Sold2024William Gropper; 20thC. American Lithograph Uprooted SignedWilliam Gropper; 20thC. American Lithograph Uprooted Signed . William Gropper(1897-1977) artist proof lithograph. Uprooted. Pencil signed, inscribed Artist Proof and titled; 11.25in. X 16.5in.(image),See Sold Price
Sold2022William Gropper Etching [Satire-Faces]William Gropper (New York, 1897-1977) pencil signed etching. Artist's Proof. Image measures 11.675 in. x 15.5 in. and sheet measures 18.5 in. x 22 in. Provenance: Formerly estate of (Fritz Eichenberg)See Sold Price
Sold2020Willliam Gropper (Amercian 1897 - 1977) 24 Artist ProofWillliam Gropper (Amercian 1897 - 1977) 24 Artist Proof Portfolio Each colored, signed and monogrammed. 14"x 11" From the private collection of the artist's niece.See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO WILLIAM GROPPER AMERICAN OIL PAINTINGOil on board painting, attributed to William Gropper, 1897 to 1977, an American artist and political cartoonist, member of the WPA Federal Art Project. The artwork represents a butcher carrying beef cSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Gropper (1897-1977) Watercolor Mixed MediaWilliam Gropper (1897-1977) Watercolor Mixed Media. NY artist, signed lower right. New-York born artist William Gropper was a painter and cartoonist who, with caricature style, focused on social conceSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Gropper, Winter, Lithograph, AAATitle: Winter.Artist: William Gropper (1897-1977) Color lithograph, 1945. Edition not mentioned, likely 250. Published by Associated American Artists. Signed in pencil. Also signed in stone. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Gropper, Tomorrow's Saint, EtchingTitle: Tomorrow's Saint.Artist: William Gropper (1897-1977) Etching and soft ground, 1965. Edition 100. Published by Associated American Artists. From the suite "Twelve Etchings." Signed in pencil, iSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Gropper, Catastrophe, Etching, AAATitle: Catastrophe.Artist: William Gropper (1897-1977) Etching and soft ground, 1965. Edition 100. Published by Associated American Artists. From the suite "Twelve Etchings." Signed in pencil. InscriSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Gropper, Fantasy, Etching, AAATitle: Fantasy.Artist: William Gropper (1897-1977) Etching and soft ground, 1965. Edition 100. Published by Associated American Artists. From the suite "Twelve Etchings." Signed in pencil. InscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Gropper, Dream, Etching, AAATitle: Dream.Artist: William Gropper (1897-1977) Etching and soft ground, 1965. Edition 100. Published by Associated American Artists. From the suite "Twelve Etchings." Signed in pencil, inscribed "8See Sold Price
Sold2021William Gropper, Red Cavalry, LithographTitle: Red Cavalry.Artist: William Gropper (1897-1977) Color lithograph, 1945. Edition not mentioned, likely 250. Published by Associated American Artists. Signed in pencil. Also signed in stone. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Gropper, Duchess, Etching, AAATitle: Duchess.Artist: William Gropper (1897-1977) Etching and roulette, 1965. Edition 100. Published by Associated American Artists. From the suite "Twelve Etchings." Signed in pencil. Inscribed "75See Sold Price
Sold2021William Gropper Signed Lithograph Print Red CavalryThis is an attractive estate found print by American artist William Gropper (1897-1977). Gropper was a lithographer, painter, illustrator and muralist. He studied at National Academy of Design, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Gropper, Red Cavalry, Color LithographTitle: Red Cavalry. Artist: William Gropper (1897-1977) Published by Associated American Artists. Color lithograph, 1945. Edition not mentioned, likely 250. Signed in pencil. Image size 14 x 18 1/8" (See Sold Price
Sold2023William Gropper, Duchess, Etching & RouletteTitle: Duchess. Artist: William Gropper (1897-1977) Published by Associated American Artists. Etching and roulette, 1965. Edition 100. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "79/100." Image size 11 5/8 x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Victor Gropper "Listed Artist" (1897-1977)William Victor Gropper "Listed Artist" (1897-1977) Original Watercolor & Ink Pencil Signed . Measures about 13.5"x17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Gropper Lithograph [AAA, Political]William Gropper (New York 1897-1977) lithograph. Signed by artist in pencil lower right. Numbered '95/100' in pencil lower left. Work titled 'Cloak Room - The Senate.' Measures 5.75-in. x 3.875-in. imSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Gropper Lithograph [Politician]William Gropper (New York 1897-1977) lithograph. Signed by artist in pencil lower right. Numbered '37/175' in pencil lower left. Measures 13.5-in. x 9.25-in. image size, 19.75-in. x 12.875-in. sheet sSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Gropper (1897 - 1977) xxWilliam Gropper (1897 - 1977) xx. Signed, numbered 88/120 in pencil by artist. New-York born artist William Gropper was a painter and cartoonist who, with caricature style, focused on social concerns,See Sold Price
Sold2019William Gropper, O/B (ACA Galleries Purchased)WILLIAM GROPPER (1897-1977) Man with a Cane Oil on board 16" x 12" Signed lower side ACA Galleries with label to verso, previously from estate of artist William GropperSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Gropper (1897-1977) Young AttorneyFramed lithograph by William Gropper (1897-1977). Titled "Young Attorney". Humorously depicts the judge, bailiff, the young attorney and his client. Pencil signed and titled by the artist, also artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Gropper, Lithograph, (5223) William Gropper (1897-1977) (New York), Stone Lithograph, "The Flower Vendor", Image Size 3 3/8" x 5", Pencil Signed by the Artist, Lower Right, also Signed in the Plate Lower LeftSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Gropper, Winter, AAA LithographTitle: Winter. William Gropper (1897-1977) Medium: Lithograph, 1945. Edition not mentioned, likely 250. Unsigned. Published by Associated American Artists. Image size 17 7/8 x 13 7/8" (45.3 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2016William Gropper, "Diogenes"William Gropper (1897-1977). Lithograph of Diogenes. Signed in pencil lower right "Gropper". Label on verso "Associated American Artists". [Art: 10 1/2" H x 13 1/4"; Frame: 17" x 21"]. Frame has no glSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA U.S.A. PROOF COIN SET 1977, 6 coins, 1 cent/1dollar with UK boxed set 1947 & 1972 (Liz & Philip€120
1 day LeftEldred'sAMERICAN PRINTMAKERS (20th Century,), Five country scenes:, From 9.5" x 10.75" sight to 9.25" x 18"US$200