Sold2020Bronze Foo Dog BookendsDESCRIPTION: A pair of food dog bookends. Features patinated bronze foundation with naturalistic cast details. Mounted to rectangular Chinese character decorated bases. CIRCA: Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Chinese Brass Turtle BookendsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) An antique pair of chinese brass turtle bookends. They are crafted from nice heavy brass and further embellished with intricately carved details including character marks and a symSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CHINESE CHARACTER TEA CUPSPAIR CHINESE CHARACTER TEA CUPS Rows of characters line the cups. Meander border at top rim, lotus petal border at foot. 3 1/4" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR CHINESE SHOU CHARACTER JARDINIÈRES19th/early 20th Century, each of squat cylindrical shape decorated with four large shou characters in copper red on the sides, with single drainage holes in center, h. 6-3/8 d. 9-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CHINESE BOOKENDS WITH SERPENTINE CARVINGSHeight- 6 1/2" Provenance- single owner private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Doulton pair of character bookends Laurel & HardyRoyal Doulton pair of character bookends Laurel & Hardy D7120 & D7119: boxed (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Character Calligraphy Pen & InkTwo framed calligraphy works, with chop mark, framed.Overall size: 31 x 25 1/2 in. Sight size: 16 x 11 1/2 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipment.com for an estimated shipping quote prior to bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Porcelain BookendsBlue and white porcelain bookends depicting children reading, signed on corners.See Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE 'FLOWER' PLATES, WITHA pair of Chinese 'Character story' plates, with Ming Dynasty jiajing mark (1522- 1566) D: 8.5in (21cm) H:1 3/4in (4.5cm) Important Information 1)Photos, descriptions, and estimates were prepared withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gao Jianfu 1879-1951 Chinese Calligraphy on ScrollPair of Chinese character calligraphy in cursive script; Chinese ink on paper; hanging scroll; signed Gao Jianfu (1879-1951); inscribed with 1 artist seal; 178 cm × 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019PR Chinese Pottery Art Foo Dogs & Prosperity CoinsPair of Chinese character marked pottery Foo dog with coin in their mouths. Depicts the form of a pair of dogs decorated with polychrome glazes. Marked on one with character marks. Measures 9" x 13" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Lacquered Chinese BookendsPair of Chinese bookends, lacquered and carved with flowers framing inset hardstone plaques of the Three Star Immortals, 5.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Character ScrollsPair of Chinese character scroll paintings, on paper with silk borders. [Each, approx. 70 x 28 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Vintage Chinese Sterling & Carnelian EarringsPair Vintage Chinese Character Carnelian Earrings. Sterling silver and vermeil. Hallmarked and signed on backs. Each measures nearly 1.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
2021PAIR OF QING DYS CHARACTER WASHING HORSE MEIPINGPAIR OF QING DYS CHARACTER WASHING HORSE MEIPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Bronze BookendsChina, a pair of bronze bookends with silver inlays. Height 5 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese hardwood bookends inlaid with carved huangyang wood, Republic periodA pair of Chinese hardwood bookends inlaid with carved huangyang wood Republic period H: 6 1/8, W: 5 1/8, D: 6 7/8 in. (H: 15.56, W: 13.02, D: 17.46 cm.) Provenance: Mrs. Rittenberg, Colorado. InheritSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Cinnebar Lacquer Bookends19/20th cen, with marker mark stamped at bottom, measures 6" tall and 4" wide; Provenace: from a shelton, Ct EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CHINESE ENAMELED BOOKENDSPAIR OF CHINESE ENAMELED BOOKENDS: Scholar's items are enameled in bright colors and they are bordered top and bottom with bright yellow ruyi shapes. The plaques are slightly convex and are bezel setSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Chinese painted character panelsA pair of Chinese parcel gilt red and black painted reticulated character panelsheight 38in (97cm); width 11in (28cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pair Chinese Brass Pagoda BookendsEach One H: 6 1/4 in ( 15.88cm ) W : 5 in ( 12.7 cm )See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Blue / White Character Ginger JarsPair Chinese Blue / White Character Ginger Jars. Pair matching ginger jars with Chinese characters and peony motif. 10 inches x 8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20212 PAIR CHINESE NUO MASK BOOKENDS2 Pair of Antique Chinese Nuo Xiangdong Mask Bookends. Green and Red Hand Painted. Large 4"3/4"x8"x7". Smaller 3 3/4"x6"x6". Weight on all combined 6 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: From the collection of RearSee Sold Price
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Pair of Famille Rose Character Story Pattern Porcelain VaseUS$500
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Pair of Famille Rose Character Story Pattern Porcelain VaseUS$300
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Pair of Famille Rose Character Story Pattern Double Ears Porcelain VaseUS$300
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Pair of Famille Rose Character Story Pattern Porcelain Brush PotUS$300
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Exquisite Famille-Rose Character and Story Pattern CupsUS$300
BonhamsA group of nine famille-rose jars, stems bowls, and cover boxes Late Qing to Republic period (9)A$2,600(25 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Chinese Porcelain and Enamel Bowls, Dragons Guangxu reign markUS$250
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinoiserie Coral and White Porcelain Double Happiness Ginger Jars- a PairUS$150