Sold2022ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969 signé, numéroté 5/7 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani Paris bronze sur base en marbre signed, numbered 5/7 andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Exquisite Gilt Bronze Buddha DA MING YONG LE MarkExquisite Gilt Bronze Buddha, with DA MING YONG LE NIAN SHI Mark. H 5 7/8 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2015NATURAL JADEITE NCEKLACEDescription: Natural Jadeite Necklace. Biggest Jadeite size 8.4 mm by 5.7 mm by 2.6 mm. Smallest Jadeite size 6.8 mm by 5.3 mm by 2.6 mm. Guarantee Natural Jadeite. GIA certificate is available upon bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (SPANISH) Linocut , Vase of FlowersPablo Picasso (SPANISH, 1881-1973) Linocut "Vase of Flowers" 1959. One block printed in black, mauve, brown, and beige. Arches paper: sheet 29 5/8" x 20 7/8" (75.2 x 62.2cm). Printed by Arnera, VallauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, La TemperanceNiki de Saint Phalle La Temperance (Angel of Temperance) c. 1985painted polyester resin, steel 30 h × 18.5 w × 7.75 d in (76 × 47 × 20 cm) Incised number to back of fooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Le Repos du Sculpteur IV ...Pablo Picasso Le Repos du Sculpteur IV (from La Suite Vollard) 1933etching on Montval laid image: 7.5 h × 10.5 w in (19 × 27 cm) sheet: 13.375 h × 17.5 w in (34 × 44 cm) Signed to loweSee Sold Price
Sold202413.54 Ct Natural Pigeon Blood Red Ruby Octagon Cut Jewellery SetWeight - 13.64 Ct / Size - 7.0x5.0 - 8.5x6.5 mm / 7 Pc's / Shape - Octagon Cut / Color - Blood Red / Clarity - SI / Origin - Mozambique / Treatment - Heated With Glass FillingSee Sold Price
Sold20241.05 Ct Natural Emerald Octagon CutWeight - 1.05 Ct / Size - 5.70 x 5.30 x 4.30 mm / Clariry - SI / Very Good Luster / Excellent Octagon Cut / Origin - Zambia / Hardness - 7.5-8.0 / Treatment - Colorless OilSee Sold Price
Sold20242.56 Ct Natural Pink Tourmaline Pear Cut SetWeight - 2.56 Ct / Size - 5.0x4.0 - 5.5x4.5 mm / 7 Pc's / Shape - Pear Cut / Color - Pink / Clarity - SI / Origin - Mozambique / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold20245.86 Ct Natural Pink Spinel Oval Cut Jewellery SetWeight - 5.86 Ct / Size - 6.7x5.0 - 7.0x5.5 mm / 7 Pc's / Shape - Oval Cut / Color - Pink / Clarity - VVS / Origin - Mozambique / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermès Limited Edition 35cm Chamois Doblis SuedHermès Limited Edition 35cm Chamois Doblis Suede & Capucine Swift Leather Birkin Bag with Gold Hardware R Square, 2014 Condition: 3 14" Width x 9.5" x 7" Depth This bag is done in Chamois DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine 19th C. Chinese Dragon Pillar RugFine 19th C. Chinese Dragon Pillar Rug, Late 19th C. Size: 4'5'' x 7'9'' (135 x 236 cm). 15 lbs. Wool pile; cotton warp and weft; natural dyes.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIA Sapphire And Diamond Ring5.55 Natural Sapphire With GIA Flanked By Baguette And Round Diamonds Weighing 1.26 Cts. Total Weight: 7.6 Grams. Approx Size 7.25. Retail Value Over $60,000. Additional Information Can Be Found By ScSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIA Certified 3.97ct Natural No Heat Color Change Sapphre Diamonds Ring 14ktBlue Cluster Halo GIA Certified 3.97ct. Natural Sapphire ring. Report: 6223155583 Cushion cut: 10.31 X 7.43 X 5.83mm Transparent, Color Change Blue To Purple No Heat .95ct. Side natural round diamondsSee Sold Price
2024GIA Certified 3.97ct Natural No Heat Color Change Sapphre Diamonds Ring 14ktDescriptionBlue Cluster Halo GIA Certified 3.97ct. Natural Sapphire ring. Report: 6223155583 Cushion cut: 10.31 X 7.43 X 5.83mm Transparent, Color Change Blue To Purple No Heat .95ct. Side natural rouSee Sold Price
2024GIA Certified 3.97ct Natural No Heat Color Change Sapphre Diamonds Ring 14ktBlue Cluster Halo GIA Certified 3.97ct. Natural Sapphire ring. Report: 6223155583 Cushion cut: 10.31 X 7.43 X 5.83mm Transparent, Color Change Blue To Purple No Heat .95ct. Side natural round diamondsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Le Sidaner (FRENCH) oil on canvas house paintingHenri Le Sidaner (FRENCH, 1862-1939) oil on canvas board, "Maison de Venise" 5-1/2" x 7-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Enamel Cigar Band RingView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 18K gold; measures 5/8 inch at widest section; ring size 5-1/4; weight 7.10 g.Signed: Cartier; Stamped: 18KPROPERTY OF ASee Sold Price
Sold20246.20 Ct Natural Pigeon Blood Red Ruby Oval Cut PairWeight - 6.20 Ct / Size - 8.00 x 7.40 x 5.70 mm / 2 Pc's / Shape - Oval Cut / Color - Blood Red / Clarity - SI / Origin - Mozambique / Treatment - Heated With Glass FillingSee Sold Price
Sold20245.17 Ct Natural Peach Pink Morganite Oval Cut PairWeight - 5.17 Ct / Size - 10.00 x 7.80 x 5.80 mm / 2 Pc's / Shape - Oval Cut / Color - Light Pink / Clarity - VVS / Origin - Mozambique / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold20249.00 Ct Natural Rhodolite Garnet Almandine Octagon Cut PairWeight - 9.00 Ct / Size - 11.00 x 7.00 x 5.00 mm / 2 Pc's / Shape - Octagon Cut / Clarity - VVS / Origin - Nigeria / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold20241.79 Ct Natural Green Tourmaline Trillion CutWeight - 1.79 Ct / Size - 7.50 x 7.50 x 5.70 mm / Shape - Trillion Cut / Color - Green / Clarity - SI / Origin - Mozambique / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold20233.51 ct. Round Diamond Solitaire Ring 14k W/GBrand New USA Product: Brand New-14k White Gold. 5.10 Grams.- Size (7.0) Can be resized at a local jeweler. 3.51 ct. Natural non Enhanced Round Brilliant Cut Diamond. Clarity.-SI/I . -Color- G / H - (See Sold Price
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsYSL VELVETEEN JACKET & DRAGON EMBROIDERED VEST, PARIS, 1976-1978US$200(1 bid)