Sold2024Armando Romero (b. 1964) Mexico (four)UNTITLED FIGURES, four gouaches on paper, each signed and dated in ink, three dated 1986, one dated 1980, each 9 ½ x 6 ¾”. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Thierrien (1947-2019) California IllinoisUNTITLED #26, 1990, watercolor and collage on paper, signed on verso, sheet 6 x 4 ¾”, frame 13 x 12”. Provenance: ACE Gallery, Los Angeles; Gallery Price $3000.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso pastel on paper Spanish CubismPastel on paper, painting. Signed upper left. From a private collection. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). 10 x 12,6 in. (25,4 x 31,9 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bob Kane American Pop Art Signed Mixed MediaMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring catwoman. Signed Bob Kane on the upper right corner. Attributed to Bob Kane (1915-1998, American). 16.5 x 11.5 cm (6.5 x 4.5 inches). Frame size: 34.5 x 30 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2024ADELMAN, Bob (American, 1931-2016). Easter Sunday, Harlem. ...ADELMAN, Bob (American, 1931-2016). Easter Sunday, Harlem. 1978. Silver gelatin print. Signed, titled and dated lower margin. Image: 4 ¾” x 6 ½”. Sheet: 5 x 7”. Diagonal crSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kathleen Streatfield - Portrait of a LadyKathleen Streatfield (British, 19th/20th C.) "Portrait of a Lady", Pastel on Paper, signed and dated Kathleen Streatfield 1910 Dimensions: Sight 14 3/4" H x 12" W, Framed 19" H x 16 3/4" W (DWIL117)(MSee Sold Price
2023John Marin (1870-1953): Venezia- MuranoJohn Marin 1870-1953 Venezia- Murano pastel on paper signed lower left, titled and dated 1918 to hand-written paper label on backing Sight: 6 x 9 3/4 in. (15.2 x 24.8 cm.), Frame: 12 1/4 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Greg Padginton (20 th /21 st Century) American (two)1930s’ PACKARDS, two, each a pastel and mixed media on paper or board, one signed lower right, one lower left, sights 8 ¾ x 7 ½” & 6 ¾ x 5 ¾”, frames 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Nicholas Peter Stavroulakis (Greek - American 1932 - 2017)'Self-Portrait - Theodora Empress of Byzantium.' Pastel stick on paper. Signed bottom right. 9 x 7 1/2"; 15 1/4 x 12 3/4" (framed). Provenance: Peter Gillis, a Boston teacher, inn keeper, activist, arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Glenn Cooper Henshaw, New York / Indiana / MarylandGlenn Cooper Henshaw New York / Indiana / Maryland (1880-1946) portrait of an elderly gentleman with cane pastel on colored paper signed lower right. 23 1/2"H x 12 3/4"W (image), 32 1/2"H x 20 3/4"W (See Sold Price
Sold2020Ink on Paper, Portrait of a LadyPossibly Agnes Rose Bouvier, (English, 1842-1892) Signed on verso "A. Bouvier." 6 ¼"h x 4 ¾"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Ink Drawing, 1925Brown ink drawing on paper, portrait of a woman, attributed to Pablo Picasso. Signed and dated 1925. 6 ¾ x 4 5/8 inches. Very good condition overall.Provenance: Originally from a prominent private coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Oils on Paper Signed L.Fischer & Krichuben 850, 9 1/2" x 6 3/4".Pair of Oils on Paper Signed L.Fischer & Krichuben 850, 9 1/2" x 6 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Ganso (1895-1941) German New YorkBATHERS, etching on hand-made paper, signed and inscribed in pencil, plate 7 ¼ x 4 ½”, sheet 10 ¼ x 6 ¾”, mat 16 x 12”.See Sold Price
Sold2023FREDRIC KLEIN FRENCH 20TH CENTURYBeaulieu - Sur Mer, pastel on paper mounted on board, 4 3/4 x 6 1/4 in (12.3 x 15.9 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021John W. Nieto (1936 - 2018) Pastels on PaperLot of Two Pastel on Paper "Portraits of Young Children" Each Signed John W. Nieto, American (1936 - 2018). Good condition. Framed under glass. Sights measure 9" x 6-3/4", frame measures 15-1/4" x 13-See Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Walter Dickinson (1891 - 1978) AmericanEdwin Walter Dickinson (1891 - 1978) American Pastel on Paper Measure 6 1/2"in H x 8 3/4"in W and 10 1/2"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Modernist mystic views, portrait, genre Biography: EdwSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEF PRESSER (AMERICAN, 1907-1967).Grouping of three mixed media on paper. Portraits. Signed. Dimensions from 6.75" high x 4.75" wide to 19.25" high x 12.5" wide. From an Ardsley, NY collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRLcrayon on paper, framed and glazed; signed with initial "R." upper left; Provenance: Martin Lowitz Gallery (label verso); 6 3/4 x 6 inches sheet; 13 1/4 x 12 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015EDWARD LUTTRELL, English Portrait Art, PastelEDWARD LUTTRELL (English: 1650-1710) "Portrait of Sir Anthony Dyke" Pastel on paper. 12 1/4 x 10 1/8 inches; Framed: 17 1/2 x 15 1/4 inches. Signed side center. [CONDITION: The image itself does haveSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Ellen Marshall Original Pastel Red BarnUS$300
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtRembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn - 1648 Etching - Self Portrait at Window Millennium EditionUS$800
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed & Signed Clare Malloy Pastel On Paper Retired ArtistUS$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSheila Ellsworth Burlingame, New York / Kansas (1894-1969), Portrait of a Man in Overalls,US$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLong Two-Color Gold, Silver Medallion, Cabochon Ruby, Garnet, and Golden Pearl Cultured Pearl ChainUS$1,300