Sold2023Souvenirs D'un Officier De Chasseurs A Pied Fourth EditionThis lot contains Souvenirs D'un Officier De Chasseurs A Pied Fourth Edition. The book is approx 8 1/2" x 5 1/2" and weighs about 1lbs. Overall the book is in good used condition with someSee Sold Price
Sold2024Souvenirs Intime D'un Lancier De La Garde ImperialeSouvenirs Intime D'un Lancier De La Garde Imperiale. This was by Marcel De Baillehache and was published by Paul Ollendorff (Paris) in 1894. This hardcover is approx 5 3/4" x 1 1/4" x 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Souvenirs D'un Officier Fribourgeois 1798-1848 Par H. de SchallerThis lot contains Souvenirs D'un Officier Fribourgeois 1798-1848 Par H. de Schaller. Published in 1890. It is approx. 9 1/4" x 6 1/4" and weighs about 0.6lbs. Overall the book is in good uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Souvenirs D'un Officier d'État-Major HardcoverSouvenirs un Officier Major Hardcover. By Colonel Fix and was published by F. Juven (Paris). No year is given, but this was probably published in the late 1800s/very early 1900s. The text included inSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Bamboo And Silver Hidden Sword Walking Stick, L 34"French Bamboo And Silver Hidden Sword Walking Stick, L 34" | Having button release mechanism revealing to four paneled sword with notching Inscribed "Souvenir d'un tour de force 1878" on blade. with sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, B. 1949) L'Arrivee.Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, B. 1949) L'Arrivee. Oil on canvas. Signed "JP Dubord" LR. Verso is annotated "Pous Monsieur et Madame Moses Bilsky | Un souvenir de l'expositon de Chicago | Jean Pierre DubSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE ANGLAISE XIXe / ENGLISH SCHOOL 19th C.Description française: ÉCOLE ANGLAISE XIXe Sans titre - portrait d'un officier Pastel Provenance: Collection de Mme J.D., Montréal 58x45cm - 22,75x17,75" English Description: ENGLISH SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1900ANNÉES 1900 SAUTOIR ET PENDENTIF SOUVENIR Il est formé de maillons olives filigranés retient un médaillon souvenir de forme ronde à décor floral. Poids brut : 53,60 gr. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Autographes RK KM. RK KM autographs.Autographes de RK Kriegsmarine. 9 photos apres-guerre. Signatures autographe. Collees sur un cartonnage jaune. Quelques manques et traces de scotch. Officiers Kaeding, Dobratz, Eick, Koitschka, UlrichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Autographes RK KM. RK KM autographs.Autographes de RK Kriegsmarine. 12 photos apres-guerre. Signatures autographe. Collees sur un cartonnage jaune. Quelques manques et traces de scotch. Officiers Roll, Reinhardt, Muller, Reihnardt, KunzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Autographes RK KM. RK KM autographs.Autographes de RK Kriegsmarine. 12 photos apres-guerre. Signatures autographe. Collees sur un cartonnage jaune. Quelques manques et traces de scotch. Officiers Gottwalles, Donitz, Gartzen, Funda, EmmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Autographes RK KM. RK KM autographs.Autographes de RK Kriegsmarine. 12 photos apres-guerre. Signatures autographe. Collees sur un cartonnage jaune. Quelques manques et traces de scotch. Officiers Landehrmann, Bulow, Kraus, Korth, Ites,See Sold Price
Sold2022Autographes RK KM. RK KM autographs.Autographes de RK Kriegsmarine. 12 photos apres-guerre. Signatures autographe. Collees sur un cartonnage jaune. Quelques manques et traces de scotch. Officiers Clausen, Duch, Feldt, Fichtner, Fimmen,See Sold Price
Sold2022Autographes RK LW. RK LW autographs.Autographes de RK Luftwaffe. 11 photos apres-guerre. Signatures autographe. Collees sur un cartonnage jaune. Quelques manques et traces de scotch. Officiers Storchel, Wolfrum, Sudel, Thomsen, Uhlig, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Travel Collection, A. Preziosi, A. de BeaumontAmadeo Preziosi (Maltese, 1816-1882) and Adalbert de Beaumont (French, 1809-1869) 42 watercolors and a drawing, mounted on 22 album sheets, titled on frontispiece, ?Souvenir De Constantinople et d?unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermès Ltd. Ed. Kelly Souvenir HandbagHermès Transparent Transparent Vinyl Ltd. Ed. "Souvenir De L'Exposition 1997 - Un Voyage Au Pays Des Merveilles" Kelly Souvenir Handbag - In Excellent Condition (COA Included)See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après)BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après) Pochoir sur véritable billet d'un dollar . Cachet de la signature et cachet de Dismaland au pochoir .6,5 x 15,5 cm. Note : Souvenir sur Parc de Dismaland.See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après)BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après) Pochoir sur véritable billet d'un dollar . Cachet de la signature et cachet de Dismaland au pochoir .6,5 x 15,5 cm. Note : Souvenir sur Parc de Dismaland.See Sold Price
2022HERMES 'SOUVENIR DE L'EXPOSITION' VINYL HANDBAGHermes "Souvenir de L'Exposition 1997 Kelly" handbag, in transparent vinyl, with gold-tone hardware, white script "Souvenir de L'Exposition 1997 Hermes Un Voyage au Pays des Merveilles," single flat tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Limited Edition, Souvenir de L'Exposition Kelly Handbag, 1997, H.- 12 in., W.- 15 1/2 in.Hermes Limited Edition, Souvenir de L'Exposition Kelly Handbag, 1997, in transparent vinyl, with brass hardware and white script "Souvenir de L'Exposition 1997/ Hermes/ Un Voyage au Pays des MerveilleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Limited Edition, Souvenir de L'Exposition Kelly Handbag, 1997, H.- 12 in., W.- 15 1/2 in.Hermes Limited Edition, Souvenir de L'Exposition Kelly Handbag, 1997, in transparent vinyl, with brass hardware and white script "Souvenir de L'Exposition 1997/ Hermes/ Un Voyage au Pays des MerveilleSee Sold Price
Sold2016King's officer. Wife of a Chef. Hawaii Islands. 1837.Print of steel engraving titled „Officier du Roi. Femme d‘un Chef“.Drawn by Danvin.Engraved by Montant.From „L'univers pittoresque: histoire et description de tous les peuples“, Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMES ORANGE VINYL KELLY SOUVENIR 1998Hermes orange vinyl "Kelly" bag, with "Souvenir de l'exposition 1999 Hermes" and "Un Voyage Au Pays Des Merveilles" at front in white text, gold-tone hardware twist/lock closure at fold over flap, topSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMES CLEAR VINYL KELLY BAG SOUVENIR 1997Hermes clear vinyl "Kelly" bag, with "Souvenir de l'exposition 1997 Hermes" and "Un Voyage Au Pays Des Merveilles" at front in white text, gold-tone hardware twist/lock closure at fold over flap, topSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs D'un Officier Danois 1807-1814 Published 1897US$1
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMémoires Et Souvenirs: Cahiers D'un Volontaire De 91 Xavier Vernère - Publiés Pour La PremièreUS$1
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRENE MAGRITTE - Un peu de l'ame des bandits - Charcoal drawing on paperUS$75,000
19 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyPROVINCIAL SPANISH SCHOOL , (18th century), Martirio de un SantoUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLOUIS AUGUSTE GEORGES LOUSTAUNAU - Un mariage de raison - Oil on panelUS$1,200
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, 1936), LIMITED EDITION PRINT, 'CIUDAD'US$300(1 bid)
IEGOR AuctionsFABERGÉ, D'après / After - "COURONNEMENT IMPÉRIAL" / “IMPERIAL CORONATION"CA$250(7 bids)