Sold2024Needlecraft Trade Sign, 19th century"Williams Needlecraft" Trade Sign, 19th centurypainted wood, double-sided, signed "Gus Hale".25 3/4 x 20 in. (65.4 x 50.8 cm.)Provenance: Property of a South Shore, Long Island collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023SANDWICHES REVERSE-PAINTED GLASS SIGN America, Circa 1915 9" x 50.5"."SANDWICHES" REVERSE-PAINTED GLASS SIGNAmerica, Circa 1915From a Long Island, New York soda fountain. Shadowed gold leaf lettering against a black ground. Wood frames wrapped around the fronSee Sold Price
Sold2023BON BONS REVERSE-PAINTED GLASS SIGN America, Circa 1915 9" x 40.25"."BON BONS" REVERSE-PAINTED GLASS SIGNAmerica, Circa 1915From a Long Island, New York soda fountain. Shadowed gold leaf lettering against a black ground. Wood frames wrapped around the frontSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICE CREAM REVERSE-PAINTED GLASS SIGN America, Circa 1915 9" x 40.25"."ICE CREAM" REVERSE-PAINTED GLASS SIGNAmerica, Circa 1915From a Long Island, New York soda fountain. Shadowed gold leaf lettering against a black ground. Wood frames wrapped around the frontSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Old Signed Chinese Porcelain Vases on StandsPair of Old Signed Chinese Porcelain Vases on Original Carved Wood Stands. Condition: Very Good. Dimensions: Vases-H-5". Total H on Stand-6". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Old Silk Watercolor Table ScreenSigned Chinese Painting on Silk, Mounted on Wood, Silk Watercolor - 11 1/2'' dia, Total - 28'' H (from Long Island, NY home)See Sold Price
Sold2021Root Head Shorebird from Long IslandRARE Long Island root head shorebird Decoy A 9 ¾ inch decoy, with a swivel head. Very old surface with ancient old paint worn to the wood in places with rubs. Provenance: Pintauro CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pair of Old Chinese Carved Wood Foo LionsLarge Pair of Old Chinese Carved Wood Foo Lions with Gold Gilt Decorations on Red Ground.Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H-19". Provenance: From a Long Island NY Home. Please note the absence oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Wood Airplane PropellerOld Wood Airplane Propeller w/ Original Red Paint on The Ends. Condition: Generally Good w/ a Few Minor Losses Due to Age & Use. Dimensions: L-41.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old French 4 Panel Screen, Silk, Wood & EtchingsOld French Silk, Wood & Etchings 4 Panel Screen Dimensions- H- 60" X W- 54" From A Long Island EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Chicago Danville & Vincennes Painted Wood Railroad Depot SignOld Chicago, Danville & Vincennes Railroad Painted Wood Depot Sign. It measures 61" long.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique Carved Wood Thai Temple Figurines2 Antique Carved Wood Thai Temple Figurines of Gods on Display Stands. Condition: W/ Losses Due to Very Old Age. As FoundDimensions: H-15.5" (Each Figure).Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD WOOD SIGN HOWARDOld painted wood sign LETTIE G. HOWARD with gold lettering. 68 in long x 7.5 in high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Carved Wood Panel with Figure of Indian DietyOld Large Carved Wood Panel with Figure of Indian Diety. Condition: Generally Good, with Minor Losses Due to Age. Dimensions: H: 38" x W: 16" x D: 4". Provenance: From a South Shore Long Island NY HomSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Canes Along w/ An Old Wood Shaft Golf CluLot of 3 Canes Along w/ An Old Wood Shaft Golf Club. 1 Cane Top is Solid Brass w/ Hidden Sword. Condition: Generally Good Condition As FoundDimensions: Longest- L-40Provenance: From a Long Island HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Old Wood BoxesLot of 3 Old Wood Boxes, 2 with Keys, 1 made into a Jewelry Box. Condition: Generally Good Condition as found. Dimensions: Largest- L-11", W-6.5", H-6". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Pairs Italian Carved Wood Metal Mounted Sconces2 Pairs of Old Italian Carved Wood Metal Mounted Sconces. Condition: Generally Good Might Have Minor Losses. Dimensions: Tallest- H-30". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Collector. Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Large Carved Wood Footed ChestOld Large Carved Wood Footed Chest. Condition: As Found. Dimensions: L-28" x D-19" x H-24". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not imply that tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Howard Miller Carved Wood Wall ClockOld Howard Miller Carved Wood Wall Clock w/ Original Pendulum & Key. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: L-15" x W-7.5" x H-25.75". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Carved Wood Horse-Drawn StagecoachOld Carved Wood Horse-Drawn Stagecoach.Condition: As Found. Dimensions: L: 23" x W: 7" x H: 8". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Collector.Please note the absence of a condition report does not implSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Pumpkin SignAntique wooden pumpkin sign done on the back of an old door panel in good condition. Measures 26" long x 7 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsOld Long Island Farmstand pumpkins and potatoes wood signUS$35
BonhamsFRANCK MULLER | LONG ISLAND RELIEF, REF.952 QZ REL, A NEW OLD STOCK WHITE GOLD WRISTWATCH, CIRCA...HK$19,000(1 bid)