Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: LALIQUE LION 8 X 7.5 X 3.5This stunning Lalique lion sculpture, a captivating addition to any collection of crystal animal figurines or Art Deco pieces. Crafted from high-quality French crystal by the renowned Lalique company,See Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: FRENCH CLUB CHAIRS, FAUX BAMBOO, SET/2, 33 X 22.5 X 25This elegant pair of vintage French club chairs features a beautiful faux bamboo frame with a classic design. The caned back and armrests add a touch of Parisian flair, while the upholstered seat andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in.Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance A Maine estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Janus et Cie Amalfi Iron Patio Furniture Suitecomprising three lounges (Adjusted with upright backs: 44 x 33 x 78 in, Seat height: 18 in.), two armchairs (36 x 27 x 35 in., Seat height: 16 in.) and one sofa (38 x 61 x 33 in., Seat height: 16 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024SIX MINIATURE PORTRAITS 19th Century Framed from 3.5" x 3.5" to 8.5" x 8".SIX MINIATURE PORTRAITS19th CenturyTogether with a French medal. Portraits include two pairs depicting Napoleon and Josephine, one depicting a woman and one depicting a gentleman.Framed from 3.5" x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (3) Horse Saddles and StandSet of three horse saddles and stand, includes one English saddle, two Western saddles, and two girths, metal stand with three slots for saddles height 74 in. x width 35.5 in. x depth 28 in. ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Gucci Silk ScarvesTwo Gucci Silk Scarves to include one maroon and turquoise butterfly and flower scarf (35"x 35") and one navy blue pinstripe and cream cork pattern shawl (40"x 40")See Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe Starck for Baccarat: Side Tablecrystal, mirror glass top and chromed steel; signed "Starck with Baccarat" to upper leg 35 1/2 x 49 1/2 x 21 1/4 in. (90.2 x 125.7 x 54 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016MUTER, Mela. Oil on Canvas. Provencal VillageLandscape. Signed upper right. Mela Muter (Polish-French, 1876 - 1967). From a Rye, NY estate. Dimensions: 31.75" high x 35.75" wide. Condition: Craquelure, one small loss lower center in heavily applSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Chinese Cloisonne Melon-Form BoxesThree Chinese Cloisonne Melon-Form BoxesTwo watermelon and one gourd, decorated with leaves.Some wear.Provenance: From The Estate Of Barbara Mallory Hathaway7"h x 9-1/2"w x 7-1/2"d, LarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Ralph Lauren 1992 Olympics "Polo" Silk ScarvesTwo Ralph Lauren 1992 Olympics "Polo" Silk Scarves one having white background, the other having navy blue background 35" x 35" each Condition: the blue scarf has a fraying borderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Impressive Equestrian Carved Rough Emerald Horse Bust StatueHorse head carving of rough emerald crystal. Statue is very unique, there is a break on one ear but blends in nicely with statue. The entire Statue weighs a total of 597 grams. Measurements: 4.25"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2016HAROLDO BURLE-MARX OPAL, 18K GOLD NECKLACE, BRAZILA modernist jointed torque suspends two polychromatic crystal opals, 40.7 x 18 x 5 mm and 49.8 x 18 x 7 mm., approx. 55 cts. TW by formula, opal clasp. Ca. 1959. Impressed Burle Marx 18k with other inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A vintage Pr Of Bronze Mounted Satinwood MarbletopCabinets. Three drawers and bronze mounted with Marbletop . From a Briarcliff Manor NY estate . - Dimensions: 33"h x 16"d x 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Alfred Hutty Charleston Area WCVanderbilt Estate Alfred Hutty Charleston Area WC, Southern home watercolor painting with figures of African American subject matter interest, 14.75 x 21 inches sight, 23.125 x 31 x 0.375 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exceptional 19th C. Oriental Bronze Opium ChestWith Dragons And Figures. Intricate Castings And Extremely Heavy. 47h X 23w X 16d. From A Prominent Wichita Falls Estate. (one Claw Of Dragon Is Broken But Included).See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Half Round Sofas and OttomansLot 170 Pair of Half Round Sofas and Ottomans art deco half round sofas and ottomans upholstered with suede material 30 1/2 x 68 x 35 inches seat height: 17 inches Provenance: From the Estate of LisaSee Sold Price
Sold2020KAWS, 'Four Foot Dissected Companion (Black)', 2009KAWS, 'Four Foot Dissected Companion (Black)', 2009, KAWS, 'Four Foot Dissected Companion (Black)', 2009. Color, cast vinyl. Approx. 127.0 x 55.9 x 35.6 cm. Stamped under one foot: © KAWS and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2023Sol LeWitt, VanishSol LeWitt Vanish 1994screenprint on Fabrino each sheet: 18 h x 13.375 w in (46 x 34 cm) portfolio: 18.5 h x 13.75 w x 1.125 d in (47 x 35 x 3 cm) Signed to lower right of each sheet 'LeWitSee Sold Price
Sold2024French School, 18th c ., "Portrait of a Nobleman", oil on canvasFrench School, 18th c ., "Portrait of a Nobleman", oil on canvas, unsigned, partial label on reverse of frame, 33 in. x 26 3/8 in., framed, overall 41 1/4 in. x 35 in. x 3 1/2 in. Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho (1907-2001) Le Repas, circa 1950LE PHO (VIETNAMESE 1907-2001) ”LE REPAS” OIL ON SILK ON BOARD SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, circa 1950’s 25.5” x 18” 35" x 28" with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private Collection, United StaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 - 1980) Days End on Dublin Bay Oil on canvas, 91.5 x 122 (35¾ x 48)Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 - 1980) Days End on Dublin Bay Oil on canvas, 91.5 x 122 (35¾ x 48) Signed Provenance: With The Dawson Gallery, Dublin, label verso Norah McGuinness was one of a numSee Sold Price
Sold20218 ct Emerald & Diamond RingCentral 8 ct emerald, probably Columbian, measuring 14.42 x 11.95 x 7.33 mm flanked by two half moon cut diamonds measuring 8 x 5.05 x 4.35. Emerald in 18k yellow gold four prong setting, diamonds setSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAllan Houser, Apache (1914 - 1994), Apache Gaan Dancer, 1980, bronze, 27 3/4"H x 14 1/2"WUS$4,000(1 bid)