Sold2017A VICTORIAN WHITE METAL RECTANGULAR CIGARETTE CASEA VICTORIAN WHITE METAL RECTANGULAR CIGARETTE CASE engraved with flowers. 2.5 oz. 9 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE WHITE METAL CIGARETTE CASE, LATE 19THA CHINESE WHITE METAL CIGARETTE CASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY, embossed to one side with a dragon chasing flaming pearls, the other side with prunus blossom. 8cm by 6cm, 2.2 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Art Deco white metal cigarette case with blue sapphire cabochon to clasp. Approx. 4" x 3" x 3/4"An Art Deco white metal cigarette case with blue sapphire cabochon to clasp. Approx. 4" x 3" x 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese white metal curved cigarette case, the coverChinese white metal curved cigarette case, the cover decorated with a dragonSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAMILTON - a wrist watch. White metal case withHAMILTON - a wrist watch. White metal case with engraved case back, stamped 14K. Numbered 106306. Signed automatic movement. Champagne dial. Fitted to an unsigned brown lizard strap with base metal piSee Sold Price
Sold2019WALTHAM - a gentleman's trench style wrist watch. WhiteWALTHAM - a gentleman's trench style wrist watch. White metal case with engraved case back. Numbered 412109. Signed manual wind movement. White dial. Fitted to an unsigned black leather strap with nicSee Sold Price
Sold2016A white metal bodkin case with engraved decoration 4A white metal bodkin case with engraved decoration 4 1/4'' longSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Vintage Pocket Watches And StandsComprises: 1.) Fleurier Suisse white metal case pocket watch. Engraved on back "R.E.N." [2.25" wide x 3.125" high]. 2.) Liga double half hunter pocket watch with a brass case and Swiss movement. MissiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Engraved Mixed Metals Silver Cigarette CaseJapanese Engraved Mixed Metals spring-hinged Silver Cigarette Case; the front, back and insides well carved with Temple and Mountain scenes using various metal layers; inside stamped "Real Silver." GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Cigarette Case Engraved3.25”L x 2.5”W, weighs 79.75 grams. **Shipping on this item offered through, UPS (843) 203-3466 store7194@theupsstore.com , Pak Mail 843-849-0310 - info@charlestonshipping.com or Quik MailSee Sold Price
Sold2020A JAPANESE SILVERED METAL CIGARETTE CASE OF FINEA JAPANESE SILVERED METAL CIGARETTE CASE OF FINE QUALITY early 20th Century Rectangular, shaped for the pocket, the front engraved with the crest of the Japanese Royal Family, stamped to interior,See Sold Price
Sold2023Cigarette Case, Silver With Solid Gold InlayCigarette Case, Silver With Solid Gold Inlay, 4" x 3", It Is Marked "Solid Gold Inlay", Only Other Mark Is "Special White Metal", Janice Gill CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016A silver plated cigarette case, the oval form decoratedA silver plated cigarette case, the oval form decorated in Aesthetic Movement style with a heron and butterfly amongst reeds, height measuring 7.8 cm. Together with a white metal filigree egg cup. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 2 VINTAGE GOLDTONE METAL CIGARETTE CASESLot of two vintage goldtone metal cigarette cases, including; One 5-1/4" x 3" case with acid etched decoration by Wadsworth and one 6-3/4" x 3-1/8" case with engraved tartan pattern and simulated RubiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RONSON Vintage Cigarette Case & LighterA white metal cigarette holder and lighter with black composite exterior lining with an etched scroll pattern on frontside. Interior is marked Ronson. Topside of holder is the butane wick lighter. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ENGLISH SILVER TEA CADDY AND AN ASIAN MIXED METALS CIGARETTE CASE.The tea caddy, Martin Hall & co., Birmingham 1910 with a ribbed tapering body and hinged lobed lid, the bottom engraved “Made in England for Tiffany & Co.”; the cigarette case with a landsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Pipe Cigarette CaseA vintage Piero Fornasetti cigarette case having a white lacquered metal exterior with a color lithographic transfer print with a pipe and floral motif. Has a mahogany box insert with dovetailed jointSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Art Deco enamelled cigarette caA French Art Deco enamelled cigarette case, RS A, circa 1925, cushioned rectangular form with a diagonal band of geometric segment and lightning bolt motifs in white metal, white craquelure enamel andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Art Deco enamelled cigarette caA French Art Deco enamelled cigarette case, RS A, circa 1925, cushioned rectangular form with band of geometric bars motifs in white metal, white craquelure enamel and red, on black lacquer, gilt inteSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Good Collection of Medical Instruments,including a creamware spitoon, a Bristol blue glass pocket spitoon, 2 white metal invalid spoons, a set of surgical knives in a case engraved 'class of systematic surgery Lecturer J. W. Struthers F.R.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large collection of silver and white metLarge collection of silver and white metal jewellery including some gem set rings, bangles and a large silver cigarette caseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Citta Di Carte Cards Cigarette CaseA vintage Piero Fornasetti cigarette case having a white lacquered metal exterior with a color lithographic transfer print depicting a surreal 'citta di carte' or 'city of cards' landscape. Has a mahoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique gold ring set with paste glass stone, gilAntique gold ring set with paste glass stone, gilt metal locket and chain, white metal chainmail bag with Art Nouveau style decoration, C1910, and similar cigarette case marked 835 puritySee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ASIAN BOXES.First half 20th century. Cigarette case with dragons, 3.25"h. And a white metal box with enamel and raised designs. Some wear. 3.25"h. 3.25"w.See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(9) COLLECTION OF SILVER-TONED METAL TABLE ARTICLES & ACCESSORIESUS$125(2 bids)