Sold20242 First Nation Carvings: Model Totem signed Tufflukk & "Salmon" signed Norman Bob, 10 1/8"W.2 First Nation Carvings: Model Totem signed Tufflukk & "Salmon" signed Norman Bob, 10 1/8"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Woman On A Horse Fernando Botero Bronze, Signed And NumberedLarge Woman On A Horse Fernando Botero Bronze, Signed And Numbered. H 23 1/2" x W 10 1/2" x L 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN MARIN ETCHING AND DRYPOINT 1913JOHN MARIN (AMERICAN, 1870-1953), ETCHING AND DRYPOINT, 1913, PLATE SIZE: H 12 3/4", W 10 1/4", "WOOLWORTH BUILDING #2:Pencil signed (within the plate mark); signed, titles and dated in the plate; insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toots Zynsky, VolieraToots Zynsky Voliera USA, 2012filet de verre fused and thermo-formed glass threads 9 h × 18 w × 10 d in (23 × 46 × 25 cm) Signed to underside 'Z'. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2015EDWIN HOWLAND BLASHFIELD OIL ON CANVASEDWIN HOWLAND BLASHFIELD (AMERICAN, 1848-1936) OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 19" THE SCULPTOR:Sculptor carving a subject. Signed lower right and framed. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arturo DiModica, sculptureArturo DiModica, sculpture, Arturo DiModica (Italian/American, b. 1941), "Charging Bull", 2000, mirror polished stainless steel, cast signed, dated and numbered 6/10, 26"h x 48"l x 18"w Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ellen Neel (1916–1966) Northwest Coast Kwakwaka'wakw Hand-Carved Totem Pole c1950sEllen Neel (1916–1966) Northwest Coast Kwakwaka'wakw Hand-Carved Totem Pole c1950s. Neel is the first woman known to have professionally carved totem poles. . Signed. Excellent condition. 18 7/8"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome Bronze Sculpture, Dave McGaryTitled "Point of No Return," signed Dave McGary, dated 1947, numbered AC/40. On Wood Base: 41"h x 10"w x 18"d Provenance: Expressions in Bronze Gallery, Ruidoso, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chris Jorgensen (1860-1935) California Coastal Watercolor Monterey Cypress 1888Chris Jorgensen (1860-1935) California Coastal Watercolor Monterey Cypress 1888. Signed. Excellent condition. 14.5"h x 10.5"w. Frame 18.25"h x 14 3/8"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction andSee Sold Price
Sold2024OxBlood Drip Glaze VaseOxblood drip glaze vase, signed "Bob Doyle" on bottom who was a student of Harding Black height 18.5 in. x width 10.5 in. x depth 10.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Post Modern Art Glass Perfume Bottles, JOSH SIMPSONIncludes artists Josh Simpson and measures 5" H x 4"W x 3" D, Large Blue one is 3.5" H x 5" DIA overall and signed R. Picum? Green one is 10" H X 3" W X 2" D; smallest one is not signed and measures 5See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)Bathers circa 1930 watercolor on paper 30.5 x 25.5 cm (12 x 10 in.), framed dimensions: 48 x 42 cm (18 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Forum Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT BIERSTADT (American, 1830-1902)Soaring Over the Falls Oil on canvasboard Signed lower left, in a period frame h. 23-1/4 w. 18 in. overall: 34 x 29-1/2 in. (frame) Provenance: Barridoff Auction, 9/5/2005, lot 313; Purchased by the cSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jean-Baptiste Camille COROT: Landscape - O/COil painting on canvas of a landscape with a figure, signed lower right. [Art: 10 3/4" H x 14" W; Frame: 20 1/2" H x 17 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Campbell Curtis - First Class, 1961Philip Campbell Curtis (1907-2000) - First Class, 1961, 18" x 28" oil on panel. 25.25" x 35.35" framed. Weighs 10 pounds. Signed lower left corner. Dated lower right corner. Proceeds from the sale ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philip & Kelvin LAVERNE - Two Bronze Side TablesPair of Philip & Kelvin Laverne six-sided Chan Bronze side tables, etched with pewter overlay on bronze and patinated brass, signed, with glides under either end. [15 1/2" H x 10 1/4" W x 17 3/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024JUDAICA Vintage Art Deco style silverplate MenorahA vintage Art Deco style silverplate menorah signed indistinctly and marked " Made on Palestine" as well as marked in hebrew.8 1/ Approximate measurements:2"H x 10 1/4"W or 21 1/2cm H x 26 cm WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Bikini vase, model 4333Fulvio Bianconi Bikini vase, model 4333 VeniniItaly, c. 1950transparent glass with blue and lattimo applications5.5 w × 4 d × 13.25 h in (14 × 10 × 34 cm) Signed witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Glass Perfume Bottle Assortment, SignedThe two James Wilbat bottles are 10.5" H x 4" DIA and 5" H x 8" W x 3" D. Orange bottle signed Grant is 7" H x 2.5" W x 2" D and blue bottle signed Brian Maytum is 4" H x 5" DIA and dedicated on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Steinway & Sons Louis XV Style Walnut Medium GrandA Steinway & Sons Louis XV Style Walnut Medium Grand Piano Model M, New York, 1983 serial number 485724, the soundboard signed John H. Steinway 3/18/1985. Height 38 x width 56 1/2 x length 68 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024OIL PAINTING OF AN WILD CAT BY BOB HAYNESDepicts a realistic looking wild cat's piercing eyes looking afar. Signed on bottom right to read Bob Haynes. H: 19 1/9 in. x W: 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021NORMAN LEWIS AMERICAN 1909-1979Untitled Abstraction, oil, ink on paper, 14 3/4 x 21 1/2 in (37.5 x 54.6 cm), framed 18 1/2 x 25 in (47 x 63.5 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold201918Kt. Gold 'Gurhan' Necklace w/ Neiman Marcus Box18Kt. gold necklace signed 'Gurhan' featuring hand hammered discs, each accented with 2.6mm black pearls. Comes with original Neiman Marcus box. Measures 18'L, weight 49.0 DWT. Condition is good, seeSee Sold Price
Sold2024O/P MONK W/BEER STEIN SIGNED EDUARD VON GRUTZNERO/P MONK W/BEER STEIN SIGNED EDUARD VON GRUTZNER (1846-1925 GERMANY) 19TH C., 10" X 8 1/2" SIGHT, 17 1/2" X 15 1/2" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNorman Rockwell "The Bookseller" Hand Pencil Signed + Numbered 91/200 LithographUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountryside with Bird, Charcoal, Camille Jean-Baptiste Corot (1796-1875)US$4,600(2 bids)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryBOB "DADDY-O" WADE (TX, 1943-2019) 'IGUANAMOBILE' AIRSTREAM TRAILER SCULPTUREUS$45,000
Nov 03A-1 Auction1960 & '76 Estate Lot of 2 Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) DrawingsUS$50
3 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78150: Ou Haonian (1935-2024) Snail on Banana Leaf Ink US$2,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991US$25,000
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) "Men And Women At Play, Coney Island" Tempera On PanelUS$7,500