Sold2015Lot Of 8: Assorted Stuffed Mohair Animals.Includes a duck family of five by Artist Pam Collins-White, two polar bears by Cindy Martin, and a Steiff jointed 1992 Bugs Bunny with tags and button. Condition (Very Good). Size Largest: 16" T.See Sold Price
Sold2024William Holbrook BEARD: Bears, Oil on CanvasWilliam Holbrook Beard ( American, 1824 - 1900) oil on canvas depicting a humanistic bear family in a wood shack within a forest, "Little Accident" or "Bear Family." Labels from Schatz & Co., James GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: IMPERIAL BREWING CO. TRAYS.These are very rare Imperial Brewing Beer trays. The first item is a rare Kansas City Beer tray, showing great color and shine, with a family of four bears enjoying a beer. CONDITION: Shows light edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Meyer (American, b.1945) Endangered Animal TotemDESCRIPTION: Dan Meyer (American, b.1945) "Endangered Animal Totem" Features a figural carved animal form totem pole with wood foundation and vibrant hand painted acrylic finishes. Decorated with theSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANS J. WEGNER PAPA BEAR CHAIRDimensions: H 38.25" x W 36.25" x D 38.5" Estate Fresh from a single owner Danish family who brought this to the United states in the 1960's Condition: Fading to upholstery. Finish wear to wood.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Zitan Wood Inlay White Jade Screen Qing DyLate qing dynasty zitan wood inlay carved round white jady with two birds and flower.size:16 3/4' W 10 ' inch. white jade size:6 1/4' inch.Provenance: late qing collector antique dealer family memberSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVE MCGARY (AMERICAN, 1958-2013)."Bear Tracks", 1994 Bronze with polychrome on high wood base. Edition 37/50 Inscribed on base with artist's thumbprint seal: Dave McGary / 1994 / 6/50. From a Rye, NY collector. - DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tsimshian People, water spirit figureTsimshian People, water spirit figure, 19th/20th c., Pacific Northwest Coast, in two parts (head is separate), carved wood, animal hair, trace polychrome pigment, modeled as a crawling spirit figure,See Sold Price
Sold2024A lot of thirty Zuni jet or stone fetish carvings of mostly animalsA lot of thirty Zuni jet or stone fetish carvings of mostly animals, including bears, foxes, and turtles, many signed, the largest 4.5"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Forest Linden Wood Strolling BearSwiss “Black Forest” Carved Linden Wood Strolling Bear, circa 1890. Carved in the form of an adult bear strolling along with mouth open. The strolling bears were carved by many of the Swiss caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Wegner for AP Stolen AP19 "Papa Bear" ChairHans Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) for A.P. Stolen, Denmark. Model AP19 "Papa Bear" chair with wood frame and tan fabric upholstery, designed in 1951. Reupholstered in the 1970s. Marked with thSee Sold Price
Sold2020JULIEN DUPRE OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE WITH ANIMALSJULIEN DUPRE, FR. 1851-1910, OIL ON CANVAS, H 19" W 22" LANDSCAPE WITH ANIMALS Depicting a family herding cattle and sheep in a pasture near water. Dupre is considered to be one of the leading exponenSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5 Pc) African Carved Wood Figural And Animal MasksDESCRIPTION: Five African carved wood masks: one Baule animal mask depicting a horned beast, two plain figural masks with red accenting, one mask crafted with a braided plant fiber beard, and one anthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to) Title: Untitled (Holy Family) Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to)Title: Untitled (Holy Family)Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality Italian lSee Sold Price
2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to)Title: Untitled (Holy Family)Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality Italian lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to)Title: Untitled (Holy Family)Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality Italian lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Ware - Family PortraitsThomas Ware - Family portraits. Paint on wood panel. Never framed. Vermont. Circa 1825. Provenance: Fred Giampietro. Pam Boynton. Parents: H 21-1/4" 18-1/2". Boy: H 20-5/8" W 15-5/8". Condition: UntouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddha Qing DynastyQing Dynasty Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddha .size:H 10 1/8' inch.Provenance: late qing collector antique dealer family member of Yao ShulaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha Figure Qing DynastyLate qing dynasty ,very fine chinese gilt bronze seat buddha figure.size:H 11' W 8 1/2' inch.Provenance: late qing collector antique dealer family member of Yao ShulaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Peintures aux: Un DejeunerArtist: Pablo Picasso Title:Charrette Foraine Condute Par Un Petit Animal, Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398; BA 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 10.62 in. by 14.87 in. Edition:<See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Charrette Foraine Conduite Par Un PetitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Charrette Foraine Conduite Par Un Petit Animal Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398: BA. 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 16 3/8in. by 19 5/8in. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian inlaid bookcase secretary desk from theAn exceptional Italian inlaid bookcase secretary cylinder desk with brass and fine wood inlays from the Piffetti family workshop, rosewood frame, 61" wide, 25" deep, height is 97", brass line inlay isSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFascinating Imperial Japanese Large Carved Wood Bed Rest Board with Military Army Soldiers ArmedUS$400
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJacques De Lajoue, Lajoue and Family, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions5¢/25¢ WILLIAMS GOLDEN GLOVES BOXING PINBALL MACHINE, C. 1960US$250(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsWOOD "ICE COLD SODA, SARSPARILLA, TONIC BEER, AND GINGER ALE" TRADE SIGNUS$1,000(1 bid)