Sold2017Valentino Boutique stripe satin dress jacketValentino Boutique stripe satin dress jacket, C. 1980's, black and ivory stripe with black faceted buttons, blouson style sleeves, size M, 36"b, 17"sh, 24"sl, 24"l Provenance: From a New York single oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mr. Brainwash French Pop Signed Silkscreen 74/100Silkscreen on paper. Featuring black and white portrait of Benjamin Franklin wearing headphones. "P. No.: 79" inscribed on verso. "74/100" inscribed on verso. Signed "M. Brainwash" on verso. "OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dewalt Panel SawSaw attached to it is a Black & Decker. Overall measurements are apprx 93" x 10'9". Buyer responsible for bringing proper help, equipment/tools to remove. Also includes moulding behind it. NO SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold202255003: Angela Cummings for Tiffany & Co. Black Onyx, MAngela Cummings for Tiffany & Co. Black Onyx, Mother-of-Pearl, Gold Bracelet Stones: Carved black onyx and mother-of-pearl Metal: 18k gold Marked: for Angela CSee Sold Price
Sold20181969 Steinway Model M, Black Lacquer Studio Grand Piano1969 Steinway Model M, Black Lacquer Studion Grand Piano s/n 413859 "M"5'-7" LongSee Sold Price
Sold20201994 Chanel M Black Quilted Lambskin Double Flap Rare1994 Chanel M Black Quilted Lambskin Double Flap Rare Red Interior Handbag Purse 1994 Chanel M Black Quilted Lambskin Double Flap Rare Red Interior Handbag Purse Product Description About This Piece:See Sold Price
Sold2016MARC CHAGALL (French. 1887-1985)"The Artist on a Black Background M.683". Signed l/r, dated 1972, and numbered 11/50. Color Lithograph on Arches Wove Paper. Measuring 21 7/8" by 14 7/8". Published by Editions Maeght, Paris. Framed uSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Marín, ‘Sans Titre’, Steel Mobile, ca. 2000Painted steel mobile Spain, circa 2000 Manuel Marín (1942-2007) – Spanish sculptor Debossed signature on far right black aperture ‘M. MARIN’ Dimensions: 52 x 48 in. (132.1 x 121.9 cm) Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica M6 Black Paint Millennium SetSN: 2500048 Year/Baujahr: 2000 Condition/Zustand: A English M6 Black Paint Millennium set, complete with brand new black paint M6 TTL with early no.2500048 (box, papers), black painSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leica M4 MOT black paint + Leicavit MPbeautiful camera in almost mint and perfect working condition, Leica Service Card for the camera dated December 10th, 1970 and special instructions for Leica M4-M - with black paint Leicavit MP in A/BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chanel Black Leather Hobo Bag Tote with StrapChanel 2022 Medium Gabrielle Hobo (with Box and Pouch, Code: E1PN8K99). Size = M. Color = Black. Material = Leather. Height = 8". Width = 10. Depth = 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold201935mm Summicron-M f2 black enamel35mm Summicron-M f2 black enamel Nr. 4001704 complete in modern Leica box with lens shade, caps, fitted leather case, instruction booklet and warranty card. Condition: Excellent ++See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso "No. 86 Bird Plate"Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "No. 86 Bird Plate" white glazed bird on earthenware field made in 1963 by Madoura Pottery, France, marked in black glaze verso "M 86 94/140 Edition Picasso MadouraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver pocket watch from the 19th century. The enamelSilver pocket watch from the 19th century. The enamel and the crystal are representing Chris. Escapement with crown wheel, enameled dial, with Ca. 2 m long black chain. Deutsch: Taschenuhr aus dem 19See Sold Price
Sold2024STEINWAY 1927 BLACK BABY GRAND MODEL 'M' W/PLAYERSteinway ebony baby grand piano, 1927, having a QRS Petine CD player and remote control, with maker's mark, model M, and serial number 253508 to metal plate, accompanied by lift top bench. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE PROST (1894–1967) Panthercirca 1925patinated bronze, black marble base, etched 'M....MAURICE PROST (1894–1967) Panther circa 1925 patinated bronze, black marble base, etched 'M. PROST' and 'SUSSE FRES / EDIT RS PARIS' to marble base overall height 12in (30cm); length 25in (64cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN/FRANCE, 1881-1973)"L'Ecuyere", (Horse Woman and Clown), 1960, lithograph on cream wove paper, pencil signed and numbered 106/200. (B. 999; M. 333). In black and gold reverse mitered frame, museum mount mat under UV pleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Gilt Silver Champlevé KovshMoscow, 19th century, scroll and floral decoration with black beads, marks for "M.C.", .845 fine, 2-1/2 x 6-1/4 x 3-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold201950mm Summilux-M f1,450mm Summilux-M f1,4 black enamel Nr. 4011718 with caps & fitted leather case. Condition: Excellent ++See Sold Price
Sold201935mm Summicron-M f2 ASPH black enamel35mm Summicron-M f2 ASPH black enamel Nr. 4000196, with lens shade, caps and fitted leather case in matching original white box. Condition: Excellent ++See Sold Price
Sold20229' John Deere Black Deer Quality Farm Equipment Sign9' John Deere Black Deer Logo Quality Farm Equipment Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8.75. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a couple tiny chips in the field and touSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Black Deer Quality Farm Equipment SSP Sign6' John Deere w/ Black Deer Logo Quality Farm Equipment Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a clean field and chips around the perimSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY, M. Novel Experiments. The Black Chamber & Appearance...HENRY, M. Novel Experiments. The Black Chamber & Appearance of Spectre Envelloped in Clouds. [London]: B. Johnson, Printer, ca. 1820. Letterpress bill with large wood-engraved image of a ghost being cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica M (Typ 240) 10770 black 'Edition 100'Special Edition Leica M Issued To Commemorate 100 Years Of Leica Photography, In Near-Mint Condition, With Body Cap, Strap, Battery (No Charger), Instructions And Test CertificateThe Buyers Premium FoSee Sold Price