Sold2024Joseph Kosuth, Forme Appliquee (Historique)Joseph Kosuth Forme Appliquee (Historique) LimogesFrance 1991porcelain largest: 1.125 h x 12.125 dia in (3 x 31 cm) smallest: 1 h x 11.25 dia in (3 x 29 cm) box: 5.25 h x 14.125 w x 14.12See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Joseph UntitledAntonio Joseph Untitled oil on canvas laid to board signed Antonio Joseph (lower right) 20 1/4 x 16 /4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Kosuth - Titled Quotation (for L.C.)Artist: Joseph Kosuth Title: Titled Quotation (for L.C.) Year: 1997 Dimensions: 37in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of XC Publisher: Jean-ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Kosuth, Notebook on WaterJoseph Kosuth Notebook on Water (from the Artists & Photographs portfolio) 1965-66 / 1970offset lithographs portfolio: 9.5 h × 12 w in (24 × 30 cm) largest: 14.25 h × 21.5 w in (See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Kosuth, (2) lithographs, 1995Joseph Kosuth, (2) lithographs, 1995, Joseph Kosuth (American, b. 1945), "Is That a Quotation? Jorge Luis Borges, Book of Sand", 2 of the same lithographs on semi-transparent paper, initialed in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Kosuth, Ex Libris (Wittgenstein)USA, 1995 23" x 35 1/2" screenprint Ludwig Wittgenstein print from the Ex Libris series by Joseph Kosuth. Signed and numbered in pencil [26/100] with embossed studio mark [1995 JOSEPH KOSUTH STUDIO].See Sold Price
Sold2024Various Artists, Joseph Kosuth exhibition photographs (three works)Various Artists Joseph Kosuth exhibition photographs (three works) 1968-69gelatin silver print 7 h x 10 w in (18 x 25 cm) 8 h x 10 w in (20 x 25 cm) 10 h x 8 w in (25 x 20 cm) CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anonymous, Oppression PosterUSA, 20th c. 28 1/2" x 21 3/4" printed matter In the manner works from the Art As The Idea series by Joseph Kosuth.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Ranvier , Untitled , 1875, oil on canvas, signedJoseph Ranvier (French, 1832-1896), Untitled (Maidens Bathing by a Pond), 1875, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 20"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 27.75"h x 39.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Meierhans, UntitledJoseph Meierhans Untitled watercolor and gouache on paper sight: 9.25 h × 12.25 w in (23 × 31 cm) Signed twice to lower edge 'Jos Meierhans'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Cornell, Untitled (How to Make a Rainbow)Joseph Cornell Untitled (How to Make a Rainbow) (from the Prints for Phoenix House portfolio) 1972screenprint in colors with varnish stencil image: 14.5 h x 11 w in (37 x 28 cm) sheet: 19.5 h x 15See Sold Price
2024John Joseph Enneking "Untitled" Oil PaintingJohn Joseph Enneking (1841–1916) was an American landscape painter associated with the Boston School of artists. He was born on October 4, 1841, in Minster, Ohio.Key points about John Joseph EnnekinSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPH STELLA Untitled (Tread).JOSEPH STELLA Untitled (Tread). Collage on paper with letterpress mounted on wove paper and card stock, circa 1930. 97x78 mm; 4x3¼ inches. With the artist's estate ink stamp, lower right recto (aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Stabilito, UntitledJoseph Stabilito Untitled c. 1985mixed media on canvas 52.5 h × 52.375 w in (133 × 133 cm) Signed to lower and upper right 'Stabilito'. Provenance: Samuel SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Piccillo "Untitled (Man in white)" pencilJoseph Piccillo "Untitled (Man in white)" pencil and pastel on paper. Site: 49"H x 29.5"W; Frame: 59.125"H x 38.625"W. Joseph Piccillo (American, b. 1941).See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Hart untitled 1, 2013, Collaged paper, oilJoseph Hart untitled 1, 2013, Collaged paper, oil crayon acrylic and graphite on paper 50 x 38 inches (Halsey Mckay Gallery East Hampton)See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Jansen "Untitled (MountainousJoseph Jansen "Untitled (Mountainous landscape)" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Jos. Jansen". 17.25"H x 25.75"W; Frame: 22.75"H x 31.25"W. Joseph Jansen (German, 1829–1905).See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Yoakum. Untitled Landscape.Joseph Yoakum. Untitled Landscape. Not signed or dated. Graphite, ink and colored pencil on paper. Some aging of paper in upper half of paper, otherwise good condition. Image is 8.5 w x 11"h. Frame isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Joseph Beuys (untitled)Attributed to Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) was a German Fluxus, happening, and performance artist as well as a painter, sculptor, medallist, installation artist, graphic artist, art theorist, and pedagoguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Imhof, Untitled (Two Magpies)Joseph Imhof(1871 - 1955)Untitled (Two Magpies)graphite on papersigned lower center: Imhof12 3/4 x 9 1/2 in. (32.39 x 24.13 cm.), Frame: 19 3/4 x 16 3/4 x 3/4 in. (50.17 x 42.55 x 1.91 cm.)See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterJoseph Cornell, Untitled (Yellow Sand Tray) (from the Sand Prison from Celestial Navigation series)US$24,000
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoseph Stefanelli, New York (1921-2017), Untitled, 1994, acrylic on canvasUS$1,500
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyJohn Joseph Enneking (1841-1916) Oil on BoardUS$1,250
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young girl with a doll, attr. to Joseph Whiting Stock, American, 1815-1855, pastel onUS$500
6 days LeftBroward Auction GallerySamuel Joseph Clark (UK,1834-1912) oil painting antiqueUS$80(3 bids)