Sold2024Vintage Hard Sided Louis Vuitton CaseVintage Hard Sided Louis Vuitton Case. Iconic LV monogram canvas material. Leather trimmed edges, hard leather handle with L Vuitton, and metal latches. Interior canvas lining, faded serial number insSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON HARDSIDED BEAUTY TRAIN CASEVintage Louis Vuitton hardsided beauty train case, in brown and tan monogram coated canvas, with tonal LV embossed leather trim, top carrying handle, brass hardware including corners and latch closureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 3 Vintage Louis Vuitton Hard Sided SuitcasesSet of Set of 3 Vintage Louis Vuitton Hard Sided Suitcases from the collection of Peter Pocklington, previous owner of the Edmonton Oilers a Professional Ice Hockey Team known for trading Gretzky to tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Louis Vuitton hard case trunkLouis Vuitton trunk, 36" by 21.25" by 13.25", metal side handles, repaired canvas on top, in good structural condition. Please refer to images for general condition issues.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Louis Vuitton hard-sided suitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton hard-sided suitcase, Mid-20th c., France, monogrammed "L.M.S.B", 18"h x 27.5"l x 9"d Provenance: Estate of Louis Beal, NYC Notes/Literature: Louis Beal was founder of legendary NSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Louis Vuitton Hard Sided SuitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton Hard Sided Suitcase with monogram canvas, tan vinyl lined with tray and straps. (SBAR7800) {TC}(SBAR) Dimensions:18 1/2 " H x 27 1/2" W x 8 1/2" D Condition:missing interior labeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Louis Vuitton hard-sided suitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton hard-sided suitcase, Mid-20th c., France, no. 809893, monogrammed "L.M.S.B", 15"h x 25.5"l x 7"d Provenance: Estate of Louis Beal, NYC Notes/Literature: Louis Beal was founder ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Louis Vuitton hard-sided suitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton hard-sided suitcase, Mid-20th c., France, no. 913343, monogrammed "L.M.S.B", 17"h x 24"l x 7"d Provenance: Estate of Louis Beal, NYC Notes/Literature: Louis Beal was founder of lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Louis Vuitton hard-sided suitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton hard-sided suitcase, Mid-20th c., France, monogrammed "L.M.S.B", 17"h x 24"l x 7"d Provenance: Estate of Louis Beal, NYC Notes/Literature: Louis Beal was founder of legendary NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Vintage Small Monogram Travel TrunkLouis Vuitton vintage hard case travel trunk with stenciled monogram design, stamped markings include "Made in France" on lock plate, LV logo on drawbolt latches, and embroidered interior straps withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram BriefcaseDESCRIPTION: Vintage Louis Vuitton hard-sided briefcase. Exterior features canvas with monogram pattern, combination locks, luggage tag, brown leather handle and four feet. Interior features three comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Hard-Sided SuitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton hard-sided suitcase, monogrammed "F.H.H." [14 1/2" H x 23 1/2" W x 6 3/4" D]. As-is; allover wear; handle worn off but present.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis Vuitton hard sided vanity caseA Louis Vuitton leather and monogram canvas hard sided vanity case#948235With removable interior case, the lid reversing to a mirror.height 10in (25.5cm); width 13 3/4in (35cm); depth 8 1/2in (21.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Authentic Louis Vuitton Hard CaseVintage Authentic Louis Vuitton Hard Case. Fully Signed in Various Places. Condition: Sold As Is w/ Signs of Use. Dimensions: L-29.5" x W-18" x 8.5". Provenance: From a NYC Apartment. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Authentic Louis Vuitton Hard Case.Vintage Authentic Louis Vuitton Hard Case. Fully Signed in Various Places. Monogrammed "S.G.B.". Condition: Sold As Is w/ Signs of Use. Dimensions: L-31.5" x W-20.5" x 9". Provenance: From a NYC ApartSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monogram Vanity Train Case, Louis Vuitton, 1970s,Monogram Vanity Train Case, Louis Vuitton, 1970s, Hard-sided monogram canvas with leather trim, Condition Grade C- 32cm wide, 21cm deep, 22cm high, 16cm shoulder drop, Includes luggage tag and mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Old Authentic Louis Vuitton Hard CaseVintage Authentic Louis Vuitton Hard Case. Fully Signed in Various Places. Condition: Sold As Is. Missing the Handle. Dimensions: L-21" x W-20" x 8.5. Provenance: From a NYC Apartment. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold20211950s Authentic Louis Vuitton Hard Side SuitcaseMonogrammed coated canvas vintage hard-sided suitcase with original brasses. Monogram is positioned correctly for single-piece construction, authentically made by Louis Vuitton. Closure works smoothlySee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON 'ALZER' HARDSIDED SUITCASEVintage Louis Vuitton "Alzer" hardsided trunk suitcase, in brown and tan monogram coated canvas, with tonal LV embossed leather trim, top carrying handle, brass hardware including corners and latch clSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON HARDSIDE SUITCASE 812424A good vintage Louis Vuitton hard side suit case, serial number 812424. Ht: 7" Width: 22" Depth: 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Louis Vuitton Leather Bound SuitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton luggage hard-sided suitcase in monogram brown leather with lock closure and original luggage tag marked "LOUIS VUITTON / PARIS / Made in France". Wear commensurate with age. 24"See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Vuitton BriefcaseRare Louis Vuitton Monogram Vintage Briefcase Hard SidedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Classic Vintage Louis Vuitton Large Hard Case LuggageClassic Vintage Louis Vuitton Large Steamer Trunk Luggage. Measures 9 inches high x 25 1/2 inches wide x 17 1/2 inches deep.See Sold Price
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsLouis Vuitton Vintage Monogram Box Jewelry Case Trunk Interior Accessory case BrownUS$5
23 hrs LeftSabertooth AuctionsNew Vintage Louis Vuitton Leather Wallet Address Book With PenUS$42(2 bids)