Matthew Ward, RA (British, 1816-1879) The last sleep of Argyll signed and inscribed 'E M Ward RA' (lower right) oil on canvas 103.5 x 118.5cm (40 3/4 x 46 5/8in). Footnotes: This workSee Sold Price
Sold2015Courbet, Gustave (Ornans 1819–1877 La Tour-de-Peilz)Courbet, Gustave (Ornans 1819–1877 La Tour-de-Peilz) Werkstatt Studie eines Wasserfalls im Schweizer Jura. Öl auf Leinwand. Später bezeichnet Courbet. 18x24,5 cm. - doubliert.See Sold Price
Sold20232000 GMC SLE 4x4 Extended Cab Sierra Pick Up TruckPREVIEW TODAY FROM 11AM-1PM @ 37 Snyder Rd , Phillipsburg NJ 08865. GMC Pick up truck. Battery is currently dead. We will add mileage to listing soon. Buyer to pay cash or check. If paying by check, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: The last supperHermann Nitsch The last supper 1983 screen print in colour after a drawing from 1976-1979, printed on original relic; unframed 157 x 399 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann Nitsch 1983 insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: ShirtHermann Nitsch Shirt 1997 blood, acrylic on cotton shirt; framed in wooden box 156 x 156 cm (frame size) signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann Nitsch 1997 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Wurm: UntitledErwin Wurm Untitled 1991 cotton shirt on wood 70 x 45 x 9 cm signed and dated inside: Wurm 91 label on the sleeve at the side: India Madras Imported Fabric One button missing in the front and others dSee Sold Price