Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair large antique French cast stone SphinxPair large antique French cast stone Sphinx, 19th c., France, after the Louis XV models, modeled as recumbent lions with the heads of Comtesse du Barry and Madame de Pompadour, no signature observed,See Sold Price
Sold2022After Niki de Saint Phalle, Nana tapestryAfter Niki de Saint Phalle Nana tapestry France, c. 1990hand-woven maguey fiber 56 w × 84 l in (142 × 213 cm) Woven signature to center 'Niki de Saint Phalle 191'. Woven signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand, Armchairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Armchairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 31 h × 21.75 w × 26 d in (79 × 55 × 66 cm) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charlotte Perriand, Lounge chairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Lounge chairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 30.5 h x 21.5 w x 25 d in (77 x 55 x 63 cm) Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pucci de Rossi (1947-2013) Pair of bookcases - Special orderPucci de Rossi (1947-2013)Pair of bookcases - Special orderPainted wood, lead and glassModel created in 1992H 250 × L 122 × W 44 cmProvenance :- Private collection, France- Purchased directlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Pate De Verre Signed Pair Champagne Flutes Made in FranceDaum Pate De Verre Signed Pair Champagne Flutes Made in France no flaws observed approx 9.5" height, 2.25" diameter opening, 2.75" diameter baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Champlain's voyages in rare first state, 1632Heading: Author: Champlain, Samuel de Title: Les Voyages de la Nouvelle France occidentale, dicte Canada faits par le Sr Champlain Xainctongeois, Capitaine pour le Roy en la Marine du Ponant, & touteSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of gilt bronze Pomme de Pin torchere lampsA pair of gilt bronze Pomme de Pin torchere lampsafter the model by Alberto Giacometti, produced by Frances Elkins, manufactured by Hanschen & Goddard, San Franciscocirca 1930sheight 66 1/2in (169cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanson World Atlas, 1659SANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicholas (1600-1667). Cartes Generales de Toutes les Parties du Monde. Paris: The Author and Pierre Mariette, 1658 [but 1659]. Comparables: Arader Galleries, 2015 - $97,600; ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of old geographical maps of the ancient worldLot of old geographical maps of the ancient world Description (FR): Inclus Vaugondy, Robert de, Carte des premiers ages du monde, France, 1794, Smith, Philip, Ancient Africa or Libya Part I London c18See Sold Price
2022Marc du Plantier (1901-1975) Pair of small benchesMarc du Plantier (1901-1975)Pair of small benchesLacquered iron and fabricDebossed stamp 'M. DU PLANTIER' on the seat's crosspieceModel created circa 1935, for Jacques Heim's 'salon de couture', avenuSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural,FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural, y Domiciliario de la Ciudad de la Havana, Obispado de Cuba, Visitador General de las Provincias de lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clouet Oil of Henri de FranceCLOUET, Francois (Tours c. 1515 - 1572). Portrait of a Boy (possibly Henri de France). Black, red, and white chalk, with later retouching in bodycolor on paper, laid down on canvas. 13 1/4" x 9 1/8" sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque maroufléeAlice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque marouflée sur toile, signée et datée, 35x46 cm; Alice Bailly (1872-1938), "Colours of France", 1916, oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neri & Hu, Solo lounge chairs, pairNeri & Hu Solo lounge chairs, pair De La EspadaChina / Portugal, 21st centuryupholstery, painted wood 38 h x 25.5 w x 25.5 d in (97 x 65 x 65 cm) Metal manufacturer's label to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set Vintage Felix Potin Bicycle Cards ~ Velocipedievintage real Photo cards, good condition, We Are Selling a collection assembled over many years, be sure to view our other sales for over 70 lots including many tour de France! we do in house shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu"LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu," France, des. 1922 M p. 481, no. 1111 Clear glass, patinated bronze Molded R. LALIQUE On base: 16 3/4" x 17" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Pair Paul De Lamerie Silver BasketsVanderbilt Estate Pair Paul De Lamerie Silver Baskets, pr footed reticulated English sterling silver bread baskets with hounds hunting a stag, 5 x 13.375 x 19.125 inches each, each British hallmarked,See Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Brissot de Warville (French,1818-1892) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Felix Saturnin Brissot de Warville (France, 1818 - 1892) TITLE: Pastoral Landscape with Sheep MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses along edges. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelaine de Paris France Porcelain Floral PlantePorcelaine de Paris France Porcelain Floral Planter, 3.5in by 7inSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860-1939)Times of the DayRepos de la Nuit Eclat de Jour Reverie du Soir Eveil du Matin The poster set date 1899 complete set of four H.: 42 1/8"W.: 16 1/8"See Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsBuccaneering.- Du Guay-Trouin (René) Memoires, Amsterdam, Pierre Mortier, 1740.£300
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930), Paysage de Grande BrièreUS$7,500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPierre Bonnard, French (1867 - 1947), book jacket for the novel Reine de Joie by Victor Joze, 1892,US$10
14 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two ArtistsUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC"The Happy Band," Oil on Wood Panel, Rene Prinet (1861-1946)US$625(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce LTD Edition 28/500 DAUM France Pate de Verre Black Crystal SAND LIONUS$4,700(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce LTD Edition 91/500 DAUM France Pate de Verre Crystal LEOPARDUS$4,100(4 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDe Fer Map of the Americas (Paris, 1726) by Nicolas de Fer (France, 1646-1720), copper engraving onUS$400
13 hrs LeftJasper52FRENCH MODERNIST ROLLING BAR TROLLEY MATEGOT Mid century serving table rigitulleUS$2,200