Sold2022JOHN WOODROW WILSON (1922 - 2015) Five Men.JOHN WOODROW WILSON (1922 - 2015) Five Men. Offset lithograph on wove paper, 2004. 368x622 mm; 14½x24½ inches, full margins. Signed, titled, dated and numbered 14/56 in pencil, lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN WILSON LITHOGRAPH 1970 #16/26JOHN WILSON (AMERICAN, 1922-2015), LITHOGRAPH, 1970, #16/26, 13" X 16", 'URBANITES':Pencil signed and dated 1970 lower right, numbered 16/26 and titled lower left, under glass, framed. John Woodrow WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Woodrow Wilson ''Child with Father'' 1968 LithographJohn Woodrow Wilson (1922-2015 American) ''Child with Father'' 1968 Lithograph 10''x13.75'' Image. A scarce image of an African American child. Pencil signed, titled and numbered 38 of 54 edition loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Woodrow Wilson, 1922-2015, La CalleJohn Woodrow Wilson1922-2015La Calle1951, printed 1965Offset Lithograph on thin wove paper4-/14 x 7-1/4 inches, wide marginsSigned and titled in pencilExample illustrated in, In the SpiritSee Sold Price
2018JOHN WILSON - La CalleJohn Wilson (American, 1922-2015). "La Calle". Original color lithograph. 1951. Printed 1965. Signed and titled in pencil, lower margin. Edition unknown, presumed small (the original edition was 22).See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN WILSON - La Calle - Original color lithographArtist: John Wilson (American, 1922-2015). Title: "La Calle". Medium: Original color lithograph. Date: Composed 1951. Printed 1965. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 x 8 3/16 in. (152 x 208 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2024John Leonard Barnwell (NJ,CA,1922-2015) oil paintingARTIST: John Leonard Barnwell (New Jersey, California, 1922 - 2015) TITLE: Still Life MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 4 x 4 inches / 10 x 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moira Beatty (1922-2015) a coastal landscape, oil on board, signed and dated 1972, 16" x 20" (40 xMoira Beatty (1922-2015) a coastal landscape, oil on board, signed and dated 1972, 16" x 20" (40 x 50cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Moira Beatty (1922-2015) a pastel study of a sleeping child, signed, 15" x 19" (38 x 48cm).Moira Beatty (1922-2015) a pastel study of a sleeping child, signed, 15" x 19" (38 x 48cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Modernist African American California Artist John Wilson ExhibitedVintage Modernist African American California Artist John Wilson, SLR, Crayon, Exhibited, exhibited at the San Francisco Art Association in 1948, "The Lovers", 12 x 12 1/2", 18 1/2 x 19" Framed. By BrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Shikler Portrait of a Woman Pastel DrawingAaron Abraham Shikler New York,1922-2015 Depicts the side profile of a woman with wild strawberry blonde hair. Shikler is best known for his post humous presidential portrait of John F. Kennedy, portrSee Sold Price
Sold20238 PRESIDENTIAL BRILLIANT UNC DOLLARS:2007-P THOMAS JEFFERSON, 2015-P JOHN F. KENNEDY, 2009-D JOHN TYLER, 2013-D WOODROW WILSON, 2012-D GROVER CLEVELAND, 2012-D WILLIAM HARRISON, 2007-D JOHN ADAMS & 2012-D BENJAMIN HARRISON. IN HARD PLASTSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wilson Carmichael (UK,1800-1868) oil paintingARTIST: James Wilson Carmichael (British, 1800 - 1868) NAME: Seascape with Sail Ship MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear 2 1/2" long. Some craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintings/touch ups.See Sold Price
Sold2020John Wilson Carmichael (British, 1800-1868) HarborJohn Wilson Carmichael (British, 1800-1868) Harbor Under a Looming Storm oil on canvas unsigned 23 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wilson Carmichael (British, 1800-1868), Maritime SceneJohn Wilson Carmichael (British, 1800-1868), Maritime Sceneoil on canvas (lined), 1845, signed and dated at lower right, presented in a later gilt frame with linen liner. Stretcher size 16 x 23 in.; FSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wilson Carmichael (British, 1800-1868), Maritime SceneJohn Wilson Carmichael (British, 1800-1868), Maritime Sceneoil on canvas (lined), 1850, signed and dated at lower left, framed. Stretcher size 18 x 30 3/4 in.; Frame dimensions 30 x 42 1/2 in. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to John Wilson Carmichael (British,Attributed to John Wilson Carmichael (British, 1800–1868) On the Thames Bears signature 'J.W. Carmichael' on bottom stretcher verso; also titled on bottom stretcher verso, oil on canvas 10 1/4 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to John Wilson (British, 1774-1855) RoughAttributed to John Wilson (British, 1774-1855) Rough Seas. Oil on canvas, unsigned 28" x 36" Frame: 34" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2019John Wilson CarmichaelJohn Wilson Carmichael(English, 1800-1868)Untitled (Naval Scene)oil on canvassigned J.W. Carmichael (lower right)23 x 34 inches.Estimate $2,000-$4,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Leili Muuga (Estonian 1922 - 2015)Hüatsindid. 1986. Õli. Lõuend. 35 x 50 cm. ERKI-s 1953.aastal kunstiõpingud lõpetanud L.Muuga oli võimekas erinevates žanrides. Ta on olnud hinnatud kompositsioonimaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wojciech Fangor 1922 - 2015 Poland Oil on Canvas Op-ArtThis oil on canvas painting, measuring 43 x 43 inches, features a composition of circles with varying dimensions. Originating from a private collection in Europe, this captivating masterpiece carriesSee Sold Price
Sold2015John Wilson Hepple (British, 1886-1939)John Wilson Hepple (British, 1886-1939), "Joining the Hunt", oil on canvas, signed lower left, an old "Melvin Picture Frame Co./New York, NY" label en verso frame, a London supplier stamp en verso canSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lebadang (1922 - 2015)Ink on paper, "Dog", SLR. Bust portrait of a dog. 21.5"h x 16.5"w sight and 31.5"h x 25.5"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Wilson Carmichael, oil, Mont Orgeuil, Jersey,depicts a captsized ship in storm seas in Gorey harbour, rescue boat and passengers going up the mountain to the castle, on board, image area 16" X 24" plus frame, well listed artist.....John Wilson CSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum Auctions[Clemens (Samuel Langhorne)], "Mark Twain". The Prince and the Pauper, first American edition,£240
BonhamsAlbert Irvin O.B.E., R.A., R.W.A. (British, 1922-2015) Star I; Star II Two screenprints with woo...£650(4 bids)
Oct 04Mynt Auctions19C Oil on Canvas Painting by James John Hill - Lovers - 42in x 34in FramedUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJOHN RIGGINS 2015 FLAWLESS GREATS GAME USED DUAL JERSEY AUTO 18/25 SIGNED CARDUS$10