Sold2018Peter Max (b. 1937) German/ AmericanSUPERBOWL XXVIII 1994, acrylic painting and collage on paper stock, original artwork for the official Superbowl XXVIII poster, signed and dated 94’, sight 34 ¼ x 26 ½”, framed. Superbowl XXVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol (1928-1987) New YorkMOHAMMAD ALI, LeRoy Neiman & Andy Warhol, Los Angeles Institute of Contemporary Art, color exhibition poster, signed in marker, 35 x 21”, framed with glass, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney (b. 1937) BritishHOTEL ACATLAN: SECOND DAY, 1981, color poster, signed in ink, sight 13 x 34”, frame 24 ½ x 45 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (b. 1937) German American (two)SUMMER SEASON II, color screenprint, signed and numbered 125/175, image 19 x 25”, full margins, frame 30 x 35” with glass; Together with a 1989 color poster, signed and dated in ink lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Hockney (b. 1927) & Martin Puryear (b. 1941)1984 OLYMPICS, LOS ANGELES, two offset color lithograph posters, Hockney signed in pencil, Puryear signed in pen, 37 x 24” & 24 x 36”, both with Olympic Committee copyrights and published by KnappSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana, Green and Blue "Love" Poster, 1966Robert Indiana (1928-2018), Green and Blue "Love", "May 66", 1966, signed, artists proof, poster, inscribed 'for Virgil', measures 34.5 x 26" Robert (born Robert Clark) Indiana was born in New Castle,See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLEM DE KOONING (Dutch/American 1904-1997) A SIGNEDWILLEM DE KOONING (Dutch/American 1904-1997) A SIGNED PRINT, "The Susan Smith Blackburn Prize Poster, Sponsor," offset lithograph on paper, signed in pencil L/R, 55/60. 26 3/4" x 18 3/4" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Gabriel Ibels (1867-1936) FrenchSALON DES CENTS, 1893, color lithograph poster folds as issued, signed on the stone, printed by Eugene Verneau Paris, sheet 23 ¼ x 15 ¾”, frame with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring Signed and DatedKeith Haring New York City Ballet American Music Festival 1988 Poster Hand signed and dated in silver marker Measures: 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonardo Nierman (b. 1937) MexicanTEMPEST, acrylic painting on Masonite, signed lower right, 23 ¾ x 31 ½”, in original artist selected frame (needs to be refinished).See Sold Price
Sold2019Jaws Poster Steven Spielberg Craig Kingsbury SignedAutographed by: Craig Kingsbury, Murray Hamilton, Lorraine Gary, Jeffrey Kramer, Peter Benchley, Roy Schneider, Susan Backline, Richard Dreyfuss, Steven Spielberg and Robert Shaw Size: 24" x 36" All iSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Rolling Stones San Diego International Sports ArenaThe Rolling Stones San Diego International Sports Arena concert poster, November 10-11, 1969, original rare (Bill Graham) BG-202 version, one printing run only, artist signed by Randy Tuten (in markerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana, "Paris Review", 1965Robert Indiana (1928-2018), "Paris Review", 1965, hand signed, "For Virgil", blue and green poster, measures 26 x 26" Robert (born Robert Clark) Indiana was born in New Castle, Indiana in 1928, adoptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Susan Clover (b. 1944) AmericanSWIMMING POOL, oil painting on canvas, signed on verso, 36 x 50”, with illegible stamp on verso, finger-jointed frame 37 x 51 x 2”. Acquired from Orlando Gallery, Sherman Oaks, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Cheret (1836-1932) FrenchCASINO PARIS, CAMILLE STEFANI (B.211), 1891, color lithograph poster on two adjoining sheets with folds as issued, signed on the stone, printed by Chaix, frame 95 ¾ x 34 ½” with PlexigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rico Lebrun (1900-1964) CalifornianBALLET PORTRAIT, 1949, ink wash brush painting on paper, signed and dated lower right, 24 x 18", two labels on verso, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Fix-Masseau (1905-1994) FrenchRANDALL, 1929, color lithograph poster, 63 ½ x 47 ¼", Jombart Fres Imp., Paris, signed and dated in stone upper right, linen backed, bright fresh colors, a fine example of a very rare poster from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aaron Edward Kilpatrick (1872- 1953) CaliforniaINLET AT MORRO BAY, oil painting on Masonite, signed lower right, 12 x 16”, frame 18 x 22 x 2”. Provenance: Orr’s Gallery San DiegoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsChevy Chase Signed Christmas Vacation Movie Poster 24x36 BAS AuthenticatedUS$10
8 hrs LeftContemporary CollectiblesJaws First Victim Susan Backlinie signed movie photo – JSA AuthenticatedUS$100
25 mins LeftCatalog ProjectsChristo and Jeanne-Claude, 42390 cubic ft., Empaquetage, Signed PosterUS$200
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRiverdale Cast Signed Poster 11X17 with 8 Autographs Luke Perry K.J. Apa Cole Sprouse JSAUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsKISS Scooby Doo Cast Signed 10X15 Poster 9 Autos Simmons Stanley JSAUS$27(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWorld War I Leaders Propaganda Poster Signed Photo FrameUS$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJackie Robinson Los Angeles Dodgers 28x20 Dick Perez Poster Signed by Perez Gold and Black FrameUS$25