Sold2024L. Rossi: Superb Neoclassic Style Hand-Etched & Antiqued Beveled Mirror Framehand-etched and silvered, finished with Murano spiraling clear glass borders and remarkable hand detailing; with two-way plate and mirror to conceal a TV 60 x 78 in. (152.4 x 198.1 cm.) Provenance: wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN PAINTED CONSOLEHAND PAINTED ITALIAN CONSOLE TABLE, CASTLE SCENE. ARCHITECHTUAL BASE. SOME PAINT LOSS. 69" L x 19" D x 36" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF LABARGE PAINTED MIRRORED SIDE TABLESLabeled in drawer: Labarge. Silver leafed with reverse painted glass, antiqued finish, with shell form pulls. Dimensions: H 28" x W 24" x D 15" Condition: Light signs of rubbing and tarnish to finish.See Sold Price
Sold2024L. Rossi: A Wonderful Italian Rococo-Style Pale Blue and Silver Leaf Bureau Bookcasewith mirrored doors; constructed in two parts Overall: 112 x 58 x 25 in. (284.5 x 147.3 x 63.5 cm.) Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021DONGHIA ORIGAMI CONSOLE TABLEInspired by folding paper and realized in sheet metal. The Origami cocktail table has an exterior antiqued hand-rubbed patina finish and mirrored interior finish adding more drama and dimension to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021DONGHIA ORIGAMI CONSOLE TABLEInspired by folding paper and realized in sheet metal. The Origami console table has an exterior antiqued hand-rubbed patina finish and mirrored interior finish adding more drama and dimension to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donghia Origami Console TableDonghia Origami Console table, inspired by folding paper and realized in sheet metal. Exterior has a antiqued hand-rubbed patina finish and a mirrored interior. Manufactured in the USA. Dimensions: 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Etched Glass Console TableVENETIAN STYLE BEVELED AND ETCHED PANEL MIRROR COVERED THREE DRAWER CONSOLE TABLEThree drawer mirrored console table with underside carved hand pulls. Drawers are lined with red silk damask. Nickel caSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN PAINTED SILVER GILT CONSOLE TABLE C.1930An unusual Italian painted and silver gilt one drawer console table circa 1930. The case having a mirrored skirt and resting on tapered and fluted legs. Ht: 35" Width: 58" Depth: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Neoclassic Style Silver Leaf & Gilt ConsoleItalian Neoclassic Style Silver Leaf & Gilt Console Table made in the mid-20th century. The Neoclassical Console has a elegant hand carved diamond motif top with silver leaf and hand carved base finisSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN STYLE PAINTED GILT WOOD CONSOLE TABLESerpentine front with gilt diamond shapes and medallions, hand painted center floral basket - gilt wood reeded legs with block feet - 2 drawers - 2" thick marble top - 81.25" l x 24" w x 35.25" hSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY ITALIAN CONSOLE TABLE19TH CENTURY HAND PAITNED ITALIAN CONSOLE TABLE, PAINT LOSS & CHIPS. 47" W x 11" D x 32" H. THIS ITEM EXCEED SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Carved Console TableDESCRIPTION: An antique Italian console table with heavy floral carved details, featuring a two-tiered form. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 36.5" x W: 15.5" x L: 67" (A1RB12) Have aSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Antique Italian Florentine Style Console Tables2 Antique Italian Florentine Style Console Tables. With hand painted a gilt details. Purchased at Braswell Galleries in Norwalk, Connecticut. 33 inches x 22 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique F. Jahncke Peru Hand Hammered Table MirrorAntique F. Jahncke Peru Hand Hammered Reposse Silver Tone Table Mirror or Mirrored Picture Frame. Measures 21 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique French Marble Top Wall Mounted TablesOrnate leaf design wall mounted hand forged iron console tables. Each one measures 41"H x 40"L x 19"W. This lot has no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rustic Antique Italian Painted Console Table 18/19thc.Single large console table with hand-painted polychrome and gilt decoration. Likely late 18th to early 19th century. General surface wear with cracking ands chipping to paint, some areas with gesso shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oriental - Asian console table and mirrorMother of pearl hand painted black lacker console table and mirrorTable:42in L 36 in H 19 In W Mirror: 36 in x 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique silver-plate surtout de table/ plateauAn antique French silver-plate mirrored surtout de table / plateau, with original beveled mirror top, circa 1910. Apparently un-marked. Approximate measurements: 1 1/2"H x 24"L x 10 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rustic Antique Italian Painted Console Table 18/19thc.Single, large console table with grungy hand-painted polychrome and gilt decoration. Likely late 18th to early 19th century. General surface wear with cracking and chipping to paint, some areas with gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Table AccoutrementsGroup of Gorham "Dresden Rose" Sterling Silver Repousse Table Accoutrements, incl. hand mirror, with loop handle, l. 7 3/8 in.; circular box, dia. 3 1/2 in.; oval box, l. 3 3/4 in.; and pin tray, l. 5See Sold Price
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Zuni Squash Blossom Necklace Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Necklace Earrings Sterling SilverUS$1,150
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander leather top console table, brass galleryUS$300(2 bids)