Sold2023Vintage Remington .38 Special Boxes with Shells148 Gr Wad Cutter. Boxes are full of empty shellsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Peters Cartridge BoxesLot of 22 empty boxes only, including seven Police Match .38 Special; plus two boxes of .22 short R.F. Semi-Smokeless with targets on two sides of boxes; plus three boxes of 1000 No. 20X Rustless PrimSee Sold Price
Sold2023QUADRUPLETS CHINESE CALLIGRAPHYDimensions: Height: 150 cm, Width: 38.5cm Each Chinese Quadruplets Calligraphy Scrolls, semi-cursive script. Shows artist signature marks, He Saoji, and themed poems.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Longo, .38 SpecialRobert Longo .38 Special (from the Hope and Optimism portfolio) 1994monoprint 29.75 h × 22.25 w in (76 × 57 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'WP 20 Robert Longo 94'. ThSee Sold Price
Sold20242014 Gibson Les Paul Electric Guitar2014 Gibson Les Paul Electric Guitar special semi-hollow AAA maple flame top, caramel burst, serial number 140079793, only 400 made, with Gibson soft caseSee Sold Price
2024James Rizzi 3D serigraph, titled "Circus", numbered in pencil lower right 38/150, dated in pencilJames Rizzi 3D serigraph, titled "Circus", numbered in pencil lower right 38/150, dated in pencil lower right 1984, signed James Rizzi in pencil lower left. In lucite box frame. Art measures 11.5" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR ROY LICHTENSTEIN Signed LithographATTR ROY LICHTENSTEIN Signed Lithograph, inscriptions to lower right read 38/150 and R Lichtenstein, subject shows the profile of a crying woman with a dream bubble of a man in Lichtensteins Pop Art sSee Sold Price
Sold202370036: Two Southwest Concho Belts c. 1980 silver, turTwo Southwest Concho Belts c. 1980 silver, turquoise, copper, commercial leather Lengths: overall 38 ½ inches, conchos, 2 inches; and ovSee Sold Price
Sold2018Special and Unique Semi Antique Persian Tabriz 10x13Rug: Handmade Semi Antique Persian Tabriz; Material: Made of the finest quality baby lamb's wool pile, all natural vegetable dye; Size: 13.0 x 9.6 feet; Foundation: Cotton; Design: Persian Tabriz; OriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Calder Boomerangs Print 142/150Calder Print 142/150. Pencil signed.H 38" W 28" D 1" Image opening H 31-1/2" W 21-7/8" Condition: Minor imperfections. Copy and paste this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/hb1ps2imSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanderween LOET: Bronze Horse SculptureLarge bronze horse, by Vanderween Loet (Dutch, 1921-2015), signed "LOET / 4/150 / c[opyright] '84". 38" H x 34" W x 13" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024TODD WARNER (America, 1945-2022), "Loosen Up"., Mixed media, height 38".TODD WARNERAmerica, 1945-2022"Loosen Up". From the Feathered Friends series. Signed, dated and numbered on base "Todd J. Warner 1996-2006 101/150".Mixed media, height 38". Approximately 13 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2022YAYOI KUSAMA SCREENPRINT PUMPKINYAYOI KUSAMA SCREENPRINT PUMPKIN. Yayoi Kusama. A PUMPKIN (T). Screenprint 2003. Image size 33cm by 26cm. Paper size 45.5cm by 38.3cm. Ed . 51 / 150. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US addSee Sold Price
2022YAYOI KUSAMA SCREENPRINT PUMPKINYAYOI KUSAMA SCREENPRINT PUMPKIN. Yayoi Kusama. A PUMPKIN (T). Screenprint 2003. Image size 33cm by 26cm. Paper size 45.5cm by 38.3cm. Ed . 51 / 150. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US addSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hasselblad Super Wide C, 1973'Hasselblad Super Wide C, 1973 Hasselblad, Sweden. No. UPW 11889, Zeiss Biogon 4,5/38 mm, no. 5238607, cap, special viewfinder and magazine back 12. With good handgrip from Austria. 'Hasselblad SuperSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL WOLFF (1887–1951)PAUL WOLFF (1887–1951) | Untitled, Germany 1930 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper, perfect condition 38,2 x 25,4 cm Leica - Leitz Czech General Agent (Prag-Karlín) stamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz 'Chehel Tutti' Rug, Persia, approx. 40 years,Tabriz 'Chehel Tutti' Rug, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool with and on silk, approx. 210 x 150 cm, condition: 2 (slightly discolored). Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Wegner Height 38 inches.Paul Wegner (American, b. 1950) Mardi Gras Marshal, 1988 signed, dated and numbered '17/150' on reverse of sash patinated bronze Height 38 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Baldessari (American 1931-2020)John Baldessari (American 1931-2020) "The Studio", 1988 Lithograph, edition 109/150 Signed lower right Baldessari 30" x 38" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good condition, ThiSee Sold Price
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Unheated Purple Amethyst 7.38 Ct. Fish Carving 17.5 x 12 Mm. Gemstone From BrazilUS$1
3 days LeftBidhausGUCCI GG0753O 001 Rectangle Square Green Demo Lens Mens Metal Eyeglasses 58 mmUS$1(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGUCCI GG0753O 001 Rectangle Square Green Demo Lens Mens Metal Eyeglasses 58 mmUS$5
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural White Quartz Rough 450 Ct. Collection Gemstone From Underground Unheated From ThailandUS$1
Crawford Family Auctions LLC3x Full Boxes of Ammo, .22 LR Thunderbolt, Winchester .380 Auto & Remington .38 SpecialUS$21(2 bids)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55250: Diamond, Platinum Ring Stones: Pear-shaped diamUS$17,000
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions10 3/8" Tibetan Silver Ritual Conch Shell Sankha Hand CarvedUS$35(4 bids)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- Bonaparte (Napoleon) Napoleon's Memoirs, 2 vol., one of 50 special copies,£2,400
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35061: Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) Weathered ShinglUS$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35052: Mabel May Woodward (American, 1877-1945) Winter US$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35032: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Paulin Manship US$650(2 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionTom Ryan (1922-2011) Riding Point (Four Sixes) and Riding Point SketchUS$25,000