Sold201519th C. Chinese Iron Red Buddha19th C. Chinese iron red buddha. H: 10.5in. Small glaze ship on hand and foot.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED BUDDHA19Th C. Chinese Turquoise Glazed Buddha. H 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Chinese gilt bronze seated BuddhaFine Chinese gilt bronze seated Buddha, 9.65"HSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c Chinese lacquered 2 door cabinet19th c Chinese lacquered 2 door cabinet with carved front and scenic medallions, tenon construction and fitted interior. Appx 65"h x 36"w x 17d".See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 19th C or Older Bronze Baby BuddhaChinese 19th Century or Older Bronze Baby Buddha with Urna to forehead and dressed in a diaper, now mounted on a hard wood stand. Total height 5 1/4 inches (13.3 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Signed Porcelain Buddha C. 19th.c., H 15''Chinese Signed Porcelain Buddha C. 19th.c., H 15'' Seated on teakwood plinth. Shown seated on plinth in colorful robe and holding beads of longevity. Base impressed seal and in red paint "China".See Sold Price
Sold201518th/19th C. Chinese Bronze Buddha18th/19th century Chinese figure of Buddha, bronze, 14" h. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE Chinese Wood Buddha, 18th/19th C. 18" HANTIQUE Chinese Wood Buddha, 18th/19th C. 18" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th C. Chinese Porcelain buddhaSize: H:6\" inch, with wood stand Good Condition ,NO BUYER\'S PREMIUM!!!!See Sold Price
Sold201718th C.Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha18th C.Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha Condition: As is dimension : 10"H 7"W* 6 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold20185 items5 items; Chinese vintage agate carved vase (2.45"x3.1"x0.85"), small bronze Buddha (1.65"H), small bronze tiger, (4.15"L) tiger eye carved seal (2"H), and a bronze container (7.25"L), possible for snuSee Sold Price
Sold202318th/19th C Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha.On double lotus base. Total approx. weight is 730.1 grams (gross). From a Great Neck, NY estate. Dimensions: Buddha measures approx. 4.75" w x 3" d x 7.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha Sculpture19th Century Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha Sculpture. Unmarked. Depicted holding a pagoda. Measures 11" H x 7" W. Condition: Green oxidation, rubbing otherwise good condition Estimate: $150.00 - $250.0See Sold Price
Sold201618TH C CHINESE CARVED & POLYCHROMED WOOD BUDDHA18th century, Chinese carved, polychrome and gilded wood Buddha, Immortal or Scholar. Carved in the round, Buddha is shown seated on a pedestal in the lotus position, 8"h. PROVENANCE: directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold201817TH C. SEATED CHINESE GILT WOOD BUDDHAPolychrome gilt wooden Buddha. Buddhist altar piece. Repair to neck Measures 6-1/2” H x 5-1/2” W x 4” D. Weighs 21 OZ. U.S. SHIPPING $20 + INSURANCE.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ROSE QUARTZ FIGURE BUDDHA C. 1900CHINESE ROSE QUARTZ FIGURE, BUDDHA, C. 1900, H 4":On a teakwood base. From a prominent Dearborn Heights, Mi. collector. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE/TIBETAN CARVED JADE BUDDHA, C. 1920CHINESE/TIBETAN CARVED JADE BUDDHA, C. 1920 H. 4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 18th c. or earlier gilt bronze sculptureAn important Chinese 18th century or earlier gilt bronze sculpture of seated Buddha, 6.9"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SAND-CAST BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA, C. 18TH C., H 9", W 6", D 4.5"CHINESE SAND-CAST BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA, C. 18TH C., H 9", W 6", D 4.5" Finely detailed cast. Seated Buddha with embroidered robes, hands in an earth-touching gesture, and bearing a Wan symbol on the cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Monumental Polychrome Carved Wood BuddhaChinese Monumental Polychrome Painted Carved Wood Buddha Sculpture, the figure standing with hands in prayer position and inset glass eyes. Approx. 65" H x 21" W x 17" D. Provenance: From an Upper WesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese 19th/20th c. gilt bronze sculptureFine Chinese 19th/20th century gilt bronze sculpture of seated Buddha, 9.75"HSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15/16thC Ming Baby Buddha pointing toward heaven and earth. Dragon baseUS$900
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose Buddha and two figures, Zhi Yitai mark, 19/20th C.€300
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsFour Chinese Yixing stoneware teapots, Fan Dasheng seal mark, 19/20th C.€250
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Chinese Carved Wood Low Taboret Stand with Inset Rose Marble Top 18.25 in. h x 15.5 in.US$60(5 bids)
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCPair of 19th C. Chinese Qing Dynasty Daoguang Mark famille rose "dragons" covered vasesUS$100