Sold2024LOT OF (9) PEWTER DRAGON FIGURINESVARIOUS SIZES AND MAKERS INCLUDING: HUDSON, MASTERWORKS AND MORE. LARGEST 4" X 4". TERMS: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before biddiSee Sold Price
Sold20224 pc Vintage Pewter Figurines, Mythical Creatures andMuted silver toned pewter figurines of dragon, wizard, medieval knight jousting and castle. Faceted clear glasses are attached to some figurines. Backstamp on the bottom. Wizard - 2.25" H x 2"W. MedieSee Sold Price
Sold20222 pc Vintage Pewter Figurines, Sir Lancelot and DragonSilver toned pewter figurines of Sir Lancelot holding iridescent crystal faceted shield and Knight fighting dragon. Backstamp on the bottom. Sir Lancelot - 3.5" H x 2"W. Knight - 2.5" H x 3"W. #FantasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hudson Furniture "Knight" Chromed Bronze and Free Edge Walnut Dining Table2010, single slab walnut top, sculptural polished chromed bronze trestle form base, 30 x 108 x 42 in. Provenance: Hudson Furniture, New York, purchased for $50,000 in 2010; Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED PINE OPEN PANTRY OR PEWTER CUPBOARD.American (New England, attributed to Hudson River Valley), late 18th – early 19th Century. Pine scraped down to old, possibly original, blue over red paint; the molded cornice above an open steSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver 19th Century Knight in Shinning ArmorAbout the Item This antique sterling silver knight figurine from the 19th century is a captivating masterpiece. Dressed in full medieval armor with a staff and flag, the movable visors and intricatelySee Sold Price
Sold2021A JADE MYTHICAL DRAGON TURTLE FIGURINEA JADE MYTHICAL DRAGON TURTLE FIGURINE. L:18cm W:12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT. 1896-1940. Tales of the Jazz Age. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1922.FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT. 1896-1940. Tales of the Jazz Age. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1922. 8vo. Publisher's cloth, spine lettered in gilt, cover in blind, original pictorial dust jacket by JohnSee Sold Price
Sold20211950 Hudson Convertible. At $2,809 this Hudson model1950 Hudson Convertible. At $2,809 this Hudson model was the most expensive in the lineup selling some 1100+ in the third year of Hudson's completely new body design. That design heralded the introducSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) Model n°907Alvar Aalto (1898-1976)Model n°907Coffee tableBirchEdited by ArtekModel created circa 1940H 60 × Ø 78 cmBibliography : J. Gura, Scandinavian furniture, Ed. Thames Hudson Gb, New York, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, CabinetPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne, Cabinet Etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter, wood New York, 1960s With open center cabinet Signed to top: "Philip Kelvin LaVerne" H: 29, W: 25, D: 17 in. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine New Jersey Chippendale Walnut Tall Case Clockarched brass dial inscribed "Wood & Hudson, Mount Holly", New Jersey, circa 1775, dial with painted moon phase, seconds sweep, and date aperture, Hudson engraved brass dial, eight day brass movement,See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Stickley / Harvey Ellis inlaid deskGustav Stickley (1858-1942), designed by Harvey Ellis (1852-1904) inlaid desk, #706 Eastwood, New York oak, fruitwood, pewter, iron marked with red decal 30 1/4"w x 13"d x 44"h Literature: For similarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty, Lanterna gauze plate gold Dragon robe (source: Sotheby's, New York, 2006)H:137cm,W:226cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Chan Coffee TableA Philip and Kelvin LaVerne etched, patinated, and polychromed enameled bronze and pewter Chan coffee table, New York, New York, circa 1960s, with raised signature to top. Dimensions:Height 17 1/2in;See Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro #01775 'Oriental Garden' LTD MIBLladro figurine 'Oriental Garden' measures 21 in. high x 40 in. x 16 in. No evident cracks or repair. Like-new in original box. This figurine may never have been removed from box. Exterior box measureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip and Kelvin LaVerne "Medici" Coffee TableRare Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Square "Medici" Coffee Table 1965, New York, patinated bronze and pewter with etched figural motifs, raised on square legs joined by flat bar stretchers, the top signedSee Sold Price
SoldPewter Chalice and Two Beakers, New England, 18th century.Pewter Chalice and Two Beakers, New England, 18th century. One beaker impressed on interior base with rose-and-crown touchmark inscribed 'R.B.', a signature attributed to Robert Bonynge (or Bonning),See Sold Price
Sold2021James Hope. Oil/Canvas, Twilight.James Hope (Vermont/New York, 1818-1892). A Hudson River School oil on canvas titled "Twilight". It depicts a Native American figure sitting on a boulder by a lake with a nearby canoe, watching a beauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Egyptian Carved Granite Head of Amunhotep IICa. 1426-1400 BCE. Dynasty 18. New Kingdom. Very good condition, with age appropriate surface wear, and no major chips. There is a repair on the beard: from directly below the lip, part of the chin (tSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Louis Sonntag Sr (1822 - 1900)William Louis Sonntag Sr (Ohio, New York, 1822 - 1900) Monumental Hudson River landscape with Figures. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Condition: has been professionally relined and cleaned. Sight SSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDC Comic Books 1939 Golden Age SUPERMAN Pewter FigurineUS$8(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlec Soth (American, b. 1969) Helena, Arkansas, from Sleeping by the Mississippi, 2002US$5,000
1102 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJanuary 20 1997 Super Bowl XXXI Ticket Stub Green Bay Packers vs New England PatriotsUS$10
13 hrs LeftJasper52LEROY NEIMAN +BASKETBALL "BRAVES VS NEW YORK" 1980'S PLATE SIGNED PRINT FRAMED WUS$60
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Artist Signed Chinese Enameled Metal Snuff BottleUS$26(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftKalili Rugs3X5 Burnt-Orange Birds Premium 1/4" Pile Ultra Soft Rug with Non-Slip & Padded BackingUS$74
4 days LeftRR AuctionGeorge Washington Revolutionary War-Dated Letter Signed: "From the intelligence I have justUS$1,100(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique Hudson River School Fall Landscape New England American Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)