Sold2024Louis Valtat (1869-1952), Nature morte aux pigeons, huile sur toileLouis Valtat (1869-1952), Nature morte aux pigeons, huile sur toile, signée, 38,5x46 cm Exposition : Rétrospective centenaire : Louis Valtat (1809-1969), Petit Palais, Genève, 26 juin au 21 septembSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VALTAT (1869 - 1952): "FEMME AU CHAPEAU"charcoal; signed lower right & stamped lower right; 12 x 9 inches sight; 20 3/4 x 17 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Valtat (1869-1952): Femme au chapeauLouis Valtat (1869-1952): Femme au chapeau Watercolor on paper, unsigned, variously inscribed, titled on a label on the reverse. 5 1/8 x 3 1/2 in. (sheet), 13 1/4 x 11 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Valtat (France)1869-1952. Femme assise auLouis Valtat (France)1869-1952. Femme assise au balconie. Etching and wash aquatint, 1905. Ref: Bailly-Herzberg, p. 325. Ed: Probably 40 or fewer. Signed with pencil, l.r. Inscribed with pencil, "No.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952)DESCRIPTION: Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952). Oil on on paper on board. Femme Au Jardin. 1896. Initialed lower left. Original label and stamp verso from Weiner Gallery. Carved in painted frame and liSee Sold Price
2023Louis Valtat (1869 - 1952) FranceLouis Valtat (1869 - 1952) Oil on board, Signed Lower Right, Measures (18 x 14 inches) w/frame (22 x 18 inches) A leading founder of the Fauvist movement, Louis Valtat was an independent and versatileSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Valtat (1869 - 1952) Oil on Canvas.9" x 12 1/2" Signed with initials lower right. Titled on Back Label "L'assiette de Poissons. with a catalogue number. This Lot is Being Offered on Behalf of the Public Administrator of New York CountySee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Valtat (1869 - 1952) French Artist OilLouis Valtat (1869 - 1952) Louis Valtat (1869 - 1952) was active/lived in France. Louis Valtat is known for Portrait, figure, still life and landscape painting. Medium: Oil on board Size: 16" x 12" FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VALTAT (1869 - 1952): FEMME COUSANTpastel on paper; signed lower right; Provenance: Christies, Sale #1548 [Lot 156] 2005; 16 x 12 inches; 28 x 24 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Louis Valtat (1869 - 1952) FranceAfter Louis Valtat (1869 - 1952) France Oil on Board Measure 14 1/2"in H x 18"in W and 18"in H x 21 1/2"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VALTAT (1869 - 1952): "LA CRITIQUE"lithograph in green ink on wove screen machine-made paper; Eug. Marx, Paris; 23 5/8 x 18 3/4 inches sight; 32 x 26 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pablo Picasso, Nature Morte au Pichet RoseAfter Pablo Picasso Nature Morte au Pichet Rose 1980lithograph in colors on Arches sheet: 21.25 h × 28.25 w in (54 × 72 cm) image: 16 h × 19.75 w in (41 × 50 cm) SigSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES BRAQUE - Nature morte au pichet - OriginalArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Nature morte au pichet". Medium: Original color collotype. Date: Composed 1948. Printed 1962. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 11/16 x 13 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018René SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquetRené SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquet de Fleurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel by Louis Valtat, signedOil on panel "etude" by French artist Louis Valtat (1869-1952), signed L. V. on lower right for Louis Valtat, 4.6"x6.7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Valtat "Tete de Femme" Sanguine on PaperLouis Valtat (1869-1952). Drawing in sanguine on paper titled "Tete de Femme," depicting the profile of a figure wearing a hat.Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago.Sight; height: 11See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier, Still Life with Bird, Oil on CanvasBrutalist style composition with pitcher, tazza, plate,and fruit. Features a perched yellow bird with dark wings. Signed lower right "Levier" and titled on verso."Nature Morte au Pichet." Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017Possibly: Louis Valtat (1869-1952) Oil on panel "GirlPossibly: Louis Valtat (1869-1952) Oil on panel "Girl In The Garden". Initialed LV lower right. Good condition. Measures 9-1/8" x 14", frame 12-3/4" x 17-1/2". Shipping $62.00 (estimate $1500-$2500)See Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED, LOUIS VALTAT (1869-1952)Attributed, Louis VALTAT (1869-1952). Signed lower right. Oil on board. Good Condition. Measures 18 1/2 high x 23 3/4 inches wide + 3 inch frame. See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to LOUIS VALTAT (1869-1952) French (AR)Attributed to LOUIS VALTAT (1869-1952) French (AR) Coastal Study Oil on paper, signed, possible Atelier stamp to verso, framed and glazed. 27.5 x 20.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis VALTAT: "Woman Seated"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952): "Woman Seated" / "Femme Assise" (French title). Etching and aquatint on Richard de Bas laid paper. Signed in pencil. Bearing a RAR red monogram stamp on the verso (not in LugSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Valtat (1869-1952)Louis Valtat (1869-1952), portrait of a lady, etching. Associated American Artists label verso. Sight 7 3/4" x 5 1/2".See Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPablo Picasso Hand Signed Lithograph Nature Morte Pichet Rose Cubism ArtUS$375
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux FruitsUS$15,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEE OZENFANT - Nature morte au violon et éventail - Gouache and pencil drawing on paperUS$16,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI LAURENS - Nature morte au violon - Papier colle (collage), charcoal, crayon, and chalk drawingUS$40,000
8 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF JOSEPH-LAURENT MALAINE (FRENCH CIRCA 1738-1812), STILL LIFE OF ROSES£500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Nature morte a la guitare - Papier colle (collage), oil, gouache, and charcoal onUS$35,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersGINO SEVERINI - Nature morte avec pichet et verre - Gouache drawing on cardUS$35,000
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDAVID. Decret de la Convention Nationale… relatif au don fait par David, d’un tableau€200
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)US$6,500(3 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI FANTIN-LATOUR [imputée] - Nature morte: fleurs veloutées - Oil on canvasUS$2,400
15 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000
BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) by Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) Nature Morte Aq...£5,000(1 bid)