Sold2022JEAN FRANCOIS MILLET Paysage de NormandieJEAN FRANCOIS MILLET 1814-1875 Paysage de Normandie Matita su carta cm. 6,2x10,5 Siglato al fronte Sigla e disegno al retro Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Galerie Beres, Parigi Collezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of Jean Francois MilletPortrait of Jean Francois Millet 19th century Artist: After an engraving by T. Johnson Date: 1889 Publisher: Century Origin: AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Francois De Sompsois (1755-1797), Portraits of a man and woman, Each pastel on paper, Each 22"Jean Francois De Sompsois (1755-1797)Two works:Portrait of a womanPastel on paperUnsigned22" H x 18" WPortrait of a manPastel on paper laid to canvasUnsigned22" HSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Jean-Francois MilletAfter Jean-Francois Millet (1814-1875) La Bergere (The Shepherdess), lithograph in colors. Size: 12.5" x 9.25", 32 x 23 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2021MILLET The Angelus Offset LithographMillet The Angelus offset lithograph, no apparent inscriptions or markings, subject an offset lithograph of the painting The Angelus by Jean-Francois Millet, subject a man and a woman in a field, woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sepia Toned The Angelus LithographSepia toned lithograph of The Angelus, By Jean Francois Millet. Depicting a two outside in a field over a back of potatoes as they pray, Framed in a wooden frame, Approximately 10 x 12 inches window mSee Sold Price
Sold2024F.J.Millet Sepia Tn The Gleaners LithographSepia toned lithograph of The Gleaners, By Jean Francois Millet. Depicting a Group of people picking the fields, Framed in a wooden frame, Approximately 10 x 12 inches window measures 7.5 x 9.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Napoleon au Siege de Toulon, Lithograph, Image d'EpinalColor lithograph of an Image d'Epinal of "Napoleon au Siege de Toulon" after the original woodcut by Jean Charles Pellerin and Francois Georgin. Includes an explanatory text of the 1793 siege on the lSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DE DIENES - Marilyn Monroe (Norma Jean) portraitArtist: ANDRE DE DIENES Print Title: Marilyn Monroe (Norma Jean) portrait Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed 1980’s in the USA Image size (inches) approx. 11 x 9.5” Andre De Dienes Dienes was a profSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DE DIENES - Marilyn Monroe (Norma Jean) portraitArtist: ANDRE DE DIENES Print Title: Marilyn Monroe (Norma Jean) portrait Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed 1980’s in the USA Image size (inches) approx. 11 x 7.5” Andre De Dienes Dienes was a profSee Sold Price
Sold2024Entree de Napoleon a Madrid, Lithograph, Image d'EpinalColor lithograph of an Image d'Epinal of the "Entree de Napoleon a Madrid" after the original woodcut by Jean Charles Pellerin and Francois Georgin. Includes an explanatory text of the 1808 entrance iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean-Francois de Galaup) TheVoyages.- La Pérouse (Jean-Francois de Galaup) The Voyage of La Pérouse Round the World in the years 1785, 1786, 1787, and 1788, edited by M.L.A.Milet Mureau, 2 vol., engraved portrait frontSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 10 Portraits - E. Claviere / Jean Daille / Filips de Tweede / Pierre Nicole - Spain, HollandThis lot comprises a captivating collection of portraits spanning the 17th to the 19th centuries, showcasing a variety of techniques including lithographs, engravings, and mixed media. The assortmentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Cassignuel Lithograph, Le Peignoir de Bain, 1967Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (French, b. 1935). "Le Peignoir de Bain, 167" lithograph in colors, 1967. Signed in pencil at lower right. Numbered 185/275 in pencil at lower left. A serene portrait of a womanSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN DE PALEOLOGUE Truth for July LithographJEAN DE PALEOLOGUE Truth for July Lithograph, inscriptions read Trust for July PAL Price Twenty Five Cents, label to reverse reads Made in USA, subject a portrait of a woman next to poppies, measuresSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJean Auguste-Dominique Ingres Princess De Broglie Custom Framed Print 13in x 11inUS$10
6 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionFRANCOIS BOUCHER (FRENCH 1703-1770) 18th CENTURY "PORTRAIT OF MADAME DE PAMPADOUR" OIL ON CANVASUS$1,900
6 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Untitled (Portrait de Francoise Gilot) (After)US$300