Sold2024(2) Silver Cigarette Cases - 3.205 ozt.Pair of .800 silver cigarette boxes. One box with pinstripe pattern with space for monogram (unmarked); one box with floral vine design.Size: 3 1/4 x 2 1/4 x 5/8 in. Weight: 3.205 ozt. #2344 LocationSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Silver Cigarette Cases1 English hallmarked, 1 stamped sterling. Chester, 1897 Albert Cohen Co and R. Blackington & Co. Approx. 7.915 ozt. 1 dinged.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) SILVER CIGARETTE CASES(1) silver Asian cigarette case, front depicts eagle in flight with clouds, back has Asian lettering in clouds, interior stamped "silver", 3 1/8" x 4 3/8", some dings, etc.; 3.43 ozt; (1) cigarette caSee Sold Price
Sold2019Enameled Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseEnameled Sterling Silver Cigarette Case. Weight 2.15 ozt. Packaging, Insurance, Handling And Shipping Are Done In House And Is 25.00 For This Item In The Continental U.S. Or You Are Welcome To Pick UpSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Silver & Enamel Cigarette CasesTwo-tone silver & gold cigarette case with black enamel edges, signed on the interior Alfred Dunhill Paris, 4.465 ozt, 3 3/4" x 3 1/4"; sterling cigarette case with cobalt enamel edges and jeweled claSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASESThe larger a Gorham sterling Deco case and the smaller an .800 silver case. Dimensions: Larger: L 4" x W 3" Weight: 4.17 ozt Condition: Usable, the smaller with some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Cigarette & Makeup Case, 4.6 OZTSterling Silver Cigarette & Makeup Case.Weight pictured: 4.625 ozt. Weight inc. interior mirror. Size: 2 1/4 x 5 1/2 in.Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be given under any circumsSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING AND 800 CIGARETTE CASESART NOUVEAU ALL OVER FLOWERS GERMANY 800 SILVER 2.64 OZT AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE WITH MONOGRAM 2.86 OZT TOTAL WEIGHT 5.5 0ZT 3 1/2" X 3 1/4" 3 1/4 X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Cigarette Cases (2) & A DishTwo sterling silver cigarette cases (one hammered, with monogram) [Larger: 3 3/8" W x 3 3/8" D] and a footed dish [2 1/2" H x 5 1/4" W x 4 3/4" D]. Weight 8.385 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT 800 SILVER BX 1/2"H X 3-1/4"W X 2"D 3.68 OZT AND STERL CIGARETTE CASE 2.74 OZTLOT 800 SILVER BX 1/2"H X 3-1/4"W X 2"D 3.68 OZT AND STERL CIGARETTE CASE 2.74 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Golf Decor CaseEnglish sterling silver cigarette case with gold motif. 5.2 ozt. Dimensions: 5" H x 3" W; See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Cigarette caseSterling Silver Cigarette case. Monogrammed R.W.W. Weighs 4.3 ozt and measures 43/4" X 3". Condition: 2 minor dents one on the side at mid point the and one very shallow one near the other side. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of five silver cigarette casesGrouping of five silver cigarette cases, three marked sterling, one marked 800, and one with Chinese characters. Largest 4 1/2" W. Appx 20.2 ozt. total.See Sold Price
Sold2016Imperial Russian enamel silver cigarette & vestamark of P. Ovchinnikov, Moscow, 1877, champleve enamel silver cigarette case with silver gilt interior (4 x 2 1/2 in.) and matching vesta case, in fitted box, 91 zolotniki, 5.55 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Imperial Russian enamel silver cigarette & vestamark of P. Ovchinnikov, Moscow, 1877, champleve enamel silver cigarette case with silver gilt interior (4 x 2 1/2 in.) and matching vesta case, in fitted box, 91 zolotnik, 5.55 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Black, Starr & Gorham Silver Cigarette CaseArt Deco cigarette case, ruby and 14K gold mounted on sterling silver, monogrammed inside. 4.1 ozt. [3" x 3 1/2"]. Dents and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aleksandr Fuld Russian 84 Silver Cigarette CaseSmall Aleksandr Fuld Russian 84 Silver cigaratte case or box. Moscow. 1862-1917. Weight Approx., 3.02 ozt Measures Approx., 3.1 in. x 0.6 in. x 2.3 in. tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Cigarette Case with ChainSterling Silver Cigarette Case with Chain. With Decorations of Fish. Marked. Monogrammed L.J.M.Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions:4" x 3.25". Weight: 4.155 ozt / 129.2 g. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER CIGARETTE CASE & TIPAn 835 silver cigarette tip and a sterling silver cigarette case with a JF mark (Jose Federico) Dimensions: H .5" x W 2.75" x D 3.25" (Case) Weight: 2.925 ozt (Case) Condition: Usable, showing signs oSee Sold Price
Sold202219 C Russian silver cigarette case, marked19th century Russian silver cigarette case, marked" 84", all hand-made, very good condition, W: 3 inches, H: 4.75 inches, Weight: 5.6 ozt (175.2 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian niello silver cigarette case dated 1895Moscow, 1895, 2 7/8 x 3 3/4 in., 4.20 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian engraved silver cigarette caseGeorge Heath, London, 1884-85, monogrammed, 4 x 3 inches, 2.95 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Guilloche silver cigarette case and a cigar holder1) Guilloche coin silver cigarette case with engraved gold accent, 3 x 3 3/8 in., 2) American engraved sterling silver cigar holder for 3 cigars, 5 in. L. (monogrammed); 5.75 ozt t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Dunhill Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseArt deco. With gold initials WG. Approx. 3 1/2" x 3". Approx. 4 ozt (126 grams). From the estate of Bent Ove Petersen.See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century Iraqi silver and niello cigarette case, Omara circa 1940, signed Barghash£150
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George V Art Deco sterling silver and enamel cigarette case, Birmingham 1931 by James Walter£120
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Iraqi silver and niello coaster or dish, Omara circa 1920, signed Baqqal and£240
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century American 14 carat gold cigarette case, New York circa 1950, signed Van Cleef and£3,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA cased George V 9 carat gold cigarette case, London 1933 by Asprey and Co£800
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century Persian (Iranian) silver cigarette box, Isfahan circa 1960£200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA rare early 20th century Anglo – Indian silver cigarette or confectionary box, Calcutta,£700
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisLuenwo Chinese Sterling Silver Repousse Chrysanthemum Cigar Cigarette Box c1900US$1,200
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company18k and 14k Gold and Sterling Silver Jewelry AssortmentUS$350
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1918 Gilbrator Coast Guard Nickel Silver Cigarette CaseUS$5(2 bids)