Sold2022Kwagiulth Serigraph signed Tom Hunt, 18 3/4" diameter, "Henderson Family Tree", 150/200.Kwagiulth Serigraph signed Tom Hunt, 18 3/4" diameter, "Henderson Family Tree", 150/200.See Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Kwakiutl Cedar Sun Mask by Wayne AlfredFirst Nations, British Columbia, Vancouver Island, Namgis First Nation, Kwakwaka'wakw / Kwakiutl / Kwagiulth, 20th century by Wayne Alfred (b. 1958). Expertly hand-carved from red cedar and finely hanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kwagiulth "Hawk" Figure Signed S.W. Thompson, Carved Painted Cedar, 28 1/4" x 12" x 11 3/4".Kwagiulth "Hawk" Figure Signed S.W. Thompson, Carved Painted Cedar, 28 1/4" x 12" x 11 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Alfred De Dreux, Ottoman WarriorSigned Alfred De Dreux (French, 1810 - 1860), Ottoman warrior, oil on canvas, 30 1/2" x 25", in original parcel gilt frame 39 1/4" x 34 1/4". Private Collection Lisbon, Portugal. Rare and unpublishedSee Sold Price
Sold202370529: A Kwakiutl Polychrome Wood Mask Tim Alfred c.A Kwakiutl Polychrome Wood Mask Tim Alfred c. 2001 signed 14" Kwagiuth Raven Boy, By Tim Alfred 01 Provenance: Property from the Donna Gold Family Collection of Ethnographic Art&comSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Footed Bowl signed (Walter) Dexter, 8 3/4" Diameter.Porcelain Footed Bowl signed (Walter) Dexter, 8 3/4" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023[DISNEYANA]. A group of three tin items, including: a se...[DISNEYANA]. A group of three tin items, including: a set of four tin plates and four tin saucers. [Ca. 1950s]. Plates 4 ¾ in diameter (with two Alices, Walrus, Queen of Hearts); saucers 3 ½See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans HARTUNG (1904-1989) Germany - FrenchHans HARTUNG (1904-1989) ; T1958-20 ; 1958 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 69,8 x 80,5 cm (27 1/2 x 31 2/3 in.) ; frame size 77 x 87 cm (30 1/3 x 34 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHUANG CHE (CHINESE B. 1934)CHUANG CHE (CHINESE B. 1934) Untitled Composition, 1966 oil and collage on canvas 86.5 x 63 cm (34 x 24 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower left PROVENANCE Acquired directly from the artist by the presenSee Sold Price
Sold2021John FERREN (1905-1970) AmericanJohn Millard FERREN (1905-1970) ; Untitled abstract ; 1960 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 87 x 71 cm (34 1/4 x 28 in.) ; signed lower right corner and on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , NaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902)Attributed to Albert Bierstadt(American, 1830-1902)Mountain Landscapeoil on canvassigned lower right34 1/4 x 29 inches (frame)29 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Restauration Gilt and Patinated Bronze Twelve-Light ChandelierA Restauration Gilt and Patinated Bronze Twelve-Light Chandelier Circa 1815 Height 34 x diameter 21 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peder Mork Monsted (Danish, 1859-1941) Mountain Lake with Sailboats, 1896Peder Mork Monsted (Danish, 1859-1941) Mountain Lake with Sailboats, 1896 oil on canvas signed with initials PM and inscribed (lower left); signed and inscribed (stretcher) 21 1/4 x 34 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, landscape under setting sun, signed A,B.Oil on board, landscape under setting sun, signed A,B. (Alfred Bierstadt ?) , 6" by 8 3/8". Please refer to images for general condition, all items sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Anthony Thieme (American, 1888-1954)Attributed to Anthony Thieme(American, 1888-1954)Figures Waiting by the Gateoil on canvassigned lower right34 3/4 x 39 1/2 inches (frame)24 1/4 x 29 1/2 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Jensen (American, 1903-1981) Pyramid & Sun, 1959Alfred Jensen (American, 1903-1981) Pyramid & Sun, 1959 oil and ink on paper on masonite signed Alfred Jensen, titled, and dated (lower edge) 21 x 29 inches. Provenance: Max Protetch, New York EdwardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Nicholson O.M. (British, 1894-1982) 2 Forms and Curved Lines 12 x 15cm (4 3/4 x 5 7/8in) (sh...Ben Nicholson O.M. (British, 1894-1982) 2 Forms and Curved Lines signed, titled and dated '(2 forms + curved lines) Nicholson april 25-78' (on card verso) ink and oil wash on card, on Artist's prepareSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moorcroft Dishes & Conical Bowl, 3 1/8" - 8 3/4" Diameter, 6 Pieces.Moorcroft Dishes & Conical Bowl, 3 1/8" - 8 3/4" Diameter, 6 Pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2021GUSTAVO MONTOYA (1905 - 2003): SEATED GIRLoil on canvas signed lower right 24 1/4 x 18 inches; 34 1/2 x 27 1/2 frame Condition: minor frame abrasion along the upper half of the right-hand edge. A small spot of paint abrasion to upper left corSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lincoln H. Fox (American, b. 1942) Morphic Ram, 1975Lincoln H. Fox (American, b. 1942) Morphic Ram, 1975 bronze signed Lincoln Fox and dated height 70 3/4, diameter of base 20 inches Property from the Estate of Patricia Ann Black Smyth, Santa Fe, New MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick Hughes Architecture, 3D Hand painted multiplePatrick Hughes Architecture, 1999, 3 D Picture 3 D Hand painted multiple with lithography Edition 45, signed and numbered. Paper size: 16.3/4 x 34.3/4 x 6.3/4 in. Images size: 16.3/4 x 34.3/4 x 6.3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A terra cotta hand painted charger decorated in the mid centuryWalter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A terra cotta hand painted charger decorated in the mid century modern style, circa 1950, signed Addison - very good condition - measures 14 3/4" diameter x 2"H. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed Oil on Canvas Still LifeCanvas on masonite. Framed. Signed and dated lower right. Frame: 28 1/4 x 34 1/4 inches. Canvas: 23 3/4 x 30 inches. Condition: Pigment flaking, some in-paint in areas.See Sold Price
Sold2021MR BRAINWASH DUAL SIGNED 1/1 Conor McGregor, 2017Conor McGregor with Irish Flag, 2017Giclee on canvas hand embellished with acrylic24 3/4 × 34 3/4 in62.9 × 88.3 cmEdition 1/1SIGNED BY MCGREGOR AND BRAINWASH PSA COASee Sold Price
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersTORIVIO NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ACOMA POTTERY VASEUS$550(3 bids)
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetRolex Oyster Perpetual Date Ref 1501 35mm 14k Gold 1973 Automatic RA351US$1,250(6 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaElegant feather pulled signed Tiffany flower form art glass vaseUS$175(6 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. BRADSHAW, Dove (American, b. 1949). And so. ...US$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux FruitsUS$15,000
11 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFriedel Dzubas (American/German, 1915-1994) Untitled, 1980US$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Momotaro Bowl, Yabu Meizan, Meiji PeriodUS$750
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward Burtynsky (Canadian, b. 1955) Feng Jie #6, Yangtze River China 2002 (from Three Gorges DamUS$1,000
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBeatles "Sargeant Pepper" Signed Album Photo Frame 34 x 34 x 4US$5