Sold2022A Neoclassical style bronze and marble lamp, pricketsA Neoclassical style patinated bronze and marble lamp; together with a pair of Italian Baroque style silvered prickets(3)the lamp height to finial 33 1/2in (85cm); width 7in (18cm) square Provenance:TSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Italian Baroque-Style Patinated Bronze Figures20th century; modeled as a male and a female figure, each holding a torchiere and standing on a dolphin-form base Each: 58 in. (147.3 cm.) highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Baroque style silvered candelabraA pair of Italian Baroque style clear and blue glass silvered wood thirteen light candelabraincorporating antique and later elementsheight 31in (79cm); diameter 18 1/2in (47cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE BRONZE ANDIRONSPair of large scale Continental bronze andirons in the manner of Niccolo Roccatagliata,19th/20th, century, each surmounted by a putto on a baluster decorated with satyrs and ram's heads, the base withSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Monumental Italian Baroque Style BronzeA Pair of Monumental Italian Baroque Style Bronze Andirons. Patinated bronze andirons surmounted by figural lions with armorial shields, stacked upon winged sphinx figures, supported by kneeling figurSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Baroque-Style Silvered Bronze ChandelierFrench Baroque-Style Silvered Bronze Chandelier second quarter 20th century, the standard with a fluted urn and set with scrolled candle arms with beaded drip pans and turned candle sockets, the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE SILVERED METAL RELIQUARYItalian Baroque style reliquary, 19th c., painted wood form, mounted with repousse metal facing, open oval window, rising on a gilt-painted plinth, approx 17"h, 8"w, 5"d, 1.25lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Baroque style bronze pricket sticksA pair of Italian Baroque style bronze pricket sticks19th centuryEach variously inscribed to one side SS. Mo Ros. vI0 and SS. a Con: e.height 20in (51cm); diameter 7in (18cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Baroque Style Silvered Wood MirrorAn Italian Baroque Style Silvered Wood Mirror 20th Century 61 x 36 1/2 inches overall. Property from the Collection of Doron Berger, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Spanish Baroque-Style Silvered Bronze and WroA Pair of Spanish Baroque-Style Silvered Bronze and Wrought Iron Andirons, early 20th century16 h x 17-1/2 w x 8 d inches (40.6 x 44.5 x 20.3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE SILVERED AND GILTWOODAN ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE SILVERED AND GILTWOOD CANDLESTICK LAMP, ELECTRIFIED, 18TH/19TH CENTURY, silver leaf, gilt, gesso and wood, with fitted with modern electrification and topped by a minimalist cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Italian baroque style bronze chandelierVintage Italian baroque style bronze chandelier, 20th c., 12-light, unmarked, 24"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Baroque style bronze pricket floor lampAn Italian Baroque style bronze pricket now as a floor lamp20th centurytogether with another similar lamp.tallest height overall 66in (168cm); diameter 24in (61cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Baroque Venetian Style Torchiere LanternItalian Baroque Venetian Style torchiere lantern carved giltwood top having amber glass four sided lantern with ram figure to corners, gilt and brown velvet lined column raised on a limestone triangulSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE GILT TORCHIERE STANDS(pair) Italian Baroque style gilt painted torchiere stands, early 20th c., turned capital with gadrooned trim, over tapered standard, rising on molded base, approx 44.5"h, 8"w, 8"d Start Price: $400.0See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Baroque style gilt bronze ceiling lanternItalian Baroque style gilt bronze ceiling lantern, 19th c., applied cherub, grape, sacred heart, and lion head decorations, not electrified, foundry mark "PF" to interior of crown, 59"h x 21"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian baroque style gilt bronze chandelierItalian baroque style gilt bronze chandelier, 20th c., 8-light, leaf decorations, torch finial, 25"h (to top of torch finial) x 34.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair large Italian Baroque style carved torchieresPair large Italian Baroque style carved torchieres, 19th/20th c., carved polychromed and gilt wood decorated with grotesque motifs, 68"h x 16"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Custom crafted Italian gilt bronze mounted pool tableCustom crafted Italian Baroque style gilt bronze mounted pool table, executed in exotic wood veneers including zebra wood and satinwood, the side rails inlaid with mother-of-pearl markers, the sides wSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Hendrix Allardyce Braga armchair frameA Hendrix Allardyce Italian Baroque style parcel silvered Braga armchair framemodernheight 52 1/2in (133cm); width 33in (84cm); depth of seat 23in (58cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of HenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Monumental Italian Baroque Style Gilt and Silvered Composition Figural PedestalsA Pair of Monumental Italian Baroque Style Gilt and Silvered Composition Figural Pedestals 20th Century Height 80 x width 32 x depth 32 inches. Property from the Estate of Michael L. Wilkie, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2024L. Rossi: Italian Baroque-Style Silver-Leaf Tripod Torchierecarved with acanthus leaves, masks and ram's heads, on scrolled feet 64 x 22 in. (162.6 x 55.9 cm.) Provenance: Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Baroque Style Rock Crystal ChandelierLarge antique Italian Baroque style chandelier with bronze frame set withrock crystal drops and flowers. with 8 lights. 37"H x 26 1/2"WSee Sold Price
BonhamsAN ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE CARVED PARTIAL GILT POLYCHROME ALTAR VITRINE19th centuryUS$30(2 bids)