Sold2022Black, Starr & Frost Sterling Trophy CupExceptional sterling silver trophy cup, Art Nouveau design of blooming Iris in high relief across bulbous body opening to center cartouche, triple curved arms with applied Iris blooms, resting on leafSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Cigar Lighter by Black, Starr & FrostUnusual Sterling Silver Cigar Lighter Ram's Horn by Black, Starr & Frost. Provenance from a New Jersey Collector. Dimensions- W-11.5" x H-8".See Sold Price
Sold2022BLACK, STARR & FROST 14k GOLD CIGARETTE CASEEngraved with acanthus leaves and guilloche work. 3.5" x 3 1/4". 65 dwt. Condition: Monogrammed and dated 1910 (interior)Temp No 8117See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of J.E. Caldwell & Co and Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Hand Chased DishesSet of J.E. Caldwell & Co and Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Hand Chased Dishes includes 5 Pcs J.E. Caldwell and 2 pcs Black Starr & Frost weighs 93.96 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Black Starr & Frost 14K Yellow Gold & Platinum DiamondNS SJ- UOOO Black Starr & Frost Diamond Horseshoe Pin / Brooch Classy, Unique and Charming! A perfect gift for the equestrian in your life, or for a brilliant accent of luck! Truly a beautiful piece tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sterling Sliver Black Starr & Frost SetWeighs approximately 68 standard ounces. Antique Sterling Sliver Black Starr & Frost Set. Having a leather & velvet lined fitted case. Containing 2 large flasks, 1 martini shaker, and 6 beakers. HallmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black, Starr & Frost Petite Sonnerie Repeater CarriageBlack, Starr & Frost Petite Sonnerie Repeater Carriage Clockearly 20th centurythe brushed brass case with figural and floral guillochÈ enameled panels, brass 8-day hour repeating time and strike moSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF BLACK, STARR & FROST STERLING SILVER COMPOTESPAIR OF BLACK, STARR & FROST STERLING SILVER COMPOTES New York, Mid-20th Century Pierced rims and foot rims with cast roses and scrolling foliage. Not monogrammed. Heights 4.75”. Diameters 11”. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black Starr & Frost Sterling Loving CupDESCRIPTION: Black Starr & Frost sterling silver loving cup. Featuring double curved handles with repousse laurel leave details. Hallmarked: "Black Starr & Frost, New York, Sterling 6002 16 Pts" CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2015Black, Starr & Frost Tea ServiceSix-piece Black, Starr & Frost sterling silver tea service comprising: 1.) Teapot on stand. [12 1/2" H]. 61.895 ozt. 2.) Coffee pot. [9" H]. 26.3 ozt. 3.) Teapot. [6" H]. 24.545 ozt. 4.) Creamer. [4 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Black, Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Tea SetBlack, Starr & Frost Sterling Silver "Queen Anne" Tea and Coffee Set. Largest pot is 7 inches x 10 inches x 6 inches. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLACK STARR & FROST GORHAM STERLING SILVER TEASET(5) Pieces set including: Hot water on tilting stand, coffee pot, tea pot, creamer and sugar. Creamer and sugar bowl weigh 16.84 oz t (hardware for finial not incl. in weight). Hot water pot on standSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Three Sterling Silver Tazzas, Mark of Black, Starr & FrostSet of Three Sterling Silver Tazzas, Mark of Black, Starr & Frostpattern number 265, all having faceted wells with everted reticulated rims and conforming domed; feet each decorated with cross-hatchinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Compote Marked Black, Starr & Frost #616Sterling Compote Marked Black, Starr & Frost #616, 4.5" x 11.5", Elaborate Embossed Rose And Scroll Design With Reticulated Edge, Total Weight Of 1100 Grams, Estate Of Dr. Barry and Dee Free.See Sold Price
Sold2024Black, Starr & Frost Silver Five-Piece Coffee and Tea ServiceBlack, Starr & Frost Silver Five-Piece Coffee and Tea Service Marked 'Sterling', monogrammed. Comprising: A hot water kettle on stand A teapot with hinged cover A coffee pot with hinged cover A sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TWO-HANDLED TROPHY CUP by Black, Starr & Frost, New York, NY, late 1...AN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TWO-HANDLED TROPHY CUP by Black, Starr & Frost, New York, NY, late 19th/20th century With bright-cut and applied foliate decoration; height 20in (51cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023BLACK STARR & FROST STERLING SILVER CAMEL 6 1/4" LONG X 2 7/8" TALL APPROX. 8.3 TROY OZBLACK STARR & FROST STERLING SILVER CAMEL 6 1/4" LONG X 2 7/8" TALL APPROX. 8.3 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold201812 Black, Starr & Frost Sterling DishesSet of twelve .925 sterling silver reticulated dishes by Black, Starr & Frost, pattern #1302, monogram to center. [7 (dia) inches]. Total weight 102.64 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Silver Cigarette Box, a Black, Starr & Frost Cigarette Box, and a George V CigaretteEach with cedar liners. The Tiffany & Co., marked 'Sterling' and inscribed The Black, Starr & Frost, marked 'Sterling' and enameled with a sailfish The George V marked for William Comyns & Sons, LondoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesSterling ABP Black Starr & Frost Perfume BottleUS$25(3 bids)
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyGorham Set of Four Weighted Silver Candlesticks, retailed by Black, Starr & FrostUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver Tray 20th Century, Retailed by Black, Starr & FrostUS$425(2 bids)
1 day LeftBonhamsBLACK, STARR & FROST: A PARAIBA-TYPE TOURMALINE AND DIAMOND PENDANT NECKLACEUS$80,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Black Starr & Frost Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Overlay DecanterUS$10
4 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Black Starr & frost clock Veranderlich Barometer Thermometer Hydrometer Swiss Made StationUS$145
623 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco Black Starr Frost Platinum GIA Natural Pearl & Diamond Bar PinUS$1
7 days LeftElmwood'sBLACK STARR & FROST, A VINTAGE DIAMOND AND RUBY NECKLACE comprising a fancy link chain suspending a£3,500
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBlack Starr and Frost Sterling Silver Compote 4in x 10in MonogrammedUS$10(1 bid)