Sold2022VINTAGE CARVED WOOD ASIAN DRAGON WALL ART PLAQUEVINTAGE CARVED WOOD CHINESE DRAGON WALL ART PLAQUE-6" X 31" X 1" APPROX-VERYU GOOD CONDITION-DP21622See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Southeast Asian Carved Wood Folk Art FigureVintage Southeast Asian Carved Wood Folk Art Figure. Size: 28.25'' x 9.75'' x 6.5'' (72 x 25 x 17 cm); stand: 4.5"H (11 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Southeast Asian Carved Figural Wall Sconces of Kinnari - Southeast Asia, possibly Cambodian. APair Southeast Asian Carved Figural Wall Sconces of Kinnari - Southeast Asia, possibly Cambodian. A pair of carved wood sconces featuring a female winged Kinnari dancer figure standing atop the shouldSee Sold Price
Sold2022South East Asian Hand Carved Wood MaskSouth East Asian Hand Carved Wood Mask! Measures 6 1/2 inches wide x 8 3/4 inches tall. Art, wall art, artwork, home decor, mask, wood mask, south East Asian, south East Asian art, south East Asian woSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Carved & Painted Southeast Asian Wall PanelHand Carved & Painted Southeast Asian or Indian Wall Panel Art Piece w Gods & Frame. Measures 47 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hand Carved Lucky Dragon Asian ArtworkVintage Hand Carved Lucky Dragon Asian Wood Artwork, piece is covered in gold tones, measures 18 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches, wear consistent with age. Artwork, wall art, home decor, antique art, antique paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Southeast Asian Buddhist FigureDESCRIPTION: Vintage gilt, carved wood sculpture depicting a Buddhist figure wearing his hair in an ushnisha (“topknotâ€) and wearing a robe adorned with reflective beads. CIRCA: 20th CentuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Hard Stone Floral Wall SculptureCarved stone bonsai tree or floral sculpture set in carved wood frame. Wall art measuring approx 12" wide x 9" tall. Late 19th early 20th century Chinese decor. And two addtional recent vintage wire aSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRICAN BENIN CARVED STONE CEREMONIAL MASK 11"VINTAGE AFRICAN BENIN STYLE CARVED STONE CEREMONIAL MASK | COLLECTIBLE IMPORT EXPORT ASIAN HOME DECOR DECORATIVE WALL ART -11" X 4" X 3" APPROX -VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP11421See Sold Price
Sold2023Oriental/ Asian Collectibles- Wood Carvings, BrassGroup of Oriental/ Asian Collectibles including vintage Chinese Rosewood carved Dragon Head Face Mask, Hand Carved and Hand Painted Wall Face Mask, Chinese Brass Teapot with Zodiac symbols, Asian artSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southeast Asian Carved Wall Plaquepossibly Indonesian, 19th century, single plank with relief carved bird, floral, and geometric decoration, 8-1/4 x 27-1/2 x 2-1/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Brock Arms, Flat Rock, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ancient Southeast Asian Lead Buddhist Votive Figure, Pre-15th CenturyThis lead votive figure captures the essence of spiritual dedication, typical of Southeast Asian Buddhist art. It epitomizes the region's religious iconography, where such figures were offered in hopeSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ancient Southeast Asian Bronze Votive Figure of Buddha in Naga Provenance, 14th-15th CenturyThis lead votive figure captures the essence of spiritual dedication, typical of Southeast Asian Buddhist art. It epitomizes the region's religious iconography, where such figures were offered in hopeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian Bronze Buddha Statuette, 17th-18th CenturyThis statuette, measuring 5.5 cm by 3 cm (2.17 inches by 1.18 inches), is a bronze or brass Buddha figure emanating the serene composure associated with Southeast Asian Buddhist art. The idol is seateSee Sold Price
Sold2016SOUTHEAST ASIAN ARCHITECTURAL CARVED WALL MIRRORSoutheast Asian carved architectural frame / wall mirror, pierce carved flowers and foliates repeated throughout the frame, with remnants of painted finish, centering a flat mirror plate, overall: appSee Sold Price
Sold2017SOUTHEAST ASIAN ARCHITECTURAL CARVED WALL MIRRORSoutheast Asian carved architectural frame / wall mirror, pierce carved flowers and foliates repeated throughout the frame, centering a flat mirror plate, overall: approx 61"h, 84.5"l, 1.5"w Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southeast Asian Carved Wooden Buddhist FigureDESCRIPTION: Carved wooden Buddhist figure holding a club at his side and wearing a headpiece. Figure is carved in relief into the wood and may be a salvaged temple adornment. CIRCA: 19th Century, posSee Sold Price
Sold2016Southeast Asian Carved Wood Wall CabinetSoutheast Asian Carved Wood Wall CabinetSoutheast Asian carved wood wall cabinet; of rectangular form with two doors revealing two shelves, a lower door at the base; all with floral designs and separaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Southeast Asian Carved Polychrome Wall PanelNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. 15" wide x 2-3/4" deep x 79" high. Some wear consistent with age and use. PROVENANCE: From the Estate of James L. Stanfield, Veteran National Geographic photographeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Southeast Asian Carved Polychrome Wall PanelNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. 13-3/4" wide x 2-3/4" deep x 39-1/2" high. Some wear consistent with age and use. PROVENANCE: From the Estate of James L. Stanfield, Veteran National Geographic phoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Southeast Asian Carved Polychrome Wall PanelNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. 11-1/2" wide x 3" deep x 40" high. Some wear consistent with age and use. PROVENANCE: From the Estate of James L. Stanfield, Veteran National Geographic photographeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Southeast Asian Carved Polychrome Wall PanelNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. 9-3/4" wide x 2-3/4" deep x 37" high. Minor wear consistent with age and use. PROVENANCE: From the Estate of James L. Stanfield, Veteran National Geographic photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southeast Asian Carved Wood MirrorDESCRIPTION: Southeast Asian carved wood wall mirror with double hinged door design. Features floral carved crest and ornaments throughout, doors each decorated with Southeast Asian character reliefs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Carved Wooden Bust Wall ArtBrown toned vintage carved wooden wall art, plaque, depicts an oval shaped board with a side profile of a male with a beard wearing a leaf crown.carved in relief to base board, vintage possibly antiquSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesBalinese Hand-Carved Oversized Decorative Teak Wall Art PanelUS$190
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Vintage Oriental Screen Divider Silk Painting Wall Art Hanging 4 PanelUS$420