Sold2023Antique Tammany Hall Half Moon Series 1898Antique paperback copy of Tammany Hall by Talcott Williams. Half Moon Series. Published by G P Putnams Sons, 1898. Wear to cover, pages and spine consistent with exposure. Loose from cover. Measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2017George du Maurier The Martian large paper copyHeading: Author: Du Maurier, George Title: The Martian Place Published: London & New York Publisher:Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1898 Description: Illustrations by theSee Sold Price
Sold2022J'Accuse…! Émile Zola's Incendiary Dreyfusard Essay Published in 1898 "L'Aurore"J'Accuse…! Émile Zola's Incendiary Dreyfusard Essay Published in 1898 "L'Aurore" Newspaper A beautifully preserved copy of the January 13, 1898 issue of France's "L'Aurore" newspaper, contaSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï Paris: Henri Floury, (1898). First and limited edition, #125/380 numbered copies, on Arches wove paper. 4to. Illustrated wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (1898-1976); L'Acier du Constructeur;Alexander Calder (1898-1976) L'Acier du Constructeur, c. 1965 Lithograph in colors on Rives paper, signed in pencil and numbered 60/75, published by Mourlot, Paris, the full sheet, framed. sheet 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALEXANDER CALDER (United States, 1898 - 1976). "Gaspar Hall." Lithograph, copy H.C. Signed andALEXANDER CALDER (United States, 1898 - 1976). "Gaspar Hall." Lithograph, copy H.C. Signed and justified in pencil. Work published in the catalog "Obra gráfica", fig. 1 (Barcelona; Sala Gaspar, 1975)See Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic! Cartier Le Baiser Du Dragon 18k White Gold Onyx Ruby Diamond NecklaceAuthentic! Cartier Le Baiser Du Dragon 18k White Gold Onyx Ruby Diamond Necklace Authentic! Cartier Le Baiser Du Dragon 18k White Gold Onyx Ruby Diamond Necklace Product Description About This Piece:See Sold Price
Sold2020Authentic! Cartier Le Baiser du Dragon 18K Yellow GoldAuthentic! Cartier Le Baiser du Dragon 18K Yellow Gold Diamond Ruby Tassel Ring Authentic! Cartier Le Baiser du Dragon 18K Yellow Gold Diamond Ruby Tassel Ring Product Description About This Piece: AbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Le Baiser Du Dragon Ring 18k Gold and Hawks Eye GemstoneDESCRIPTION: The ring is crafted with a Chinoiserie theme as it is part of the Le Baiser Du Dragon collection. This 18k white gold ring is hand made in Paris. Highlighting the ring is a rare gemstoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Paire de TABOURETS à décor du dragon et du phénix poursuivant la perle sacrée parmi les chrysanthèmes sur fond céladon Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARTIER - a pair of Le-Baiser-du-Dragon (kiss of theCARTIER - a pair of 18ct gold Le-Baiser-du-Dragon (kiss of the dragon) ear studs.The brilliant-cut diamond curved panel, to the angular black enamel panel and circular ruby cabochon highlight. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ai Weiwei (1957 Beijing - lives and works in Portugal), 'Artist's Hand', 2017Cast urethane resin with electroplated rhodium. H. 12.5 x 9.5 x 10.5 cm. Signed on the bottom: Wei Ai (incised). One copy from an edition of 1000 copies. Published by the Public Art Fund, USA to benefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faust's Map of San Francisco 1898Heading: -1898 Author: Faust, H.W. Title: Faust's Map of City and County of San Francisco California Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Published by H.W. Faust Date Published: 1898 <See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Judd. Untitled. Woodcut 1993. Signed andWoodcut in two colors, on Tumba Zorn paper, natural white. Full sheet. Signed and numbered in pencil, one of the 150 copies, published by Association for the Prevention of Torture (APT), St. Gallen, SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring 1983, Amelio. 29 lithographs.Album of 29 lithographs by Keith Haring, limited in 300 copies, published by Lucio Amelio in occasion of Haring's exhibition in Napoli Italy at Galleria Amelio in 1983. Bounded in the original pictoriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Decameron Suite," 1972,Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Decameron Suite," 1972, group of ten colored dry prints, #98 of 125 copies, published by Transworld Art of New York, presented in original folio, Each Image- H.- 7 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2024"The Souvenirs of Leonard - Hairdresser to Queen Marie-Antoinette" by A. Teixeira De Mattos, 2"The Souvenirs of Leonard - Hairdresser to Queen Marie-Antoinette" by A. Teixeira De Mattos, 2 volumes marked "no. 26 of 250 copies", published in London 1897. Blue cloth covers with gilded highlightsSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) Bureau - Bonheur du jour, 1898 Chêne, pentures et prises...GUSTAVE SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) Bureau - Bonheur du jour, 1898 Chêne, pentures et prises en fer noirci, ouvrant à une porte vitrée en partie haute, un tiroir en ceinture et aménSee Sold Price
2022Oscar Wilde Twice Signed Book "Reading Gaol" 1898Up for auction is an extremely rare 1898 copy of “The Ballad of Reading Gaol” signed twice by author Oscar Wilde. The book is in excellant condition for its age and has a store tag from aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blood Meridian by Cormac McCarthyHeading: Author: McCarthy, Cormac Title: Blood Meridian or the Evening Redness in the West - Larry McMurtry's copy Place Published: New York Publisher:Random House Date Published: [1985]See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Bukowski Hot Water Music with paintingHeading: Author: Bukowski, Charles Title: Hot Water Music - presentation copy Place Published: Santa Barbara Publisher:Black Sparrow Press Date Published: 1983 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2016MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER "Dragon, 1952" Wood Engraving.MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER (Dutch 1898-1972) Dragon, 1952 Wood engraving Image: 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches / 31.11 x 24.13 cm; Sheet: 14 3/8 x 11 3/4 inches / 36.51 x 29.84 cm Signed lower left: MC Escher. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.L. Mencken's 1st book inscribedHeading: Author: Mencken. H.L. Title: Ventures into Verse - Mencken's copy, inscribed Place Published: New York, etc. Publisher:Marshall, Beek & Gordon Date Published: 1903 DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold201732 lithographs in color by James EnsorHeading: Author: Ensor, James Title: Scenes de la Vie du Christ Place Published: [Brussels] Publisher:Galerie Georges Giroux Date Published: 1921 Description: [4] pp. 32 liSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPaperback Copy Of Carnet D'Étapes Du Dragon Marquant Published in 1898.US$1
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalAdvanced Uncorrected Proof of 'The Dragon Reborn' by Robert JordanUS$300
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalAdvanced Uncorrected Proof of 'The Dragon Reborn' by Robert JordanUS$300
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalAdvanced Uncorrected Proof of 'The Dragon Reborn' by Robert JordanUS$300
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalAdvanced Uncorrected Proof of 'The Dragon Reborn' by Robert JordanUS$250
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalAdvanced Uncorrected Proof of 'The Dragon Reborn' by Robert JordanUS$300
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalAdvanced Uncorrected Proof of 'The Dragon Reborn' by Robert JordanUS$300
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Vega - Zett - 2 de la série Structures Universelles Du Damier" FramedUS$110
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVP - 118 & VP - 108 de la serie Structures Universelles Du Damier by Vasarely (1US$1
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalFirst Edition, First Print US (Tor) of 'The Eye of the World' by Robert JordanUS$30(1 bid)
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalFirst Edition 'The Eye of The World' by Robert JordanUS$70(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' gold,€16,000
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalAdvanced Uncorrected Proof of 'The Great Hunt' by Robert JordanUS$100