Sold2024Salvador Dali Limited Edition Romains, s'il est Quequ'un Parmi Vous a qui l'Amor soir Inconnu, Qu'ilSalvador Dali Romains, s'il est Quequ'un Parmi Vous a qui l'Amor soir Inconnu, Qu'il lise Mes Vers - from The Art of Loving Ovide 1979. Lithograph in Colors. Hand signed and numbered. Limited Edition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "Il Paradiso Perduto" LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph print of "Il Paradiso Perduto" ("Paradise Lost") by Salvador Dali featuring an abstract depiction of Adam, Eve, a sword-wielding cherub, and a serpent with its head in a crutchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali "Le Vergine e il Rinoceronte" OriginalLes Vitraux - Le Jungle Humaine Original Colored Lithograph. Signed and Numbered. Year : 1976. Edition No.117/250See Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra.DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra. Milano: Rizzoli editore, 1967. Esemplare n. 759 dall'edizione di 1499 copie completo di tutte le 105 litografie di Salvador Dalì, in perfette condizioni e coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali- Original Engravings with LithographicArtist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Engravings with Lithographic Color. Title: Infraterrestres Adores par Dali a Cinq Ans dan il se Croyait Insecte. Size (Unframed): 39" x 27.5". Certificate of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) -- DANTE ALIGHIERI. LaDALI, Salvador (1904-1989) -- DANTE ALIGHIERI. La Divina Commedia. Verona: Arti e Scienze, Salani, 1964. Copia in ottime condizioni di questa Divina Commedia in 6 volumi illustrata da Dalì. EsemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2017[DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)] -- Giacomo CASANOVA[DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)] -- Giacomo CASANOVA (1725-1798). Dalì illustra Casanova. Roma: Delfino, 1980. Esemplare in condizioni perfette n. 301 di un'edizione di 1500. La carta a mano con bordi inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Carmen PortfolioSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904?1989) "The Opera Carmen" (portfolio w/ 25 works) , 1970. The complete portfolio, comprising 25 lithographs printed in colors, 1970, numbered 2 on the justification page, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED&STAMPED 1947 Salvador Dali St.George&The Dragon"Saint George & The Dragon" bySalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) is a rare Dali etching on parchment paper from 1947. Only 250 (plus 10 for Dali) were made. Signed and dated by Salvador Dali on lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Right .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 22 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This Piece has a CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish)St. George and the Dragon, 1947 Etching on paper From the edition of 250 Signed in pencil in the lower margin: Salvador Dali; The Print Club of Cleveland, Cleveland, OH, pub., with their ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, St. George and the DragonSalvador Dali St. George and the Dragon 1947etching image: 17.627 h x 11.125 w in (45 x 28 cm) sheet: 22 h x 15 w in (56 x 38 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Salvador Dali 1947'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, AliyahSalvador Dali Aliyah 1968lithograph in colors 25.625 h × 19.75 w in (65 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each work '115/250 Dali'. This complete portfolio of twenty-fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "L'HEURE DE LA MONARCHIE"circa 1969 black pencil drawing on paper signed lower right accompanied by a authenticating photo certificate signed by Robert P. Descharnes, dated June 27, 2003; registered in the Nicolas R. DescharnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali- Original Drawing Hand SignedSalvador Dali- Original Drawing, very rare only one in the world. collage of original drawings/illustrations Hand Signed by Salvador Dali. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.One of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 12 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904–1989), "Symphony Bicyclette", pencil signed and numbered 82/200 lower margins, loose and unframed, 34"h x 24"w (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Aliyah PortfolioSlavador Dali France, Spain 1904-1989 Salvador Dali complete twenty-five lithograph "Aliyah" portfolio with original linen covered portfolio box. Lithograph on paper,Each image 22 1/2" x 15".PortfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This PieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in Lower Left .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 15 x 13 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Spain. This Piece has a CeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Cosmic Rays Resuscitating Soft Watches" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Cosmic Rays Resuscitating Soft Watches" Color Lithograph.1965, printed by Hollander's Workshop, Inc., New York and published by Sidney Z. Lucas, New York, with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This Piece has a CertifiSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) La Noblesse du Temps, 1984 bronze with a green, brown and gold patina 59.5 cm x 38 cm x 29 cm (23 3/8 x 15 x 11 3/8 in.) signed lower right, inscribed with edition nuSee Sold Price
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Romains, s'il est Quequ'un Parmi Vous a qui l'Amor soir Inconnu, Qu'ilUS$1,250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDALÌ. Signed dedication to his friend Max Gerard. In Catalog of the Booklet 'Campings Europ' in€350
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979US$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered GicleeUS$10
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979US$105(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrationsUS$355(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$1,000(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.2 Woodcuts signed (Salvador) Dali, 12" x 9", Divine Comedy Suite, "Guardian Angels" & "InferCA$750(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948US$140(3 bids)