Sold2023Lot of 5 Antique Sheets Of Music Early 1900'sThis lot contains a set of five antique sheets of music from the early 1900's. The sheets come in a protective plastic sleeve to avoid damage. The sheets are approx 12" x 9" and the protecSee Sold Price
2023Large group of miscellaneous antique items including metronome and piano sheet music, leatherLarge group of miscellaneous antique items including metronome and piano sheet music, leather slippers, box of fabric, patterns, and other sewing items, magazines and other ephemera. 9"H x 4 1/2"W x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023‘AS TIME GOES BY’ SHEET MUSIC FROM ‘CASABLANCA’Sheet music for 'As Time Goes By' from the classic film 'Casablanca' by Herman Hupfeld (New York: Harms Inc.), 1941, 8pp. 9 x 12 in. The cover features photos of stars Humphrey Bogart, Ingrid BergmanSee Sold Price
Sold20241911 The Parade Of Wooden Soldiers Sheet MusicCopyright 1911, sheet music with title page reading The Parade of a wooden soldiers. Character piece by Leon Essel. Approx 12 x 9.5 inches Evident discoloration and tearing to papers. Antique sheet muSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ANTIQUE INLAID AUSTRIAN MUSICAL JEWELRY BOXSet with a small cylinder music box. The tune sheet suggests that the movement plays four songs. Measures 5 x 12.25 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN SWISS CYLINDER MUSIC BOX.With 9 bells having bird strikes playing 8 tunes 13" cylinder with original tune sheet and inlaid rosewood, circa 1880. plays very nicely, mechanism is extremely clean, case is excellent, missing portSee Sold Price
Sold20231926 RUSSIAN ANTIQUE MUSIC SHEET AVANT-GARDE DESIGN DARLINGSize 10 by 13 1/3" Good condition. Some wear. Reserve: $21.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by desSee Sold Price
2017Original Gouache on Paper signed 'Picasso' / PabloThis lot consists of an Original Gouache on Paper signed 'Picasso'. The paper used is an antique music sheet. An image that Picasso also executed on his ceramics, this portrait of Jacqueline is develoSee Sold Price
2017Original Gouache on Paper Signed 'Picasso' -- PabloThis lot consists of an Original Gouache on Paper signed 'Picasso'. The paper used is an antique music sheet. One of the things Picasso was always aware of portraying the raw, dangerous muscularity ofSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Bound Sheet Music Antique Song Book Rare owned B Sallie Howe19th C Bound Sheet Music Antique Song Book Rare owned B Sallie Howe the book is in good condition some foxing, Many of the pages have impressed onto the opposite, great advertisements full sheet, beauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage & Antique Sheet Music & Song BooksLarge lot of antique and vintage sheet music and song books. Highlights include original 1890s printings of John Philip Sousa's marches, a large bound volume of many standards, and many beautifully prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Antique Sheet Music CabinetBeautiful Antique Sheet Music Cabinet. Carved Under Shelf. 5 Shelves inside. Apx. 42" H 21" W x 15" D. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE SHEET MUSIC CABINETDimensions: H 37.5" x W 19.75" x D 14" Condition: Legs and top surface with some scuffing, scratches, a few water spots. Wear and patina consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF FRENCH ANTIQUE SHEET MUSIC BOOKSA collection of seven antique French sheet music books. the collection includes a pair of Three Concert Trios for Flute Violin Violoncello Composed by J. Pleyel, one book is signed; ten principal violSee Sold Price
Sold2018Songs About Montana Antique Sheet MusicA group of five pieces of sheet music about Montana. Grade Fair to G/Vg. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Wa. We ship most items in-house with the exception of furnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage antique sheet music collection lot 100+ piecesVintage antique sheet music collection lot 100+ piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giant Lot of 84 Antique Sheet MusicLate 19th and early 20th Century sheet music booklets, with great vintage graphics, including "Gibson Girls." See picsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sheet Music Cabinet20-1/2" wide X 16-1/4" deep X 40-3/4" high. Has scratches. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eclectic Lot of Vintage & Antique Sheet MusicEclectic Lot of Vintage & Antique Sheet Music 1800's-Mid 1900's Musicals Plays Opera Dixie Jazz Ragtime For Me and My Girl Theatre Irving Berlin George Cobb Sol P Levy Paul Paree Wellington Guernsey JSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausHeroes Quick Step, 1836 Antique Hand Litho, American Folk Art, Military MusicUS$50
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausCooke, US Soldier, 1840 Antique Hand Lithograph, Hall Quick Step, Military MusicUS$50
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausGuardsman, American Folk Art, Antique 1836 Hand Litho, Tucker Quick StepUS$50
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 Vintage Military and Patriotic Sheet MusicUS$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 18k Yellow Gold Music Strings Brooch Lavender Purple AmethystUS$1