Sold2022George Kleiman (b. 1946, American)Untitled, 1994 Color lithograph on paper under Plexiglas Edition: 23/45 Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Kleiman Image: 34" H x 51" W; Sheet: 37.5" H x 54.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017KLEIMAN, George. Pastel on Black Paper. UntitledAbstract, 1985. Signed and dated upper left. George Kleiman (American, b. 1946). From a Prominent Corporate Collection, Westchester County, NY. - Dimensions: Sheet - 30" high x 23" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jeanette Pasin Sloan "Black Star" Lithograph 1998Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, b. 1946). Color lithograph titled "Black Star" depicting a highly reflective still life, 1998. Pencil signed and dated along the lower right; titled along theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugh Kepets Color Lithograph "Cortelyou Road"Hugh Kepets (American, b 1946), color lithograph ,"Cortelyou Road", pencil signed "Kepets '74", ed 27/40, 23-7/8" x 27-7/8" plate, framed 27-3/4" x 21-1/2", good condition, corner ship on glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Terrence Coffman (American b. 1946) Offset Color LithographLarge format of a limited edition offset lithograph print of The Governor's Palace, Williamsburg, during the Winter with red-orange brick and grey-blue on a thick paper sheet. Signature on the plate aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Terrence Coffman (American b. 1946), Offset Color LithographLarge format of a limited edition offset lithograph print of a Tavern, Williamsburg, during the Winter with shades of blue and grey on a thick paper sheet. Signature on the plate and in pencil on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Terrence Coffman (American b. 1946), Offset Color LithographLarge format of a limited edition offset lithograph print on paper of King's Arms Tavern, Williamsburg, during the Summer with shades of blue and grey on a thick paper sheet. Signature on the plate anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, b. 1946) Espresso,Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, b. 1946) Espresso,Color lithograph, Signed and dated '95 lower right. The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 74, 1996. Framed dimensions: H: 23 1/4 x W: 23 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Arnoldi, Untitled LithographCHARLES ARNOLDI (American, b. 1946) Untitled, 1991 Color lithograph on paper. Signed and dated lower right, editioned lower left, in pencil. Number 195 from the edition of 200. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, B. 1946) La Terrazza.Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, B. 1946) La Terrazza. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '87, titled, and numbered 77/125. Ref: Szoke 23 19.75" x 15.5" Frame: 29" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, B. 1946) Sears Tower.Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, B. 1946) Sears Tower. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated 1986, titled, and numbered 36/85. Ref: Szoke 16 42" x 24" Frame: 54" x 34.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, B. 1946) MercatoJeanette Pasin Sloan (American, B. 1946) Mercato Stripes. Color lithograph, pencil signed LR, dated 1993, titled, and numbered 15/70. Together with 'La Terrazza' stamped 'Proof Copy' and another unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, B. 1946) Red Shift.Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, B. 1946) Red Shift. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '83, titled, and numbered 21/150 25 1/2" x 22" Frame: 33 1/4" x 29 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016John Himmelfarb (American, B. 1946) Profile Blue.John Himmelfarb (American, B. 1946) Profile Blue. Color lithograph, 1984, pencil signed LR and numbered 44/45. Together with a signed William Conger color lithograph titled 'Levee' 42.5" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020Print, George KokinesGeorge Kokines (American, b. 1930), "Campfire," color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 21/69, sheet (unframed): 21"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeanette Pasin Sloan, (American, b. 1946), Still Life,Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, b. 1946) Still Life, 1995 color lithograph signed and dated in pencil (lower right) Image: 14 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches. Estimate $50-70See Sold Price
Sold201920C Color Lithographs Alan Sonfist, AntonLot of Three (3) Late 20th Century Color Lithographs. Includes: Alan Sonfist, American (b. 1946) Wandering Through The Time Tree Rings Of The Oak.Edition 300, 207/300. Measures 29" x 22"; Two by AntonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, B. 1946) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, 1977, "Black Bowl", HJeanette Pasin Sloan (American, B. 1946) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, 1977, "Black Bowl", H 21.25" W 27.25" | Signed and dated lower right and numbered 30/50, with the blindstamp of the publishSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three: Jamie Wyeth (American B. 1946)Three: Jamie Wyeth (American B. 1946) Portrait of a Lady (complete portfolio) to include Offset color lithograph, edition of 354 sheet size 18" x 24" Collotype, edition 7/354 Signed lower right "JamieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ann McCoy (American, B. 1946) Night Sea I and II.Ann McCoy (American, B. 1946) Night Sea I and II. Two color lithographs, one pencil signed lower right, titled, dated '79, and numbered 8/30 Each: 65.25" x 34" Frames: 74.5" x 42.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Hugh Kepets (American, B. 1946) Lower Broadway I, II,Hugh Kepets (American, B. 1946) Lower Broadway I, II, III. Three color lithographs, each pencil signed lower right, dated '77, titled, and numbered 21/85 Each: 23.75" x 18" Frame: 32.25" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeanette Pasin Sloan Lithograph, Espresso, 1995Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American b. 1946) Espresso, 1995, lithograph in colors. The lithograph is printed in five colors on Somerset paper, printed by Steve Britco at Naravisa Press, Santa Fe, New MexicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Brown, Eleanor Dube, Philip Hanson, et alRoger Brown (American, 1941-1997) Eleanor Dube (American, b. 1946) Philip Hanson (American, b. 1943) Christina Ramberg (American, 1946-1995) False Image II, 1969 color offset lithograph commercially pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Pletka (Amer., b. 1946), "Mahohewas" - LithographPaul Pletka (American, b. 1946). Lithograph titled "Mahohewas." Color trial proof. Editioned and signed "CTP Pletka" lower right. Matted with linen matte and mounted in wood frame. Dimensions: ASee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJohn Pavlicek, American (b. 1946), Sarka, color lithograph, ed. 39/50US$150
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Barnaby Rudge, James Daugherty Lithographs, 1941 Heritage PressUS$15
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsRODRIGUEZ, Anita Otilia (American, b. 1941). Homenaje a Sel...US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanStanley Whitney (American, b. 1946) Peace Be Still (from the Greenpeace 50 Years portfolio), 2022US$1,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJASPER JOHNS - Technics and Creativity II - Target 1970 - Color offset lithographUS$600