Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, La TemperanceNiki de Saint Phalle La Temperance (Angel of Temperance) c. 1985painted polyester resin, steel 30 h × 18.5 w × 7.75 d in (76 × 47 × 20 cm) Incised number to back of fooSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT 6 Designer Perfumes Caron Niki De Saint PhalleCollection of designer fragrance. Features .25oz Caron Fleurs De Rocaille, 1oz Molinard EDT(2/3 full), 1oz Niki De Saint Phalle EDT, Oscar De La Renta EDT, 2oz Oscar De La Renta Esprit De Parfum, 3.3oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Niki DE SAINT PHALLE (1930 – 2002)Niki DE SAINT PHALLE (1930 – 2002).Sans titre.Epreuve en couleur sur papier Aches, signée dans la planche.Cachet de l’éditeur en bas à droite.Numéroté à 150 ex. 50 x 65See Sold Price
Sold2024Niki de SAINT PHALLE (1930-2001)Niki de SAINT PHALLE (1930-2001) « Nana jaune ».2018. Sculpture en plastique gonflable, édition Il Giardino dei Tarocchi. Signée (sur la planche) en bas au milieu. Dimensions : 87See Sold Price
Sold2023Niki de SAINT PHALLE (1930 - 2002), D'AprèsNiki de SAINT PHALLE (1930 - 2002), D'AprèsSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier Arches, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l’éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté See Sold Price
Sold2023Niki de Saint Phalle Laurent Condominas - Hand Signed Mechant MechantArtist: Niki de Saint Phalle Laurent Condominas Title: Hand Signed Mechant Mechant Year: 1993 Dimensions: in. by in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of 250See Sold Price
Sold2023Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002), D’AprèsNiki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002), D’Après Sans titre Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150See Sold Price
Sold2023Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002),D’AprèsNiki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002), D’Après Sans titre Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150See Sold Price
Sold2023Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002),D’AprèsNiki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002), D’Après Sans titre Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150See Sold Price
Sold2023Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002),D’AprèsNiki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002), D’Après Sans titre Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150See Sold Price
Sold2023Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002),D’AprèsNiki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002), D’Après Sans titre Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150See Sold Price
Sold2023Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002),D’AprèsNiki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002), D’Après Sans titre Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150See Sold Price
Sold2023Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002),D’AprèsNiki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002), D’Après Sans titre Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150See Sold Price
Sold2023Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002),D’AprèsNiki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002), D’Après Sans titre Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150See Sold Price
Sold2023Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002),D’AprèsNiki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002), D’Après Sans titre Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150See Sold Price
Sold2020Niki de Saint Phalle (1930 - 2002) Les baigneusesNiki de Saint Phalle (1930 - 2002) Les baigneuses Sérigraphie sur papier n° 285 / 2500 et signé en bas à droite dans la planche 50 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Niki DE SAINT PHALLE (1930-2002), (D’APRÈS)Niki DE SAINT PHALLE (1930-2002), (D’APRÈS)Nana noir, 2021.Sujet en plastique gonflable. Signée « Nana by Niki » dans la planche. Datée 2021. Dimensions gonflé : 76See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Les BaigneursNiki de Saint Phalle Les Baigneurs c. 1980painted polyester resin 18.5 h × 15.5 w × 13 d in (47 × 39 × 33 cm) Impressed signature to underside 'Niki' with foundry mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Fauteuil serpentNiki de Saint Phalle Fauteuil serpent 1982painted polyester 58 h × 31 w × 35 d in (147 × 79 × 89 cm) Incised signature and number to underside 'Niki 3/20'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Chaise serpentNiki de Saint Phalle Chaise serpent 1996carved, laminated and stained birch, stained satinwood with mirrored, painted, and clear glass 48 h × 27 w × 27 d in (122 × 69 × 69 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Obelisque aux cœurs rougesNiki de Saint Phalle Obelisque aux cœurs rouges 1988painted plaster, polyester 57 h × 16 dia in (145 × 41 cm) Incised signature and number to underside '1/3 Niki de Saint Phalle' wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, SagittaireNiki de Saint Phalle Sagittaire c. 1990steel, painted polyester resin, glazed ceramic 23.5 h × 27 w × 6.5 d in (60 × 69 × 17 cm) Impressed signature and number to reverSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Niki de Saint Phalle, Nana tapestryAfter Niki de Saint Phalle Nana tapestry France, c. 1990hand-woven maguey fiber 56 w × 84 l in (142 × 213 cm) Woven signature to center 'Niki de Saint Phalle 191'. Woven signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Two Panel Art with AnimalsNiki de Saint Phalle Two Panel Art with Animals 1987mirrored glass, painted ceramic, gouache on painted wood panel 33.625 h × 39.375 w in (85 × 100 cm) Signed, dated and inscribedSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre NanasUS$2,400
May 17New Art Est-Ouest AuctionsCALIFORNIA DIARY (BLACK IS DIFFERENT) by NIKI DE SAINT PHALLEJP¥190,000
2 days LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. PierreUS$260
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryCarmelo Arden Quin (Uruguayan/Paris, 1913-2010), "Couronnes IV," 1948, H.- 11 1/4 in., W.- 15 in.,US$6,000