Sold2023La Beresina Souvenirs D'un Soldat De La Grande ArmeeLa Beresina Souvenirs D'un Soldat De La Grande Armee. By Armand de Solignac. This was published by Eurgene Ardant (Limoges). No year is given, but this was probably published in the late 1800s/verSee Sold Price
Sold2024SOCIETE PARISIENNE POSTER, 10 AVENUE DE LA GRANDE ARMEE, Circa 1895. - 51x 40 inches ; frame 55 x 44SOCIETE PARISIENNE POSTER, 10 AVENUE DE LA GRANDE ARMEE, Circa 1895. Framed poster by Societe Parisienne, a French manufacturer of velocipedes, bicycles and tricycles. Poster has "20 cent" governmentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Souvenirs D'un Officier De Chasseurs A Pied Fourth EditionThis lot contains Souvenirs D'un Officier De Chasseurs A Pied Fourth Edition. The book is approx 8 1/2" x 5 1/2" and weighs about 1lbs. Overall the book is in good used condition with someSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French 2 Volumes Histoire De Napoleon HardcoversAntique French 2 Volumes Histoire De Napoleon Hardcovers. "Historie De Napoleon ET De La Grande-Armee." This is roughly translated to "The Story Of Napoleon And The Grand Army". FollowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French Newspaper 1806French newspaper clipping from the Napoleanic War era with headline reading "Vingt-Huitieme Bulletin de la Grande Armee" and dated November 7, 1806. Housed in a gilt wood frame. 25.5 inches height, 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Paris dans Splendeur 1863 LG Print. Colonne de la….Colonne de la Grande Armee. Large Lithograph Published 1861-63, Paris for "Paris dans sa Splendeur" Edited by Henri Charpentier. Mostly Drawn by Felix Bonoist, and Lithographed by Benoist and others.See Sold Price
Sold2024Souvenirs Intime D'un Lancier De La Garde ImperialeSouvenirs Intime D'un Lancier De La Garde Imperiale. This was by Marcel De Baillehache and was published by Paul Ollendorff (Paris) in 1894. This hardcover is approx 5 3/4" x 1 1/4" x 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022E. AIZELIN, 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE OF PEASANT GIRL19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A PEASANT GIRL INSCRIBED ON BASE E. AIZELIN WITH PLAQUE READING "GLANEUSE PAR AIZELIN (HC) OFFICIER DE LA LEGION D'HONNEUR; 27"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Souvenirs D'un Officier Fribourgeois 1798-1848 Par H. de SchallerThis lot contains Souvenirs D'un Officier Fribourgeois 1798-1848 Par H. de Schaller. Published in 1890. It is approx. 9 1/4" x 6 1/4" and weighs about 0.6lbs. Overall the book is in good uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Strachey-Senhouse-Fowles copy.- La Gorse (M. de)NO RESERVE Strachey-Senhouse-Fowles copy.- La Gorse (M. de) Souvenirs d'un homme de cour, ou Mémoires d'un ancien page; contenant des anecdotes secrètes sur Louis XV et ses ministres, 2 voSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Imperial, Silver Medal For Bravery In the Finnish Waters 1789 Catherine the GreatTitle : Russian Imperial, Commemorative medal 1812-1912 Description (FR) : un cote frappe avec le buste de l'Imperatrice Catherine la Grande tourne vers la droite entoure de l'inscription russe : "ParSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three commemorative handkerchiefsIncluding silk "Gloire aux Americains-Souvenir de France," circa 1915, 11 1/2 in. x 10 3/4 in.; silk "Les Artisans de la plus Grande Victoire" 1918, 11 in. x 11 1/2 in.; and a cotton "I Like Ike!" 12See Sold Price
Sold2019De Vaugondy map of De Fonte's discoveries 1772Heading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte Générale des Découvertes de l'Amiral de Fonte representant la grande probabilité d'un Passage au Nord Ouest par Thomas JefferysSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berthaud Freres, Two Designs for CarpetsBerthaud Freres, Masion Helios, two designs for carpets, hand colored in watercolor by J. Saude, the first, "Dessin d'un Tapis Execute a la Manufacture Royale de la Savonnerie pour la Grande Chambre aSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après)BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après) Pochoir sur véritable billet d'un dollar . Cachet de la signature et cachet de Dismaland au pochoir .6,5 x 15,5 cm. Note : Souvenir sur Parc de Dismaland.See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après)BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après) Pochoir sur véritable billet d'un dollar . Cachet de la signature et cachet de Dismaland au pochoir .6,5 x 15,5 cm. Note : Souvenir sur Parc de Dismaland.See Sold Price
Sold2022DISMALANDCachets sur véritable billet d'un dollar Cachet de la signature et cachet de Dismaland au pochoir 6,5 x 15,5 cm Note : Souvenir sur Parc de DismalandSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après)BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après) Pochoir sur véritable billet d'un dollar . Cachet de la signature et cachet de Dismaland au pochoir .6,5 x 15,5 cm. Note : Souvenir sur Parc de Dismaland.See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après)BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après) Pochoir sur véritable billet d'un dollar . Cachet de la signature et cachet de Dismaland au pochoir .6,5 x 15,5 cm. Note : Souvenir sur Parc de Dismaland.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VBIETNAM - XIXe siècleGrande THEIERE à décor d'un paysage de montagne à la pagode Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê, monture métallique, socle de bois ajouré Marque à quatre caractères enSee Sold Price
Sold2021StaffordshireDescription Française: Lot de figurines canines en porcelaine polychrome de Staffordshire, comprenant épagneuls, un lévrier et sa proie, et un dalmatien. La plus grande porcelaine mesurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Volume 1 La Grande Guerre 1914-1918 HardcoverVolume 1 La Grande Guerre 1914-1918 Hardcover. This was by Lieutenant Colonel Marc Neuville and was published by Les Collections Du Musee De L'Armee in 1988. This hardcover book is approx 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE CINQ PIÈCES en porcelaine et émauxSUITE DE CINQ PIÈCES en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant une paire de coupes, un pot cylindrique, un petit plat et une grande coupe, à déSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la Place de la grande Garde, 1750Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la Place de la grande Garde, 1750 etching 20 3/4 x 31 7/8 inches. Literature: De Vesme 15See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJournal d'un chirurgien de la Grande Armée SoftcoverUS$90
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSTwo perspective views of Seville. Vue de la Cathédrale de Séville & Vue perspective de la€250
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), d'après. Crying Girl .1963. Sérigraphie offset sur un€300
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetWilliam Arthur SMITH BENSON (1854-1924) Lampe de bureau en bronze (re)argente; la base en forme de€200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSThe Execution of Louis XVI. HELMAN. Journée du 21 janvier 1793. La mort de Louis Capet sur la€400