Sold2022Auguste Rodin - UntitledArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: Untitled Year: 1935 Dimensions: 7 1/4in. by 11 1/4in. Edition: from the limited edition of 250 Publisher:Histoire de la LiberSee Sold Price
Sold2019AUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917) FRENCHOriginal Engraving on Chiffon de Montvale paper from the Elegies D' Ovide Suite. 1935. Signed in plate. Overall framed 28" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
2017Auguste Rodin - Untitled Watercolor IArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: Untitled Watercolor I Dimensions: 22in. by 13in. Edition: Rare one-of-a-kind watercolor Medium: Original watercolor on paper Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Rodin - UntitledArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: Untitled Year: c. 1900 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Rodin - Untitled UrnArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: Untitled Urn Year: 1907 Dimensions: 6in. by 9in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 600 Publisher: Societe de Propagation deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Rodin - UntitledArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: Untitled Year: c. 1900 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Auguste Rodin (after) - UntitledArtist: Auguste Rodin (after) Title: Untitled Year: 1908 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 11in. Edition: 7 from the limited edition of 25 Publisher: Bruxelles - G. Van OeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Auguste Rodin (after) - UntitledArtist: Auguste Rodin (after) Title: Untitled Year: 1908 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 11in. Edition: 7 from the limited edition of 25 Publisher: Bruxelles - G. Van OeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Rodin (after) - Untitled standing figureArtist: Auguste Rodin (after) Title: Untitled standing figure Dimensions: 7.5in. by 11in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Medium: Original drypoint etching on paper <See Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Rodin (After) - UntitledArtist: Auguste Rodin (After) Title: Untitled Year: 1897 Dimensions: 12in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 125 Suite: Albums Goupil Medium: OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Rodin (After) - UntitledArtist: Auguste Rodin (After) Title: Untitled Year: 1897 Dimensions: 12in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 125 Suite: Albums Goupil Medium: OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Rodin "Frere et Souer" Bronze SculptureAuguste Rodin Patinated Bronze Sculpture "Frere et Souer" or Brother and Sister. Originally conceived by Rodin circa 1890, this bronze version was cast in 1963 by the Georges Rudier Foundry. Artist siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Rodin 1840-1917 CATHEDRAL Bronze SculptureA masterful green patinated bronze statue by Auguste Rodin (1840-1917). Titled, The Cathedral "Cathedrale, grand modele," rendered after the original 1908 work. The sculpture features a pair of intricSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Rodin - Charcoal Portrait of Woman Signed Lower LeftAuguste Rodin - Charcoal Portrait of Woman Signed Lower Left. 13.5" x 18.5" in frame.This item is listed as attributed to the artist based on the extensive collection of our consignor. Due to the vastSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Rodin Signed Bronze Sculpture, A Rudier Fondeur StampAuguste Rodin Bronze Sculpture, 'Torse d'Adele' brown and verdigris patinated cast bronze, signed in cast. This casting looks correct and has the right markings, signed and with the Alexis Rudier, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste RODIN (1840-1917) ‘Main gauche’ Bronze proof with brown patina, bears the founder'sAuguste RODIN (1840-1917) ‘Main gauche’ Bronze proof with brown patina, made in plaster before 1901, cast by the Fonderie Georges Rudier between 1953 and 1962. This bronze proof is signed A. RodinSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER AUGUSTE RODIN (FRENCH, 1840-1917)."The Bronze Age". Signed A. Rodin and marked Alexis Rudier. From a Nyack, NY estate. - Dimensions: 40" h x 13" w. Base: 11" d x 11" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER AUGUSTE RODIN: HEADbronze with dark green patination; signed to top of base "A. Rodin"; stamped foundry mark to side of base "Alexis Rudier Fondeur Paris"; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA; 11 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER AUGUSTE RODIN (1840 - 1917): "THINKER"bronze with verdigris patina signed to base 12 inches wide; 17 inches deep; 29 inches highSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Auguste Rodin "Hand of God" C.1958 Sculpture in Hard Composition, Copy Alva Museum 20.5 in.US$100