Sold2021Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a gouache painting on paper, done in the Cubist style of Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963). Hand-painted inscription at lower right. Amidst a flurry of books and pages, "StravinsSee Sold Price
2020Georges Braque (1882-1963) - Gouache on PaperThis lot consists of a gouache and oil painting on heavy paper, done in the Cubist style of modern artist Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963). This earth-toned abstraction is a unique harmony of overlaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque (1882-1963) - Gouache on PaperThis lot consists of a gouache and oil painting on heavy paper, done in the Cubist style of modern artist Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963). This earth-toned abstraction is a unique harmony of overlaSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES BRAQUE French 1882-1963 Tempera & OilTempera, oil, and gouache on paper. Featuring a still life cubist portrait. Signed and attr. Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) on the lower left corner. Gallery stamp and notation on verso. AccompaniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid 20C Black Fish Still Life Litho after Braque20th century lithograph print on paper. A modern cubist style still life image, titled "Black Fish:", after Georges Braque (French 1882-1963). No apparent signature. Presented in a black wood frame. WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque French Fauvist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed G Braque on the lower right corner. Attributed to Georges Braque ( 1882-1963, French). 29 x 19.5 cm (11.4 x 7.7 inches). Frame size: 41.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque: Landscape with Houses and TreeGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Manner of: Untitled, Landscape with Houses and Tree. Gouache on paper. Signed lower right. Verso marked with reference number, stamp of Gallery Norman Mayer. GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (Gouache on Paper)G. Braque upper Left. Rendered in the cubism style of Georges Braque. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 12 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived Between (13 May 1882 August 1963 wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023After George Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etching On Paper, Birds In Flight, After H 12'' W 8''After George Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etching On Paper, Birds In Flight, After H 12'' W 8'' Etching "Birds in Flight". Framed under plexiglass, H 21.5", W 17". Published by the Collectors Guild, N.YSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque, French (1882 - 1963)Georges Braque, French (1882 - 1963) Lithograph on China Paper "Les Huitres,1953" (Oysters) Pencil Signed and Numbered 81/95 on Lower Margin. Measures 14" H x 20-1/2" W, frame measures 22" H x 28" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque Woodcut On PaperGeorges Braque, French (1882 - 1963). Untitled woodblock on paper. Not Signed. Visible measurements 16.5" H x 14.5" W, framed 24" x 22". Condition report: good condition with wear to frame. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque Lithograph on PaperGeorges Braque, French (1882 - 1963). Untitled work on paper. According to appraisal: the work is signed Braque on the back. Paper measures 18 7/8" x 14 1/2" and 27" x 23" framed. This work has not beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, pencil signed lithographGeorges Braque, pencil signed lithograph, Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), "Vanitas", color lithograph on paper, pencil signed "G. Braque" at lower right, numbered (61/70) at lower left, PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque, lithographic poster, c. 1960Georges Braque, lithographic poster, c. 1960, Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), "Three Birds", lithograph on paper, framed under glass, 37.75"h x 27"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, "Le Compotier" LithographGeorges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963), "Le Compotier". Lithograph on paper. French, ca. mid 20th century. Braque was, along with Pablo Picasso, a founder of the Cubist movement in art, and a major inflSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque French 1882-1963 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Picasso Juan GrisThis cubist oil painting on paper depicts a composition featuring a guitar, bottles, an open book, and various other elements arranged atop a table. Measuring 16 by 17 inches, the artwork is elegantlySee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES BRAQUE, AQUATINT ON PAPER, "AQUARIUM"GEORGES BRAQUE (FRENCH, 1882-1963) COLOR AQUATINT ON ARCHES WOVE PAPER, H 9.75", W 12.75", "AQUARIUM" Depicting two fish in a glass fishbowl. Signed lower right. Editioned 2/100 (faded).See Sold Price
Sold2021after Georges Braque - L'EchoLot 4 after Georges Braque French (1882-1963) L'Echo (1960) lithograph on Arches paper pencil signed lower right, numbered 164/300 19 3/4 x 24 5/8 inches Provenance: the estate of Jerome Lurie, laborSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sAFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (France, 1882-1963), "L'Echo", 1960., Color lithograph, 19.75" x 24.25". FramedUS$1,200
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil SignedUS$2,000