Sold2022Liliane KlapischThe Cello Player, 1971,Oil on canvas, 116X89 cm.Signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Liliane KlapischLandscape of Jerusalem, 1985,Oil on canvas, 53X88 cm.Signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Liliane Klapisch (b. 1933)Liliane Klapisch (b. 1933), Piano, charcoal on paper, 49.5X65 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2019LILIANE KLAPISCH (FRENCH/ISRAELI, B. 1933)Mixed media (charcoal, oil, gouache) on paper, signed and dated '79 lower right. Studio interior of seated figures. Liliane Klapisch was born in 1933, in Cachan, France. Klapisch lived in Morocco fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Liliane Klapisch "Interieur de Violoncelle" LithoLiliane Klapisch (French/Israeli, b. 1933) "Interieur de Violoncelle," depicting abstract interior in blue, green and gold-tones, signed in graphite lower right and numbered 73/150, lithograph on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (Landscape)Oil painting on canvas by F.N. Souza, signed and dated 'Souza 61' on the upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993 stainless steel, wire mesh and bronze 27 x 24 x 8 in. 68.6 x 61 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Jack Brogan, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (2 Horses)Acrylic painting on canvas by M.F. Husain, signed 'Husain' on the upper left and dated '2nd April 2011' on the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback), oil on board, 14 x 10, signed lower right: Gollings, 1913, with artist's cipher, Provenance: From the Collection of D. William Kroupa & AlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jun Kaneko, Untitled (Dango)Jun Kaneko Untitled (Dango) 2000glazed stoneware 86 h x 28 w x 17 d in (218 x 71 x 43 cm) A monumental example of this form. Incised signature and date to underside 'Kaneko 2k'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam, Untitled #8Sam Gilliam Untitled #8 acrylic and handmade paper collage with embossing on canvas 48 h × 96 w in (122 × 244 cm) Provenance: Private Collection ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Mitchell Untitled Pastel on Paper SignedA Joan Mitchell (American, 1925-1992) untitled pastel on paper depicting a mass of various colored lines. Signed lower right. Presented in wood frame with double mat behind glass. From private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRÉ BUTZER (B. 1973) Untitled (Monochromes Bild) 2007ANDRÉ BUTZER (B. 1973) Untitled (Monochromes Bild) 2007 signed and dated '07 on the reverse oil on canvas 340.6 by 260.2 cm. 134 1/8 by 102 7/16 in. Footnotes: This work will be inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) Untitled, 1965Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) Untitled, 1965 pencil and wax crayon signed Cy Twombly, dated and inscribed (lower right) 26 1/2 x 34 inches. Provenance: Private Collection, Rome Galerie Ascan Crone,See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) The complete set o...Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) (Littmann pp.42-43) The complete set of three lithographs in colours, 1985, on wove paper, signed and dated in pencil, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vija Celmins, Untitled (Ocean)Vija Celmins Untitled (Ocean) 1972lithograph on Roll Rives image: 6 h × 41.5 w in (15 × 105 cm) sheet: 28 h × 45 w in (71 × 114 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1998 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 70 cm signed on the lower left: Martha Jungwirth signed and dated on the reverse: Martha Jungwirth 98 2010 Galerie Wolfgang Exner, Vienna; siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Figure)Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Figure) oil on canvas signed K. Appel (lower left) 36 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022UntitledAcrylic painting on canvas by Ram Kumar, signed and inscribed 'Ram Kumar / 33 x 52' on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring, Untitled 4 ...Keith Haring Untitled 4 (from The Fertility Suite) 1983screenprint in colors on BFK Rives image: 40.75 h × 45 w in (104 × 114 cm) sheet: 41.5 h × 50 w in (105 × 127 cm) Signed, dated aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, UntitledAlexander Calder Untitled 1933colored ink and graphite on paper 23 h × 30.5 w in (58 × 77 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Calder 1933'. This work is registered in the archives of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Untitled (Pink andDale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Untitled (Pink and white glass chandelier)Hand-blown glass and steel, the circular composition of spiral twist reeded glass tubes in pink and white, interspered with dSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960US$10,000
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)US$1,050(6 bids)
6 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's (imputée) Untitled - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson GalleryUS$1,050(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and GouacheUS$700(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFriedel Dzubas (American/German, 1915-1994) Untitled, 1980US$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 08Barton & Co.William Anastasi, Untitled (5.25.92 7:10 PM), c. 1992 Graphite Drawing On Paper MattedUS$550(3 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967US$220(2 bids)