Sold2023Pair of Neo-Classical Style Charak End TablesPair of 1950s Neo-classical style cherry tray top end tables with single drawers and tambour door cabinets, with Charak paper label inside each drawer, 28 1/2" H x 22" W x 15" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024L. Rossi: Neoclassical-Style Silver Leaf Mirrored Four-Panel Screeneach panel with a flat central mirror plate within two mirrored borders Each panel: 96 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. (245.1 x 62.2 cm.) Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2024L. Rossi: Neoclassical-Style Eglomise Framewith hand-painted ochre grape meander glass panels, accented with carved parcel-gilt borders 66 x 44 in. (167.6 x 111.8 cm.) Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CalifoSee Sold Price
2024L. Rossi: Neoclassical-Style Carved and Painted Poster Bedfor a queen-size mattress Overall: 98 x 68 x 91 in. (248.9 x 172.7 x 231.1 cm.), Interior: 64 x 80 in. (162.6 x 203.2 cm.) Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2024L. Rossi: Neoclassical-Style Painted Bench'Roman Senators' model (after those used by senators in the Colosseum); with removable fabric cushion 21 x 43 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. (53.3 x 110.5 x 52.1 cm.) Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and Custom FurnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Neoclassical Style Satinwood Cabinets on StandMatching pair of two (2) Adam style diminutive inlaid satinwood and mahogany display cabinets. Each cabinet features a recessed vitrine hung with double-glazed locking doors fitted with interior woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024L. Rossi: Italian Neoclassical-Style Ebonized Oval Side Tablewith open basket weave base 30 x 31 x 23 in. (76.2 x 78.7 x 58.4 cm.) Provenance: Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024L. Rossi: Two Neoclassical-Style Painted Chairseach painted in pale blue and ochre, the armchair covered in yellow damask fabric (41 1/4 x 25 1/2 x 21 in., Seat height: 18 in.), the side chair covered with pale blue fabric with gold-colored calligSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Neoclassical-Style Polychrome CabinetsPair of Neoclassical-Style Polychrome Cabinets 20th century, the molded concave cornice above a conforming case fitted with two glazed doors, opening to a shelved and mirrored interior, the conformingSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Neoclassical Style Painted CabinetsA Pair of Neoclassical Style Parcel-Gilt and Cream-Painted Cabinets Each with faux marbre top above a fluted frieze over a pair of doors decorated with a Neoclassical urn, raised on a coved base. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR NEOCLASSICAL STYLE SATINWOOD CORNER CABINETSA pair of Neoclassical style satinwood corner cabinets. The illuminated upper section having two doors which open to reveal glass shelves. The lower section having a marble top above two urn decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Neoclassical Style Mahogany CabinetsPair of Neoclassical Style Mahogany Cabinets Height 6 feet 8 inches, width 29 1/4 inches, depth 24 inches. C Property of an East Coast CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Neoclassical Style Bedside Cabinets20th C., custom-made, parcel-gilt and grey-painted. 32"h x 28"w x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BEDSIDE CABINETS20th C., custom-made, black-painted. 32"h x 28"w x 24"d and 28"h x 22"w x 20-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BEDSIDE CABINETS20th C., custom-made, yellow and beige painted. 32"h x 28"w x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024L. Rossi: Two Pairs of Chinoiserie Carved Giltwood Brackets20th century; each carved as a hoho bird 19 x 14 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (48.3 x 36.8 x 19.1 cm.) Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024L. Rossi: Three Russian Neoclassical-Style Chairsmahogany and brass; each covered in a different color and pattern fabric 35 x 23 x 25 in. (88.9 x 58.4 x 63.5 cm.), Seat height: 17 1/2 in. (44.5 cm.) Provenance: Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture,See Sold Price
Sold2024L. Rossi: Fine Italian Neoclassical-Style Grey-Painted and Parcel Gilt Armchaircovered in a beige and grey speckled fabric 40 1/2 x 26 x 24 in. (102.9 x 66 x 61 cm.), Seat height: 18 in. (45.7 cm.) Provenance: Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL STYLE DISPLAY CABINESPAIR OF PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL STYLE DISPLAY CABINETS WITH MIRRORED BACKS, INLAY, LOCKS, LIGHTS AND FOUR SHELVES. Height: 80 in. by Width: 28 in. by Depth: 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Neoclassical-Style Oak Side CabinetsPair of Neoclassical-Style Pickled and Stained Oak Side Cabinets each with a projecting top over a dentillated cornice and a band of three drawers, raised on bun feet. h. 30", w. 24", d. 19-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Neoclassical Style Demilune Side Cabinets20th C., with marble tops and inlaid. 29"h x 25-1/2"w x 13"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE WALNUT CABINETSModern. Each a food serving cabinet for the dining room; rectangular, with a divided hinged top opening to an interior with removable metal food trays, the case with a pair of doors, each carved withSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MARQUETRY SERVERS(pair) Neoclassical style mahogany and satinwood cabinets, pierced metal partial gallery, cabinet doors inlaid with classical urns, on tapering square legs, approx 37"h, 33"w, 13.5"d StSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftJasper52Asian Style Chinoiserie Davis Cabinet Company Side/End Tables Nightstands - PairUS$950
6 hrs LeftJasper52Pair Neoclassical Style Wall Sconces Bronze Three Arm Light with Fairy FiguresUS$2,200
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MALACHITE & BLACK SLATE TAZZA-FORM GARNITURESUS$350
BonhamsA PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MARBLE TOP GILT BRONZE MOUNTED PARQUETRY FRUITWOOD AND MAHOGANY PED...US$800
5 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Neoclassical Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Red Marble Corinthian Column PedestalsUS$100