Sold2020Antique Lithography 1888 Birds Of North AmericaSwallow-tailed Kite Antique Bird Print, Original Color Lithograph By Jasper, 1888 Birds Of North America Ornithological Print. Numbered Xcviii. Framed, Measures 13 X 15 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN AUDUBON SERIES "SWALLOW TAILED KITE" GLASS PLATE Circa 1940 Diameter 9.75".STEUBEN AUDUBON SERIES "SWALLOW TAILED KITE" GLASS PLATECirca 1940Part of a series designed by Sidney Biehler Waugh (New York/Massachusetts, 1904-1963) 1940, depicting images from J.J. Audubon's BirdsSee Sold Price
Sold2020J Gould, Swallow Tailed Kite Colored LithographJ Gould, Swallow Tailed Kite Colored Lithograph. Not examined out of frame. Measures approx. 18 1/2" x 12" viewed and 35" x 25 1/2" in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017J. Gould Lithograph: Swallow-Tailed KiteJohn Gould (1804-1881) Nauclerus Furcatus. Hand colored ornithological lithograph. Lithographers: J. Gould, E. Gould, E. Lear, H.C. Richter, W. Hart. Printed in London: C. Hullmandel or Taylor. PlateSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Ornithology Lithographs by Alexander Francis Lydon (British, 1836-1917)Short-Eared Owl, Crow, Swallow-Tailed Kite, Hoopoe, Knot, Curlew Sandpiper lithographs on paper from a History of British Birds Alexander Francis Lydon (British 1836-1917) William Thomas Greene, LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Senis-Oliver - White Peacock Oil PaintingItem/Description: Beautiful white peacock perched on a wall, a swallow-tailed kite flying in the background. Signed lower left: Senis New York / 63. Ebonized and gilt frame. (Bird, White Peafowl, AviaSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Ornithology Lithographs by Alexander Francis Lydon (British, 1836-1917)Egyptian Vulture, Swallow-Tailed Kite, Friffon Vulture, Goshawk, White Owl, Rough-Legged Buzzard, Peregrine colored lithographs on paper from a History of British Birds Alexander Francis Lydon (BritisSee Sold Price
Sold2023c1946 Audubon Print, #352 White-Tailed KiteJohn James Audubon, book plate print, # 352 White-Tailed Kite, taken from a 1946 edition of "The Birds Of America." 8 1/2" X 11". Comes with 11" X 14" mat.See Sold Price
Sold2023Audubon - Swallow-tailed Hawk. 18This hand-colored lithograph comes from John James Audubon's first octavo edition of Birds of America published from 1840 to 1844. The work was completed under the direct supervision of J. J. Audubon.See Sold Price
Sold2020Four Moran Bird prints signed4 prints of birds, signed, titled and numbered by Moran: Parrots II, Parrots III, Lady Gould Finches and Swallow Tailed Indian Roller, all from a limited production of 1500, c.1982, 24 x 18 inches, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2018John James Audubon (1785-1851), "Greenshank," andJohn James Audubon (1785-1851), "Greenshank," and "Swallow-tailed Hawk," 1840, pair of first edition octavo prints, presented in black frames with gilt liners, H.- 5 7/8 in., W.- 8 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED - STUART FRANKLIN - HEART FLOATING ABOVE JAIPUR, KITE FESTIVAL, INDIA, 2000 - LTD 6" x 6"Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Stuart Franklin on the recto.CSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Well, Susan" Archival Print by Maira KalmanAcclaimed artist, illustrator and designer, New Yorker Maira Kalman has been celebrating the extraordinary aspects of the everyday for more than thirty five years. "People just live their lives and thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Molded Swallow Tailed Banner Weathervanelate 19th century, hollow form, in the form of a swallow tailed banner with directional arrow, on column support with ball, patinated verdigris and/or painted surface with traces of gilding and blackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gay Block "Women With Yellow Wall" Archival PrintGay Block (American, b. 1942) "Untitled (Women With Yellow Wall), South Beach, Miami," 1982-85, archival inkjet print, printed in 2013, edition 1 / 10, signed on reverse, unframed. Sheet: 21.75" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI ARCHIVAL PRINT 26"SALVADOR DALI (ATTRIBUTED) ARCHIVAL PRINT-2 OF 5-SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL CLVIII / MM-20" X 26" APPROX-DALI STAMP ON PAPER-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP12022See Sold Price
Sold2021Gay Block "Three Cross Street" Archival PrintGay Block (American, b. 1942) "Untitled (Three Cross Street), South Beach, Miami," 1982-85, archival inkjet print, printed in 2013, edition 1 / 10, signed on reverse, unframed. Sheet: 21.75" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Soldiers Painting Peace" (2007) Archival PrintBanksy is an England-based graffiti artist, political activist and film director of unverified identity. His satirical street art and subversive epigrams combine dark humour with graffiti executed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI ARCHIVAL PRINT 26"SALVADOR DALI (ATTRIBUTED) ARCHIVAL PRINT-5 OF 5-SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL CCCXX / MM-26" X 20" APPROX-DALI STAMP ON PAPER-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP12022See Sold Price
Sold2022Koson Woodblock Print: Swallow over Waves, 1910s NRJapanese Woodblock Print. Artist: Ohara Koson. Swallow over Ocean Waves. Date: c1910s. Size: Measures 7.25 x 14.25". Condition: Excellent color and impression. Small area of discoloration top right coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Koson Woodblock Print: Swallow over Waves, 1910s NRJapanese Woodblock Print. Artist: Ohara Koson. Swallow over Ocean Waves. Date: c1910s. Size: Measures 7.25 x 14.25". Condition: Excellent color and impression. Small area of discoloration top right coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Hawkins Archival Print Sarrasine 3Artist: Richard Hawkins Title: Sarrasine 3 Medium: archival print on Sunset Cotton Etching paper w/unique collage on Hahnemuhle rag paper 100 varients Size: 19" x 16" Signed , numbered edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED - RAUL CANIBANO - MALECON, HABANA (HAVANA), CUBA, 2013 - LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT .Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Raul Canibano on the verso.ConSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCAndy Warhol "Superman", 1981 Silkscreen. Silkscreen in colors with diamond dust on Archival PrintUS$1,500
4 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCAndy Warhol (After) - Queen Elizabeth of the UK Silscreen Archival Print Heavyweight Paper,US$1,500
4 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCAndy Warhol (After) - Michael Jackson in Blue - Screnprint on Archival Print Heavyweight Paper,US$1,500
4 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCAndy Warhol (After) - Michael Jackson in Red - Screnprint on Archival Print Heavyweight Paper,US$1,500
Oct 13Novartia AuctionsSIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY - Rabari tribal elder - 6" x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT€250
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAndy Warhol (After) 'Superman' Diamond Dust Embellished Archival Print on Paper - 38 x 38US$1,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAndy Warhol (After) 'Michael Jackson (Red)' Diamond Dust Embellished Archival Print on Paper - 39US$1,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAndy Warhol (After) 'Michael Jackson (Blue)' Diamond Dust Embellished Archival Print on Paper - 39US$1,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAndy Warhol (After) 'Queen Elizabeth of the United Kingdom (Blue)' Diamond Dust Embellished ArchivalUS$1,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAndy Warhol (After) 'Mick Jagger (Pink & Green)' Diamond Dust Embellished Silk Screen on Paper -US$1,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAndy Warhol (After) 'Mick Jagger (Gold & Black)' Diamond Dust Embellished Silk Screen on Paper -US$1,500
BonhamsTakashi Murakami (Japanese, born 1962) School Entrance Ceremony Archival pigment print and scree...£1,500(1 bid)
BonhamsJustine Smith (British, born 1971) The Whittington Map, from Money Maps Archival Inkjet print in...£1,000
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanEwa Juszkiewicz (Polish, b. 1984) Untitled (after François Gérard), 2024US$1,500
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsNIX, Lori (American, b. 1969). Anatomy Classroom. 2012. Arc...US$400