Sold2023Arne Besser (American, b. 1935) Oil/CanvasArne Besser (American, born 1935) large framed original oil on canvas. Measures 30 x 36 inches image size and 35.5 x 42 inches framed. Excellent condition. Weighs 15 pounds. Provenance: Estate of DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Gil Torres (b.1936) Tiger Wildlife PaintingSonia Gil Torres (Colombian, born 1936). Wildlife oil painting on canvas. Depicts a portrait of a wild Bengal tiger. Signed lower left. Good condition, frame having normal storage wear. Measures 36 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Plate Signed Sonia Gil Torres 1990 FloralPlate Signed Sonia Gil Torres 1990 Floral | Unframed Size: 22X35 | Offered Unframed . Framing presentation if shown is for concept only. If you need assistance with custom framing, call the experts atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jesus Christ by Sonia Gil TorresThis lot consist of pictures of Sonia G. Torres's comissions, art, painting.See Sold Price
Sold2024White Orchids by Sonia Gil TorresA glicee on unstretched canvas of Sonia G. Torres's comissions, art, painting. Overall dimensions are 24" wide x 28" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lotus Flower by Sonia Gil TorresThis lot consist of pictures of Sonia G. Torres's comissions, art, painting.See Sold Price
Sold2024Still Life Florals by Sonia Gil TorresA glicee on unstretched canvas of Sonia G. Torres's comissions, art, painting. Overall dimensions are 28" wide x 23" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Still Life Florals by Sonia Gil TorresA glicee on unstretched canvas of Sonia G. Torres's comissions, art, painting. Overall dimensions are 24" wide x 28" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018White Tiger by Sonia Gil Torres19.5 x 35.5 unstretched oil painting No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectors can determine the true market value on this authentic item. Shipping: DomestiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Hunt (b. 1935) Landscape Variations 1990Polished bronze(oxidized) relief; initialed; approx. 8.25" x 8.25”; mounted in original wood frame with title plaque. Richard Hunt (b. 1935, USA) is one of the most accomplished American metal sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Paprocki (B 1971) USA, Oil/CanvasEugene Paprocki (B 1971) USA, Oil/Canvas. Signed in lower right. Oil on canvas painting of a landscape. Different colored leaves on trees depict autumn time. Small house in the background slightly hidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fred Nold (B 1936) USA, Oil/CanvasFred Nold (B 1936) USA, Oil/Canvas. Signed in lower right. '95. Oil on canvas landscape painting depicting abstract mangroves. Overall Size: 38 1/4 x 44 1/ 4 in. Sight Size: 29 5/8 x 35 7/8 in. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Don "Rusty" Rust (B 1932) USA, Oil/CanvasDon "Rusty" Rust (B 1932) USA, Oil/Canvas. Titled "Portrait of Wife". Signed and dated in lower right. 1974. Portrait of a dark haired woman in a light green dress. Smiling towards viewer. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine (USA B1935) "Throat" Color ScreenprintJim (James) Dine (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / OHIO, Born 1935) color screenprint from "11 Pop Artists, Volume II" titled "Throat". Hand pencil signed to upper center and numbered 78/200 to lower left. MountSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ronald Katz (USA B1935) "The Dance" Cast PaperRonald Katz (AMERICAN, Born 1935) limited edition cast paper work depicting a man holding a ballet dancer titled "The Dancer". Signed to lower right and numbered 105/250 to lower left. Mounted in a clSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine, ‘The Foreign Plowman’, Woodcut with Etching,Woodcut, soft-ground etching, and spit-bite etching with hand coloring on 5 panels of Arches paper USA, 1988 Jim Dine (b. 1935) – American Pop artist Published by Pace Editions, New York, NY SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine, ‘Red Dancer on the Western Shore', Woodcut,Woodcut and spit bite etching in colors over two sheets of Arches Cover paper joined with archival tape on verso, as published. USA, 1988 Jim Dine (b. 1935) – American Pop artist Published by GraphiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine, ‘My Nights in Santa Monica’, Signed, Etching,Etching in color with engraving, aquatint, graveure, soft ground and drypoint on paper USA, 1986 Jim Dine (b. 1935) – American Pop artist Published by Pace Editions, New York Printed by GraphicstudiSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOAN POTTER STILL LIFE PAINTINGPOTTER, Joan Alex, (American, b. 1935): Still Life with Onions and Goblet, Oil/Canvas, 9" x 12", signed lower right, framed, 10.25" x 13.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine (American B. 1935) "Rainbow" ColoredDESCRIPTION: A Jim Dine Colored lithograph titled "Rainbow". editioned "8/150" and hand signed and dated along the lower corner. CIRCA: 1970s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 18" W: 21" CONDITION: Great conSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christo (b. 1935) BulgarianTHE UMBRELLAS, JOINT PROJECT FOR JAPAN AND USA, color offset lithograph with paper and fabric collage, signed lower right, overall sight 21 ½ x 32”, framed, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021The Umbrella's, Joint Project for USA and Japan (Blue),The Umbrella's, Joint Project for USA and Japan (Blue), (Christo & Jean-Claude, Bulgarian b. 1935) signed Christo, for Gerhard, New York, 1991. Framed 29 1/2 x 37 inches. Property from a GentlemaSee Sold Price
SoldDonald Drumm (American, b. 1935) Candelabra, c. 1960Raymor, USADonald Drumm (American, b. 1935) Candelabra, c. 1960Raymor, USA enameled metal H 31 1/2 x W 30 1/2 x D 8 inches. Size H 31 1/2 x W 30 1/2 x D 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hugues Claude Pissarro b.1935 (French) The Farm by St. Germain pastel on paper** Hugues Claude Pissarrob.1935 (French)The Farm by St. Germainpastel on paper35x50 cmsigned lower leftProvenance: Private collection, USA.Other Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time pleSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE EMBROIDERED OR SOUTACHE EMBELLISHED DAY GARMENTS, USA, 1930sUS$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Fourteen Color Woodcut Bathrobe, 1982US$3,000
13 hrs LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Chainsaw Venus, 1990 (This work is number six from an edition of six. )US$80,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJim Dine (American, b.1935) 'The Bee' Charcoal Enhanced Etching and AquatintUS$1,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDiana Kung Simpson (American, b.1935) 'The Hiding Place' Painted Bronze SculptureUS$200