Sold2024Jessie Arms Botke (1883-1971): JungleJessie Arms Botke 1883-1971 Jungle oil and gold leaf on board signed lower right, titled to verso 10 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. (26 x 21 cm.), Frame: 15 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (39.4 x 34.3 cm.) Provenance: with GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2020JESSIE ARMS BOTKE (1883 - 1971): "DANDELIONS #2"oil on board signed with initials lower right and titled verso Provenance: George Stern Fine Arts label verso 12 x 15 3/4 inches board; 18 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jessie Arms Botke (1883-1971 American) ''The DuckJessie Arms Botke (1883-1971 American) ''The Duck Pond'' 1918 Oil on Board 18''x21'' Image. An early exotic landscape by this well known artist. Signed and dated l.r. Modern gilt frame 25''x28''. ProfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jessie Arms Botke (1883-1971) Geese in a Fantasy Landscape 18 x 14 1/2 in. framed 27 x 24 in.Jessie Arms Botke (1883-1971) Geese in a Fantasy Landscape signed 'Jessie Arms Botke' (lower left) oil on canvas affixed to board 18 x 14 1/2 in. framed 27 x 24 in. Footnotes: Provenance PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jessie Arms Botke (1883-1971); Swans;Jessie Arms Botke (1883-1971) Swans, c. 1930 Woodcut in colors on laid Japan paper, signed in pencil, titled and inscribed 'Botke Prints', edition size under 50, published by Jessie and Cornelis BotkeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jessie Hazel Arms Botke (1883-1971)Painting: Jessie Hazel Arms Botke (1883-1971), pair of white peacocks, oil on canvas. Signed LRC. Imperfections. 24" x 30 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Jessie Arms Botke Oil-On-Board Painting Of CranesHere we offer a beautiful late 1940s or early 1950s oil-on-wood-board painting by Jessie Arms Botke. Botke (1883-1971) was a highly-skilled artist, best known for her images of birds and frequent useSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jessie Arms Botke (American, 1883-1971) Picnic Party atJessie Arms Botke (American, 1883-1971) Picnic Party at Val Andre, BrittanyCirca 1909 oil on board initialed JAB (lower right) 8 1/8 x 10 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jessie Arms Botke (American, 1883-1971) RomanceJessie Arms Botke (American, 1883-1971) Romance oil on board signed Jessie Arms Botke (lower right) 11 3/8 x 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018JESSIE ARMS BOTKE, American 1883-1971 (attributed),JESSIE ARMS BOTKE, American 1883-1971 (attributed), “Parrot In a Landscape” oil on panel 28” x 20” framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jessie Arms Botke (American, 1883-1971) St CloudCircaJessie Arms Botke (American, 1883-1971) St CloudCirca 1909 oil on board initialed JAB (lower right) 9 7/8 x 11 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jessie Arms Botke(manner of); American Drawing - Egret in Marsh GrassJessie Hazel Arms Botke (1883 - 1971)colored pencil on paper. Egret in Marsh Grass. In the manner of Jessie Arms Botke; 22in. x 15in.(image), 29.5in. x 23.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Jessie Hazel Arms Botke "Cockatoos & Avocados"Jessie Hazel Arms Botke Art Print of 2 Cockatoos and Avocados. Jessie Hazel Arms Botke (1883 - 1971) was an Illinois and California painter noted for her bird images and use of gold leaf highlights. SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Framed & Matted Print Scared Cranes in TropicalFramed & Matted Under Glass Print of Sacred Cranes in Tropical River by Jessie Arms Botke (American, 1883–1971). 22" x 28" & the frame is 33.25" x 39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jessie Hazel Botke (American, 1883) Painting On PaperDESCRIPTION: Jessie Hazel Botke (American, 1883) watercolor painting on paper depicting a floral and foliage themed scene. Framed. Jessie Hazel Arms Botke (May 27, 1883 – October 2, 1971) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jessie Arms Botke (1883-1971 Santa Paula, CA)''Water Lilies'', still life, signed lower right: Jessie Arms Botke, titled on a gallery label affixed verso, oil on canvas laid to masonite, 14'' H x 16'' W, est: $1500/2000 Provenance: The GoldfieldSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jessie Arms Botke Aviary Scene in Santa Paula #1Jessie Arms Botke, Aviary Scene, Santa Paula, CA Oil on canvas laid down on masonite panel. Title: 'Aviary Scene - Santa Paula, CA #1' c.1930s-1940 Measures 11.75" x 15.25" sight size and 15.25" x 19.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jessie Hazel Arms Botke (attrib) gouache of cranesJessie Hazel Arms Botke (attrib) Gouache of Cranes. Measures 23.5”W x 28”H Framed. 16 3/4"W x 20 3/8"H Art approx. During the height of her career, Jessie Arms Botke was proclaimed by critSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jessie Arms Botke(attr.to); American Oil CranesJessie Arms Botke(attr.to); American Oil Cranes in a Forest ;Oil on board. Cranes in a Forest. Attributed to Jessie Hazel Arms Botke; 16.5in. X 11.25in.(image), 18.5in. X 13.25in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018Print of Cockatoos in A tropical LandscapePrint of Cuckatoos in a forest, framed matted and under glass, signed Jessie arms Botke, Not examined out of frame, Tropical Art, Decorative Framed Prints, Framed Tropical Scenes, Orinthologic PrintsSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXOTIC BIRD PRINT BY JESSIE HAZEL ARMS BOTKE (CA/IL, 1883-1971)"Royal Cockatoos", offset lithograph, unframed, wrapped under acetate, 20 1/2" x 23 1/2". Some soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2024JESSE ARMS BOTKE OIL ON BOARDAttributed to Jesse Arms Botke, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 21"WX28"H framed, mint condition, frame has wear and tear Biography: Jessie Hazel Arms Botke was an Illinois andSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMuhammad Reza Shah (AH 1320-1358 / AD 1941-1979) 1 Pahlavi SH 1350 = 1971, Tehran Mint€500(5 bids)
12 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)US$7,250(9 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHandel "Jungle Birds" Table Lamp, Decorated by John BaileyUS$6,000
Featured3 hrs LeftJasper52RARE �� Black Diamond Classic Walt Disney " The Jungle Book " VHS 1991 Very GoodUS$1,500